Claudius Ditlev Fritzsch Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1765 - d. 1841

    • Fritzsch, Claudius Ditlev
      May. 08, 2021

      Fritzsch, Claudius Ditlev

      Fritzsch, Claudius Ditlev 1765 Kiel - 1841 Kopenhagen. Früchtegirlande. Signiert. Datiert 1824. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 53 x 42 cm.

    • Claudius Ditlev Fritzsch (1763 Kiel - 1841
      May. 08, 2010

      Claudius Ditlev Fritzsch (1763 Kiel - 1841

      Est: - €3,200

      Claudius Ditlev Fritzsch (1763 Kiel - 1841 Kopenhagen) attr.; Biedermeier-Stillleben mit Rosen- und Fliederstrauß Fein... [Details + Gebotsabgabe]

    • Fritzsch Claudius Ditlev Kiel 1763 Schloß
      Jun. 20, 2009

      Fritzsch Claudius Ditlev Kiel 1763 Schloß

      Est: - €1,400

      Fritzsch Claudius Ditlev Kiel 1763 Schloß Charlottenburg/Kopenhagen 1841 Still life with flowers Gouache, 55 x 43, cm, dat. lo. ri. 1819, inscr. 'C.D. Fritzch' on the reverse, partly stained, not opened. One of his very rare works in gouache with an old Empire frame. Mus.: Copenhagen, Christiana, Oslo, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.