Hannes Fritz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1896 - d. 1981

    • Hannes Fritz
      Nov. 26, 2016

      Hannes Fritz

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hannes Fritz, born 1896 Kusel - 1981 Seeshaupt, study at the academy of Munich , here: Forest Landscape, signed and dated FritzMunich 5.1952, oil / canvas, 90 x 70 cm, frame . German Description: Hannes Fritz, geb. 1896 Kusel - 1981 Seeshaupt, Studium Akademie München, hier: Waldlandschaft, signiert und dat. Fritz- München 5.1952, Öl/Lwd., 90 x 70 cm, Rahmen