Andreas Fritz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1828 - d. 1906

    • Andreas Fritz. 1828 Mou - 1906. Studierte in Kopenhagen und Paris. Sign. 1894 dat. Bucht am Meer. Baumbestandenes Ufer im Sonnenlicht. Öl/Lwd. 88 x 122 cm
      Oct. 17, 2024

      Andreas Fritz. 1828 Mou - 1906. Studierte in Kopenhagen und Paris. Sign. 1894 dat. Bucht am Meer. Baumbestandenes Ufer im Sonnenlicht. Öl/Lwd. 88 x 122 cm

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Andreas Fritz, Marselisborg Forest 1882, Oil
      Aug. 25, 2019

      Andreas Fritz, Marselisborg Forest 1882, Oil

      Andreas Fritz (Danish, 1828-1906). "Summer Afternoon in Marselisborg Forest" - 1882, oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left "A. Fritz". Serene forest landscape depicting a stream running thought Marselisborg forest in Aarhus, Denmark. Approx. 24.5" x 33" (canvas), 31.375" x 39.75" (frame)

      Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
    • Andreas Fritz, 1829-1906
      May. 28, 2016

      Andreas Fritz, 1829-1906

      Est: €1,200 - €2,500

      Andreas Fritz, 1829 Mou at Aalborg-1906 Louisenhof, studied at the academy Copenhagen,made a study trip to Paris and was then in Aarhus operates here: Wooded Baltic coast in sunlight, oil / canvas, signed and dated 1880,approximately 65x97 cm , frame . German Description: Andreas Fritz, 1829 Mou bei Aalborg-1906 Louisenhof, Studium an der Akademie Kopenhagen, machte eine Studienreise nach Paris und war dann in Aarhus tätig, hier: Bewaldete baltische Küste im Sonnenlicht, Öl/Lwd, signiert und datiert 1880, ca. 65x97 cm, Rahmen

    • Andreas Fritz, 1828 Mou bei Aalborg-1906, Studium
      Aug. 31, 2013

      Andreas Fritz, 1828 Mou bei Aalborg-1906, Studium

      Est: €650 - €780

      Andreas Fritz, 1828 Mou bei Aalborg-1906, Studium an der Akademie Kopenhagen, dort mehrfach ausgezeichnet, besuchte 1855 Paris und ließ sich dann in Aarhus nieder, bekannt vor allem für seine jütländischen Landschaften, hier: baumbestandene Uferlandschaft mit stimmungsvollem Licht, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1877, ca. 40x63cm, Rahmen

    • Andreas Fritz: Exterior from Hvirring parsonage.
      Oct. 13, 2010

      Andreas Fritz: Exterior from Hvirring parsonage.

      Est: €805 - €1,050

      Andreas Fritz: Exterior from Hvirring parsonage. Signed A. Fritz, 1867. Oil on canvas. 55 x 75 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Andreas Fritz: Late afternoon in the forest.
      Jan. 06, 2010

      Andreas Fritz: Late afternoon in the forest.

      Est: - €805

      Andreas Fritz: Late afternoon in the forest. Signed and dated A. Fritz 1896. Oil on canvas. 108 x 88 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Andreas Fritz: Skovparti med ravildt, 1881 Category: Paintings
      Sep. 08, 2004

      Andreas Fritz: Skovparti med ravildt, 1881 Category: Paintings

      Est: €3,400 -

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers