Cyr Frimout Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

    • Cyr FRIMOUT (1938), oil on panel Masks, signed and dated ‘59
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Cyr FRIMOUT (1938), oil on panel Masks, signed and dated ‘59

      Est: €250 - €350

      Cyr FRIMOUT (1938), oil on panel Masks, signed and dated ‘59 Cyr FRIMOUT (1938), olie op paneel Maskers, getekend en gedateerd '59

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° 1938) - two 20th Cen
      May. 05, 2024

      FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° 1938) - two 20th Cen

      Est: - €100

      two 20th Cent. Belgian lithographs printed in colours - signed Cyr Frimout and dated (19)73 FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° 1938) twee kleurlitho's n° 58/60 : "Compostie met kledij" - 46 x 46 getekend en gedateerd (19)73

      DVC
    • FRIMOUT CYR (1938-)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      FRIMOUT CYR (1938-)

      Est: €150 - €250

      'Floating Love'

      Campo & Campo
    • CYR FRIMOUT (1938): '5752' AND '9792', OIL ON CANVAS
      Nov. 30, 2023

      CYR FRIMOUT (1938): '5752' AND '9792', OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €250 - €500

      Work: 78 x 68,5 cm ('5752') Frame: 80,6 x 71 cm Work: 69,5 x 60 cm ('9792') Frame: 81,8 x 71,7 cm Cyr Frimout, born in Poperinge, is a painter, a draftsman and the brother of astronaut Dirk Frimout.

      Coronari Auctions
      Feb. 21, 2021

      Est: €20 - €50

      FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) paar zeefdrukken n° 95/250 en 134/200 met vrij typische composities - 52 x 40 en 49 x 39 cm getekend en één gedateerd 1976 English Translation: two 20th Cent. Belgian screenprints - signed Cyr Frimout and one dated 1976

      DVC
    • FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)
      Nov. 18, 2020

      FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

      Est: €400 - €600

      FRIMOUT Cyr (1938) " 1272 nr 4" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée au dos de 1973. Dimensions : 60 cm x 70 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)
      Nov. 18, 2020

      FRIMOUT Cyr (1938)

      Est: €200 - €400

      FRIMOUT Cyr (1938) " Visage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1970. Dimensions : 60 cm x 60 cm

      Legia-Auction
      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €300 - €500

      FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Project 371 nr 1 Integratie in natuur" - 120 x 100 getekend English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - titled and signed Cyr Frimout

      DVC
      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €300 - €500

      FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Rode stoel" - 100 x 150 getekend English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - titled and signed Cyr Frimout

      DVC
      Sep. 27, 2020

      Est: €300 - €500

      FRIMOUT CYR, CESAR, CLOVIS (° POPERINGE 1938) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Project 371 nr 7 Intergatie in natuur" - 120 x 100 getekend English Translation 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - titled and signed Cyr Frimout

      DVC
    • Composition surréaliste
      Mar. 14, 2017

      Composition surréaliste

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Huile sur toile.Signé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • CYR FRIMOUT (Né en 1938)  Visage surréaliste  Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 3753  22,5 x 28,5 cm
      Oct. 01, 2016

      CYR FRIMOUT (Né en 1938)  Visage surréaliste  Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 3753  22,5 x 28,5 cm

      Est: €70 - €90

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Cyr Frimout (né en 1938),?Jean-Pierre Husquinet (né en 1957), ?
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Cyr Frimout (né en 1938),?Jean-Pierre Husquinet (né en 1957), ?

      Est: €100 - €150

      Cyr Frimout (né en 1938),?Jean-Pierre Husquinet (né en 1957), ? Lot composé de quatre sérigraphies ?Signées et numérotées Lot samengesteld uit vier zeefdrukken ?Getekend en genummerd 65 x 48,5 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Cyr Frimout (1938). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m60
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Cyr Frimout (1938). Dimensions: 0m50 x 0m60

      Est: €200 - €300

      Galerie Moderne
    • Cyr Frimout (1938). Nature morte. Huile sur toile,
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Cyr Frimout (1938). Nature morte. Huile sur toile,

      Est: €200 - €300

      Cyr Frimout (1938). Nature morte. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. HAUT. 0m70 LARG. 0m60

      Galerie Moderne