Heinz Friedrich Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 - d. 2018

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, colorwoodcut
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, colorwoodcut

          Est: €120 - €250

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, colorwoodcut, #'The Peacock#', 1976, one of 20 hand-printed copies, Ed. 11/20, hand-signed and dated, plate 60x80 cm, framed under glass 75x97 cm, Lit. Heinz Friedrich 1980, p.149 no.109 . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Farbholzschnitt, 'Der Pfau', 1976, eines von 20 handabgezogenen Exemplaren, Ed. 11/20, handsigniert u. datiert, Platte 60x80 cm, unter Glas gerahmt 75x97 cm, Lit. Heinz Friedrich 1980, S.149 Nr.109

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, portrait of
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, portrait of

          Est: €200 - €350

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, portrait of the painter's wife Helga (nee Winkelmann), signed and dated 1958, framed under PP and glass 46x55 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Bildnis der Frau des Malers Helga (geb. Winkelmann), signiert und datiert 1958, unter PP und Glas gerahmt 46x55 cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 5 lithographs
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 5 lithographs

          Est: €250 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 5 lithographs, #'Salzburger Welttheater#' Ed.36/70 1993; #'The Tit Tree#' e.a. 1989; Kraichgau landscape e.a. 1972; #'Autumn#' e.a.1988; #'Spring#' e.a. I 1987, each unframed, approx. 75x55cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 5 Lithographien, 'Salzburger Welttheater' Ed.36/70 1993; 'Der Meisenbaum' e.a. 1989; Kraichgau-Landschaft e.a. 1972; 'Herbst' e.a. 1988; Sonnenblumen Probedruck 1986, je ungerahmt, ca. 75x55 cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at

          Est: €300 - €500

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Art Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, 2 watercolors: Villages in the southern German landscape, 1979, each hand-signed, each framed under glass 79x97 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, 2 Aquarelle: Dörfer in süddeutscher Landschaft, 1979, je handsigniert, je unter Glas gerahmt 79x97 cm

          Nov. 22, 2024

          Est: €300 - €500

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Art Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, Italian city landscape, #'Lipari#' so called, 1995, signed lower right, watercolor, framed under PP and glass, 86x103 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, italienische Stadtlandschaft, 'Lipari' so bezeichnet, 1995, rechts unten signiert, Aquarell, unter PP und Glas gerahmt, 86x103 cm

          Nov. 22, 2024

          Est: €300 - €600

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlruhe Art Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, cherry blossom on Bergstrasse, 1962, signed lower left, oil/canvas, 62x70 cm, frame 76x86 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, Kirschblüte an derBergstraße, 1962, links unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, 62x70 cm, Rahmen 76x86 cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Palatinate
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Palatinate

          Est: €280 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Palatinate winter landscape, view over snow- covered vineyards into the Rhine plain, 1976, signed and dated, oil/panel, 40x45 cm, artist frame 50x55 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, pfälzer Winterlandschaft, Blick über schneebedeckte Weinberge in die Rheinebene, 1976, signiert und datiert, Öl/Platte, 40x45 cm, Künstlerrahmen 50x55 cm

          Nov. 22, 2024

          Est: €300 - €500

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlruhe Art Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: female nude,oil/canvas, right. signed above, slight restored approx. 60 x 50 cm, frame approx. 68 x 58 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Kunstakademie Karlruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: Frauenakt, Öl/Lwd., re. o. signiert, l. rest., ca. 60 x 50 cm, Rahmen ca. 68 x 58 cm

          Oct. 26, 2024

          Est: €400 - €800

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberg, here: still life with vessels and flowers, right. signed and dated 75 at the bottom, approx. 80 x 100 cm, slightrestaured, frame approx. 94 x 112 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - 2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberg, hier: Stillleben mit Gefäßen und Blumen, re. unten signiert und datiert 75, ca. 80 x 100 cm, l. rest., Rahmen ca. 94 x 112 cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Old Rhine
          Sep. 28, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Old Rhine

          Est: €400 - €800

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Old Rhine landscape with rowing boat, signed and dated 1975 lower right, inscribed old Rhine April 1975' on the reverse, oil/masonite, 46x52 cm, frame 56x63 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Altrhein-Landschaft mit Ruderboot, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1975, verso bezeichnet 'Althrein April 1975', Öl/Masonit, 46x52 cm, Rahmen 56x63 cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, Sammlungs-Nachlass mit 12 sign. Holzschnitten und einer Terracotta-Plastik
          Jul. 12, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, Sammlungs-Nachlass mit 12 sign. Holzschnitten und einer Terracotta-Plastik

          Est: €600 - €700

          Heinz Friedrich, Sammlungs-Nachlass mit 12 sign. Holzschnitten und einer Terracotta-Plastik Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - Schwetzingen - 2018, deutscher Maler und Holzschneider, hier: 10 signierte Holzschnitte (6 x Farbe, 4 x sw), 28 x 28 cm bis 54 x 39 cm, dazu eine bemalte Terracotta-Plastik eines sitzenden Mannes, H 16 cm & ein Farbholzschnitt-Ausstellungsplakat Zum Künstler: Von 1946 bis 1948 studierte Heinz Friedrich an der Akademie Stuttgart bei Hermann Sohn und 1948/49 an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Wilhelm Schnarrenberger und Otto Laible. Ab 1950 war er freischaffender Künstler. Ab 1968 begann er, sich mit der Technik des Farbholzschnittes auseinanderzusetzen und wurde 1970 Mitglied bei „XYLON“. Es entstanden zahlreiche Graphikeditionen, Mappenwerke, Plakate und Buchillustrationen. Arbeiten in Museumsbesitz und öffentlichen Sammlungen finden sich u. a. in der Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern.

        • Friedrich, Heinz
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Friedrich, Heinz

          Est: €30 - €45

          (1924 Schwetzingen). "O fortuna". Fortuna mit dem Füllhorn. Farbholzschnitt auf Vélin, (19)75. 16 x 22 cm, Blgr. 30,5 x 42,5 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. - Eines v. 60 Ex. ╔Dabei:╗ - Sonnenblumen in Vase vor olivfarbenem Hintergrund. Farbholzschnitt auf Plakat der Galerie am Grasholz, 1976. 47 x 38, 5 cm. Blgr. 70 x 45 cm. Signiert. R

        • Friedrich, Heinz
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Friedrich, Heinz

          Est: €30 - €45

          (1924 Schwetzingen 2018). "Jungfrau und Fabelwesen". Farbholzschnitt auf Rives, (19)75. 50 x 38, Blgr. 64,5 x 50,5 cm. Sign., dat., betit. u. num. Eines v. 65 Ex. - ╔Dabei:╗ Werner Merzhäuser. "Stadtwolke". - "Wandlung". 2 Farbholzschnitte auf farbigem Papier, 1986-89. Je 50 x 40 cm, Blgr. 65 x 50 cm. Sign., betit. u. num. - Jeweils eines v. 30 Ex. - Zus. 3 Bl. R

        • Friedrich, Heinz
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Friedrich, Heinz

          Est: €20 - €30

          (1924 Schwetzingen). "O fortuna". Fortuna mit dem Füllhorn. Farbholzschnitt auf Vélin, (19)75. 16 x 22 cm, Blgr. 30,5 x 42,5 cm. Sign., dat. u. num. - Eines v. 60 Ex. R

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 4 color
          Jun. 22, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 4 color

          Est: €150 - €300

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 4 color woodcuts from the series: Bible stories,all signed and dated 1978, titled and with e.a. inscribed, Adam and Eve, Samson and Delilah, The Daughters of Kot, Judith and Holofernes, each approx 55x38cm, passe- partout, etc., R. . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 4 Farbholzschnitte aus der Mappe: Bibelgeschichten, alle signiert und dat. 1978, betitelt und mit e.a. bezeichnet, Adam und Eva, Samson und Delila, Die Töchter des Kot, Judith und Holofernes, je ca. 55x38cm, PP, u.Gl., R.

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, view of
          May. 25, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, view of

          Est: €150 - €300

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, view of Ilbesheim, watercolor on paper, right belowsigned., dat. 75 and inscribed: Ilbesheim, approx. 41x54cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 63x74cm, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe by Laible and Schnarrenberger . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Blick auf Ilbesheim, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten sign., dat. 75 und bez.: Ilbesheim, ca. 41x54cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 63x74cm, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at
          Apr. 27, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at

          Est: €225 - €450

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 3 watercolors over pencil: 1x at the folk festival, sign right below. and dat. 05, approx. 26x36cm, PP, underglass, frame approx. 47x55cm; 1x two women at the bar, inscribed Im Kaffeehaus, signed, approx. 22x15cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 44x35cm; Skier before the descent, sign. and dat. 01, approx. 23x17cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 43x37cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 3 Aquarelle über Bleistift: 1x beim Volksfest, rechts unten sign. und dat. 05, ca. 26x36cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 47x55cm; 1x zwei Frauen an der Bar, bez. Im Kaffeehaus, sign., ca. 22x15cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 44x35cm; Skiläufer vor der Abfahrt, sign. und dat. 01, ca. 23x17cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 43x37cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at
          Apr. 27, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at

          Est: €300 - €600

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: children playing, oil/painting board, signed lower right, approx. 30x24cm, frame approx. 40x34cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: Spielende Kinder, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten sign., ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 40x34cm

          Mar. 23, 2024

          Est: €200 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 2 cityscapes, 1x oil/painting cardboard, Blühende Bäume vor village, signed lower right, approx. 24x30cm, frame approx. 35x41cm; 1x southern cityscape, oil/canvas, signed lower right and dat. 92, approx. 35x27cm, frame approx. 43x36cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 2 Stadtansichten, 1x Öl/Malkarton, Blühende Bäume vor Dorf, rechts unten signiert, ca. 24x30cm, R. ca. 35x41cm; 1x südl. Stadtansicht, Öl/Lwd, re. u. sign. und dat. 92, ca. 35x27cm, R. ca. 43x36cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, artist's
          Feb. 24, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, artist's

          Est: €150 - €200

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, artist's portfolio, 'Bible stories' with 6 colored woodcuts, 1978, each sheet numbered and signed, Ed. 38/100, sheets each 64x45 cm, Samson and Delilah, Potipher's wife, Adam and Eve, Judith kills Holofernes, The daughters ofLot, Dance of Salome, linen folder designed bythe artist, 5 sheets framed under glass; Studied at the Stuttgart and Karlsruhe academies . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Künstlermappe, 'Bibelgeschichten' mit 6 Farbholzschnitten, 1978, jedes Blatt nummeriert und signiert, Ed. 38/100, Blatt je 64x45 cm, Simson und Delila, Das Weib des Potipher, Adam und Eva, Judith tötet Holofernes, Die Töchter des Lot, Tanz der Salome, Leinenmappe vom Künstler gestaltet, 5 Blätter unter Glas gerahmt; Studium an den Akademien Stuttgart und Karlsruhe

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, The Walk
          Jan. 27, 2024

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, The Walk

          Est: €350 - €700

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, The Walk, oil/painting board, signed lower right and dated 01, approx. 42x32cm, R. approx. 64x54cm, former sales price 1900 euros . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Der Spaziergang, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten signiert und dat. 01, ca. 42x32cm, R. ca. 64x54cm, ehem. Verkaufspreis 1900 Euro

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €450 - €900

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: two works with representation of dancing couples, 1x oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 21x17cm, frame approx. 41x37cm; 1x colored pencil drawing, signed lower right anddat. 04, approx. 27x25cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 55x52cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: zwei Arbeiten mit Darstellungen tanzender Paare, 1x Öl/Malkarton, re. u. sign., ca. 21x17cm, R. ca. 41x37cm; 1x Buntstiftzeichnung, re. u. sign. und dat. 04, ca. 27x25cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 55x52cm

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €450 - €900

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €400 - €800

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €280 - €500

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe at Laible andSchnarrenberger, here: Sitting half-nude, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 30x24cm, frame approx. 41x35cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: Sitzender Halbakt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 41x35cm

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe bei Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: still life with coffee cup and ashtray, oil/painting cardboard, signed lower right, approx. 24x30cm, frame approx. 34x40cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: Stillleben mit Kaffeetasse und Aschenbecher, Öl/Malkarton, re. u. sign., ca. 24x30cm, R. ca. 34x40cm

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €200 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studies at the academy Karlsruhe with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: Seated woman, largecolored pencil drawing, signed and dated 96, partly watercolored, approx. 60x38cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 87x64cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: Sitzende Frau, große Buntstiftzeichnung, signiert und dat. 96, teils aquarelliert, ca. 60x38cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 87x64cm

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €250 - €500

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 2 colored pencil drawings, on the market square, watercolored, signed lower right. and dated 05, approx. 25x29cm, PP, etc., R. approx. 44x47cm; Break during the harvest, signed lower right and dated 99, approx. 20x 26cm, PP, etc., frame approx. 39x44cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 2 Bunststift- Zeichnungen, Auf dem Marktplatz, aquarelliert, rechts unten sign. und dat. 05, ca. 25x29cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 44x47cm; Pause bei der Ernte, rechts unten signiert und dat. 99, ca. 20x 26cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 39x44cm

          Nov. 25, 2023

          Est: €300 - €600

        • Friedrich, Heinz
          Nov. 18, 2023

          Friedrich, Heinz

          Friedrich, Heinz 1924 Schwetzingen - 2018 ebd. Zwei beisammen liegende Frauen. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert (19)80. Hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. Schöner Rahmen. Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 54,5 x 77 cm, Rahmen ca. 80,5 x 99,5 cm. Teils am Blattrand minimal gewellt, teils minimal knittrig. Bitte beachten Sie die hohen Versandkosten aufgrund der Größe. Friedrich, Heinz 1924 Schwetzingen - 2018 ibid. Two women lying together. Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated (1980) in pencil lower right. Framed behind mount and glass. Nice frame. Mount approx. 54,5 x 77 cm, frame approx. 80,5 x 99,5 cm. Partly minimally wavy at the edge of the sheet, partly minimally creased. Please note that there may be high shipping costs due to the size.

          Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, two goats in
          Oct. 28, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, two goats in

          Est: €300 - €600

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, two goats in front of the stable, oil/wood, on theback inscribed Mittagssiesta, signed lower right, approx. 45x30cm, frame approx. 59x45cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, zwei Ziegen vor dem Stall, Öl/Holz, rückseitig bez. Mittagssiesta, rechts unten signiert, ca. 45x30cm, Rahmen ca. 59x45cm

        • HEINZ FRIEDRICH : Magnolienblüten in Glasvase.
          Oct. 21, 2023

          HEINZ FRIEDRICH : Magnolienblüten in Glasvase.

          Est: €220 -

          HEINZ FRIEDRICH 1924 - Schwetzingen - 2018 Magnolienblüten in Glasvase. Signiert und datiert. Auf strukturiertem Vélin. Darstellung: 33,2 x 27,5 cm. Unter Passepartout montiert. [bg]

        • Friedrich, Heinz
          Oct. 14, 2023

          Friedrich, Heinz

          Est: €200 - €300

          (1924 Schwetzingen 2018). Blühende Kirschzweige in Glasvase. Aquarell auf Arches France 1985. 75 x 55 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Blumen in Glasvase vor dunklem Hintergrund. Aquarell 1986. Ca. 75 x 54 cm. Unt. re. sign. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - ╔Sturm, M.╗ (20. Jh.). Kappelle an einem See- oder Flussufer. - Wiesenlandschaft mit Baum rechts an einem Feldweg. 2 Aquarelle 1993-94. Ca. 23 x 33 bzw. 40 x 30 cm. Un. re. bzw. unt. li. sign. u. dat. Unter Passep. u. Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Zus. 4. D

        • Heinz Friedrich - Tango, 2000
          Oct. 07, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich - Tango, 2000

          HEINZ FRIEDRICH (1924 Schwetzingen - 2018 ebenda) Tango, 2000 Öl auf Leinwand, 30 x 39 cm, gerahmt, rechts unten signiert und datiert (20)00.

          Kunstauktionshaus Leipzig
        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, artist
          Aug. 26, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, artist

          Est: €300 - €500

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, artist portfolio, 'Bible Stories' with 6 colorwoodcuts, 1978, each sheet numbered and signed, Ed. 38/100, each sheet 64x45 cm, Samson and Delilah, Potipher's wife, Adam and Eve, Judith kills Holofernes, Lot's daughters,Salome's dance, linen folder designed by the artist; Studies at the academies in Stuttgart and Karlsruhe . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Künstlermappe, 'Bibelgeschichten' mit 6 Farbholzschnitten, 1978, jedes Blatt nummeriert und signiert, Ed. 38/100, Blatt je 64x45 cm, Simson und Delila, Das Weib des Potipher, Adam und Eva, Judith tötet Holofernes, Die Töchter des Lot, Tanz der Salome, Leinenmappe vom Künstler gestaltet, 5 Blätter unter Glas gerahmt; Studium an den Akademien Stuttgart und Karlsruhe

          Jul. 29, 2023

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 2 oil paintings of tango dancing couples, oil on cardboard, both signed, approx. 30x24cm, R. approx. 41x35cm and 23x22cm, PP, R. approx. 50x47cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 2 Ölgemälde von Tango tanzenden Paaren, Öl auf Malkarton, beide sign., ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 41x35cm bzw. 23x22cm, PP, R. ca. 50x47cm

          Jul. 29, 2023

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: three watercolors with landscapes, signed, approx. 28x38cm, PP, u.gl., R. approx. 57x66cm or 27x38cm, PP, 47x57cm or 17x23cm, PP, bottom, R. approx. 34x40 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: drei Aquarelle mit Landschaften, sign., ca. 28x38cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 57x66cm bzw. 27x38cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca.47x57cm bzw. 17x23cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 34x40 cm

          Jul. 29, 2023

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 2 oil paintings, 1)view of Weyher, in the foreground vines, oil/plate, approx. 27x35cm, R. approx. 38x46cm; 2) three people at the grape harvest,oil/panel, signed, approx. 18x24cm, R. approx.29x35cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 2 Ölgemälde, 1) Blick auf Weyher, im Vordergrund Reben, Öl/PLatte, ca. 27x35cm, R. ca. 38x46cm; 2) drei Menschen bei der Weinlese, Öl/Holz, sign., ca.18x24cm, R. ca. 29x35cm

          Jul. 29, 2023

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 2 oil paintings, 1xchildren with lanterns at St. Martin's parade,oil/canvas, signed, approx. 24x30cm, R. approx. 35x41cm; 1x carol singers at the door,oil/painting board, signed, approx. 30x24cm, R. approx. 40x34cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 2 Ölgemälde, 1x Kinder mit Laternen beim St. Martins Umzug, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 24x30cm, R. ca. 35x41cm; 1x Sternsinger an der Tür, Öl/Malkarton, sign., ca. 30x24cm, R. ca. 40x34cm

          Jul. 29, 2023

          Est: €400 - €800

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, studied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible and Schnarrenberger, here: 2 still lifes, 1x radish, oil/wood, signed, approx. 18x24cm, R. approx. 28x33cm; 1x pears, oil/painting board,signed, approx. 22x27cm, R. approx. 31x35cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: 2 Stillleben, 1x Radieschen, Öl/Holz, sign., ca. 18x24cm, R. ca. 28x33cm; 1x Birnen, Öl/Malkarton, sign., ca. 22x27cm, R. ca. 31x35cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, Dorfgasse, Aquarell von 1975 & unleserlich signierend, "Küste in Jugoslawien", Aquarell von 1959, beide gerahmt
          Jul. 14, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, Dorfgasse, Aquarell von 1975 & unleserlich signierend, "Küste in Jugoslawien", Aquarell von 1959, beide gerahmt

          Est: €400 - €450

          Heinz Friedrich, Dorfgasse, Aquarell von 1975 & unleserlich signierend, "Küste in Jugoslawien", Aquarell von 1959, beide gerahmt Heinz Friedrich, 1924 Schwetzingen - 2018 ebenda, Maler und Holzschneider, Dorfgasse unter blauem Himmel, Aquarell, 40 x 53 cm, sign. u. dat., hinter P.p. und Glas gerahmt; unleserlich signierend, Küstenlandschaft mit Fischerbooten und Esel mit Figurenstaffage, Aquarell, sign., dat. u. bez., 50 x 63 cm, hinter P.p. und Glas gerahmt. Friedrich studierte 1946-48 an der Akademie Stuttgart bei Hermann Sohn und 1948/49 an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Wilhelm Schnarrenberger und Otto Laible. Ab 1950 war er freischaffender Künstler. Heinz Friedrich, Dorfgasse, watercolour from 1975 & illegibly signed, "Coast in Yugoslavia", watercolour from 1959, both framed Heinz Friedrich, 1924 Schwetzingen - 2018 ibid, painter and woodcutter, Dorfgasse under a blue sky, watercolour, 40 x 53 cm, signed & dated, framed behind passepartout and glass; illegibly signed, Küstenlandschaft mit Fischerbooten und Esel mit Figurenstaffage, watercolour, signed, dated and inscribed, 50 x 63 cm, framed behind passepartout and glass. Friedrich studied at the Stuttgart Academy with Hermann Sohn from 1946-48 and at the Karlsruhe Academy with Wilhelm Schnarrenberger and Otto Laible in 1948/49. From 1950 he was a freelance artist.

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Harlequin
          Jun. 23, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Harlequin

          Est: €220 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Harlequin with flowers and guitar, oil/cardboard, signed top right, approx. 33x25cm, frame approx. 42x33 cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Harlekin mit Blumen und Gitarre, Öl/Malkarton, rechts oben sign., ca. 33x25cm, R. ca. 42x33 cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, birdsin the
          Jun. 23, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, birdsin the

          Est: €220 - €400

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, birdsin the branches, oil/painting board, signed lower right. and dated 94, approx. 23x17cm, PP, frame approx. 42x36.5cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Vögel im Geäst, Öl/Malkarton, rechts unten sign. und dat. 94, ca. 23x17cm, PP, R. ca. 42x36.5cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 2 color
          Jun. 23, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 2 color

          Est: €150 - €250

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 2 color woodcuts: turkey, signed by hand, approx. 56x42cm, bottom left, frame approx. 70x50cm; Peasant bouquet, hand-signed and titled, inscribed: e.a., approx. 49x39cm, below face, frame approx. 74x54cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 2 Farbholzschnitte: Truthahn, handsign., ca. 56x42cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 70x50cm; Bauernstrauß, handsigniert und betitelt, bez.: e.a., ca. 49x39cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 74x54cm

        • Friedrich, Heinz
          May. 25, 2023

          Friedrich, Heinz

          Est: €300 - €450

          Apr. 21, 2023

          Est: €200 - €300

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 2 color woodcuts, Dance of Salome, sign. and titled, inscribed: e.a., approx. 56x39cm, below Gl., R.; Billigheimer Purzelmarkt, sign.and dated 73, titled and inscribed: e.a., approx. 62x45cm, below face, frame . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, 2 Farbholzschnitte, Tanz der Salome, sign. und betitelt, bez.: e.a., ca. 56x39cm, u.Gl., R.; Billigheimer Purzelmarkt, sign. und dat. 73, betitelt und bez.: e.a., ca. 62x45cm, u.Gl., R.

        • Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen,#r #nstudied at
          Apr. 21, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen,#r #nstudied at

          Est: €150 - €250

          Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen,#r #nstudied at the Karlsruhe Academy with Laible#r#nand Schnarrenberger, here: view of Burrweiler#r#nor Frankweiler, watercolor on paper, signed#r#nand dated lower right (19) 80, approx. 46x60cm,#r#nPP, framed under glass, approx. 68x82cm . German Description: Heinz Friedrich, 1924-2018 Schwetzingen, Studium an der Akademie Karlsruhe bei Laible und Schnarrenberger, hier: Blick auf Burrweiler oder Frankweiler, Aquarell auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. (19)80, ca. 46x60cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 68x82cm

        • Heinz Friedrich, Blumenstilleben, Figuren und Stadtansichten, ein Aquarell & 8 Farbholzschnitte, 1977-88
          Mar. 03, 2023

          Heinz Friedrich, Blumenstilleben, Figuren und Stadtansichten, ein Aquarell & 8 Farbholzschnitte, 1977-88

          Est: €350 - €450

          Heinz Friedrich, Blumenstilleben, Figuren und Stadtansichten, ein Aquarell & 8 Farbholzschnitte, 1977-88 Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - Schwetzingen - 2018, Blumentöpfe, Aquarell/Papier, 51 x 36 cm, Ecken mit kleinen Nadellöchern; 3 Blumenstillleben, "Christus", "Der Pantomime", "Frühling" und 2x "Frankweiler", 8 Farbholzschnitte, alle signiert und betitelt, dat. 1977-88, o. Rahmen Heinz Friedrich, Flower Still Lifes, Figures and Town Views, a watercolour & 8 coloured woodcuts, 1977-88 Heinz Friedrich, 1924 - Schwetzingen - 2018, Flower Pots, watercolour/paper, 51 x 36 cm, corners with small pinholes; 3 flower still lifes, "Christus", "Der Pantomime", "Frühling" and 2x "Frankweiler", 8 coloured woodcuts, all signed and titled, dat. 1977-88, o. frame