Clemens Freytag-Koeppen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1883 -

    • Clemens Freytag-Koeppen, born in Munich in 1883, worked
      Dec. 29, 2023

      Clemens Freytag-Koeppen, born in Munich in 1883, worked

      Est: €150 - €300

      Clemens Freytag-Koeppen, born in Munich in 1883, worked in Düsseldorf, oil/canvas, signedlower right, approx. 42x52cm, frame approx. 56x66 cm, min. loss of colour . German Description: Clemens Freytag-Koeppen, geb. 1883 München, war tätig in Düsseldorf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 42x52cm, R. ca. 56x66cm, min. Farbfehlstellen

      Aug. 26, 2023

      Est: €300 - €600

    • FREYTAG-KOEPPEN, Clemens (*1883 München). Passagierschiff bei Nacht.
      Jun. 27, 2020

      FREYTAG-KOEPPEN, Clemens (*1883 München). Passagierschiff bei Nacht.

      FREYTAG-KOEPPEN, Clemens(*1883 München) Passagierschiff bei Nacht Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 38 x 46 cm. Gerahmt : 60 x 67 cm. Großes Passagierschiff auf dem Ozean bei Vollmond . Restauriert.