Michael Frey Sold at Auction Prices

          • MICHAEL FREY PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES
            Jan. 21, 2024

            MICHAEL FREY PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES

            Est: €120 - €150

            MICHAEL FREY PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES En plaqué sur le thème Egyptien de forme géométrique et agrémenté d'émail

            Paris Oise Enchères
          • Frey, Johann Michael: Das Affenkonzert
            Nov. 30, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael: Das Affenkonzert

            Est: €500 - €750

            Das Affenkonzert. Radierung nach Gottlieb Heß. 17,9 x 23,5 cm. Le Blanc 4. -- -- In ihrer Leichtigkeit und humorvollem Esprit ist die Darstellung des Affenkonzerts ein charakteristisches Beispiel für die Augsburger Graphikproduktion des Rokoko. Mit leichtem Strich hat Frey die Kleidung der Musikanten und pittoreske Details, wie Allongeperücken, Spitzenhäubchen und Federmützen beschwingt und treffsicher charakterisiert. Der Maler und Radierer Johann Michel Frey war seit 1768 in Augsburg, einem der bedeutendsten Kunstzentren Süddeutschlands, tätig. Ganz ausgezeichneter, harmonischer Druck mit breitem Rand. Geringfügig stockfleckig, sonst vollkommen erhalten. -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            Jul. 09, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €50 - €75

            (1750 Augsburg 1818). 3 Landschaften untereinander auf 1 Bl. Nr. 27,2 aus einer Folge. Radierung auf Bütten mit WZ bei C.A.Grossmann. Plgr. 28 x 18,5, Blgr. 33,3 x 24,3 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Nrn. i.d. Platte. ╔Fischerhütte╗ am See, Darst. im Oval mit Blumengirlande. - ╔Flusslandschaft╗ mit Ruine u. 2 Wanderern. - ╔Hüttenruine mit Kiepenkerl,╗ im Hintergrund Ernteszene. R

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            Jul. 09, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €40 - €50

            (1750 Augsburg 1818). Flusslandschaft mit Fischerboot u. Heuwagen. Radierung auf Bütten bei C.A.Grossmann (1741-1798). Blgr. 7,7 x 17,5 cm. Mit d. Namensz. i.d. Platte. Mit Rändchen um die Einfassung. - Aus einer Folge von 16 Bl. - Ob. li. Randausriss restauriert, Einfassung nachgezogen. R

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            Jul. 09, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €180 - €270

            (1750 Augsburg 1818). Türkische Soldaten bei der Rast. 5 Radierungen nach C.A. Grosmann bei A. Vindel auf Papier m. WZ. Aus einer Folge von Soldatenszenen. Je ca. 11,5 x 17 cm, über Einfassung beschn. Davon 3 x mit den Namensz. i. d. Platte. - Leichte Alters- u. Gebrauchssp. - Insgesamt 5 Blatt.

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            May. 14, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €50 - €75

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            May. 14, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €60 - €90

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            Feb. 19, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €80 - €120

            (1750 Augsburg 1818). 4 (v. 8) Bl. mit Landschaften. Radierungen n. Johann Georg Wagner bei Carl August Grossmann, Augsburg um 1780. Je ca. 11,5 x 17 cm. Mit Rändchen um die Einfassung, 3 Bl. mit den Namensz. unter d. Darst. Vlg. British Museum 1869,0410.2312-2319. - ╔Gehöft am Fluss╗ mit Steg aus Baumstämmen. - ╔Zwei Kuhhirten╗ u. ein Reiter, dessen Pferd im Fluss trinkt, re. im Mittelgrund etw. versteckt eine Hütte. - ╔Brücke aus Baumstämmen╗ über einen Fluss, re. zwei rastende Wanderer. - ╔Unter Bäumen rastender Viehhirte╗ u. ein Reiter u. ein Wanderer auf dem Weg links. - Äußere Ränder etw. leimschattig. R

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            Feb. 18, 2022

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €180 - €270

          • Frey, Johann Michael: Affenkonzert
            Dec. 01, 2021

            Frey, Johann Michael: Affenkonzert

            Est: €500 - €750

            Das Affenkonzert. Radierung nach Gottlieb Heß. 17,6 x 23,6 cm. Le Blanc 4. In ihrer Leichtigkeit und humorvollen Esprit ist die Darstellung des "Affenkonzerts" ein charakteristisches Beispiel für die Augsburger Graphikproduktion des Rokoko. Mit leichtem Strich hat Frey die Kleidung der Musikanten und pittoreske Details, wie Allongeperücken, Spitzenhäubchen und Federmützen beschwingt und treffsicher charakterisiert. - Ausgezeichneter Druck mit schmalem Rand, oben an die Einfassungslinie geschnitten. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, schwach stockfleckig, entlang des oberen Randes auf ein Untersatzpapier montiert, sonst sehr gut. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

          • Frey, Johann Michael
            Jul. 10, 2021

            Frey, Johann Michael

            Est: €160 - €240

            (1750 Augsburg 1818). Ein Affenkonzert. Radierung n. u. bei Gottlieb Hess, Augsburg. Blgr. 17,6 x 23,6 cm. Mit den Namensz. i. d. Platte. An 3 Seiten mit Rändchen um die Darst. bzw. Schrift, ob. knapp auf Einfassung geschn. Am ob. Rd. auf rötliches Papier aufgeklebt. - Leichte Alters- u. Gebrauchssp. D

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,street art
            Apr. 23, 2021

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,street art

            Est: €280 - €560

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,street art chair, unsigned, total height approx. 97 cm, seat height approx. 49cm, decorative, rarely available . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Street-Art Stuhl, unsigniert, Gesamthöhe ca. 97 cm, Sitzhöhe ca. 49cm, dekorativ, selten im Angebot

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,John Lennon
            Apr. 23, 2021

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,John Lennon

            Est: €480 - €960

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,John Lennon, oil / canvas, signed lower right,approx. 100x150cm . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, John Lennon, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x150cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Hair, oil /
            Apr. 23, 2021

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Hair, oil /

            Est: €250 - €500

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Hair, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 81x98cm . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Hair, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 81x98cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Are the
            Apr. 23, 2021

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Are the

            Est: €250 - €500

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Are the designer, oil / canvas, unsigned, about 62x150cm . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Are the designer, Öl/Lwd, unsigniert, ca.62x150cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face, oil /
            Apr. 23, 2021

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face, oil /

            Est: €300 - €600

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx. 100x98cm . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Face, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x98cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face to
            Apr. 23, 2021

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face to

            Est: €300 - €600

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face to Face, (Keith Richard and Mick Jagger) signed, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Face to Face, (Keith Richard undMick Jagger) signiert, ca. ca. 100x100cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist, two paintings
            Jun. 25, 2016

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist, two paintings

            Est: €150 - €300

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,convolute of two paintings, acrylic/canvas, each signed, each approx 60x90 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Konvolut aus zwei Gemälden, Acryl/Lwd, je signiert, je ca. 60x90 cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist, three paintings
            Jun. 25, 2016

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist, three paintings

            Est: €180 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,convolute of three paintings, acrylic/canvas, each signed, each approx 60x90 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Konvolut aus drei Gemälden, Acryl/Lwd, je signiert, je ca. 60x90 cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,young woman
            Apr. 09, 2016

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,young woman

            Est: €160 - €300

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,young woman 1, oil/canvas, signed lower right,approx 80x60 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You canfind portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Junge Frau 1, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80x60 cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face
            Apr. 09, 2016

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face

            Est: €200 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face, oil/canvas, signed, approx 90x60 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut,giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You canfind portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Face, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 90x60 cm

            Apr. 09, 2016

            Est: €200 - €400

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, oil/canvas
            Dec. 05, 2015

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, oil/canvas

            Est: €200 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, Face, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx 90 x 60 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Face, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 90 x 60 cm

            Dec. 05, 2015

            Est: €150 - €300

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, Young Woman 2, oil / canvas, signed lower right, approx 80 x 60 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Michael Frey, zeitgenössischer Künstler aus Landau, Junge Frau 2, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 80 x 60 cm

          • Michael Frey, artist from Landau, Face 2, oil on canvas
            Aug. 08, 2015

            Michael Frey, artist from Landau, Face 2, oil on canvas

            Est: €200 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face 2, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 90x60 cm

          • Michael Frey, artist from Landau, oil on canvas
            Aug. 08, 2015

            Michael Frey, artist from Landau, oil on canvas

            Est: €200 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 90x60 cm

          • Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, oil / canvas
            Jun. 06, 2015

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, oil / canvas

            Est: €160 - €300

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau, One Young Woman 2, oil on canvas, signed lower right, about 80x60 cm

          • Michael Frey, from Landau, Face 1, oil on canvas
            Jun. 06, 2015

            Michael Frey, from Landau, Face 1, oil on canvas

            Est: €200 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,Face 1, oil on canvas, signed lower right, about 90x60 cm

          • Michael Frey, from Landau, oil on canvas
            Jun. 06, 2015

            Michael Frey, from Landau, oil on canvas

            Est: €200 - €400

            Michael Frey, contemporary artist from Landau,oil on canvas, signed lower right, about 90x60 cm