August Frey Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1912 - d. 1998

    • Frey, August (1912-1998) Clown mit Rose, Farblithographie, 1980.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Frey, August (1912-1998) Clown mit Rose, Farblithographie, 1980.

      Est: €120 - €200

      Frey, August (1912-1998) Clown mit Rose, Farblithographie, 1980. Clown im Dreiviertelportrait mit Rose in seiner rechten Hand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten links der Hinweis auf „Epreuve d’artiste.“ Ausschnitt 46 x 35 cm, Passepartout, gerahmt 70 x 59 cm. Bitte beachten Sie: Dieses Objekt steht in unserer Schweizer Dependance (Hauptstraße 100, CH-8280 Kreuzlingen). Bei der Ausfuhr in die EU fallen Zollgebühren an. Dies bitten wir zu beachten. Vielen Dank! Bitte beachten Sie: Dieses Objekt steht in unserer Schweizer Dependance (Hauptstraße 100, CH-8280 Kreuzlingen). Bei der Ausfuhr in die EU fallen Zollgebühren an. Dies bitten wir zu beachten. Vielen Dank! Frey, August (1912-1998) Clown with Rose, colour lithograph, 1980. Clown in three-quarter portrait with rose in his right hand. Signed and dated lower right. Inscription "Epreuve d'artiste." Cut-out 46 x 35 cm, passe-partout, framed 70 x 59 cm. Please note: This object is located in our Swiss branch (Hauptstrasse 100, CH-8280 Kreuzlingen). Customs duties will be charged for export to the EU. Please note this. Please note: This property is located in our Swiss branch (Hauptstrasse 100, CH-8280 Kreuzlingen). Customs duties apply when exporting to the EU. Please note this. Thank you very much!

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Est: €120 - €200

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • August FREY (1912-1998) "Karusselpferd" Farblithografie
      Oct. 02, 2021

      August FREY (1912-1998) "Karusselpferd" Farblithografie

      August FREY (1912-1998) "Karusselpferd" Farblithografie, BG 38x50 cm, Nr. 45/200

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • FREY August, 1912-1998 [CH]. - "Baume bei Arles, Provence", 19(38),
      Dec. 05, 2015

      FREY August, 1912-1998 [CH]. - "Baume bei Arles, Provence", 19(38),

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      FREY August, 1912-1998 [CH]. "Baume bei Arles, Provence", 19(38), huile sur toile (46 x 55 cm). Signé et daté b. d. Intitulé et localisé au dos sur le châssis.

      Galartis SA
    • August Frey (Swiss, 1912-1998)
      Apr. 18, 2015

      August Frey (Swiss, 1912-1998)

      August Frey (Swiss, 1912-1998), Costume ball party, 1960, Lithograph, 65 x 50 cm, Signed, dated "1960" and numbered "35/120"

      Yair Art Gallery
    • August Frey (1912-1998) VIEW OF VESUVIUS WITH
      Jun. 21, 2014

      August Frey (1912-1998) VIEW OF VESUVIUS WITH

      Est: Kč29,000 - Kč58,000

      August Frey (1912-1998) VIEW OF VESUVIUS WITH NAPLES' SEACOAST. Oil on canvas, 50,5x82 cm, signed lower left 'August Frey.'. Framed, a tin plate with author's name on the frame. Condition B. August Frey (1912-1998) POHLED NA VESUV S POBŘEŽÍM NEAPOLE. Olej na plátně, 50,5x82 cm, sign. vlevo dole „August Frey.". Rámováno, na rámu plechový štítek se jménem autora. Stav B. August Frey (1912-1998) BLICK AUF VESUV MIT NEAPEL-KÜSTE. Öl auf Leinwand, 50,5x82 cm, links unten sign. „August Frey.". Gerahmt, Blechschild mit Namen des Künstlers auf dem Rahmen. Zustand B.

      Auction House Zezula
    • FREY, AUGUST(Hochdorf 1912 - 1998
      Jun. 22, 2011

      FREY, AUGUST(Hochdorf 1912 - 1998

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      FREY, AUGUST (Hochdorf 1912 - 1998 Böschenroth) Autumn landscape at Zugersee near Böschenroth. 1966. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: August Frey. 66. 54.5 x 65 cm. FREY, AUGUST (Hochdorf 1912 - 1998 Böschenroth) Herbstlandschaft am Zugersee bei Böschenroth. 1966. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: August Frey. 66. 54,5 x 65 cm.

    • Frey, August. (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenrot 1998).
      Mar. 17, 2010

      Frey, August. (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenrot 1998).

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

      Frey, August. (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenrot 1998). 1970. Oil on canvas, signed and dated in the middle: A. Frey 70. 73 x 55.

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Frey, August: Lot
      Sep. 24, 2009

      Frey, August: Lot

      Est: CHF150 - CHF200

      Frey, August: Lot (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenroth 1998). Three circus workers, 1980. Color lithographies, each one of 200 copies, and signed right bottom corner: A. Frey 80. 50 x 39 Frey, August: Lot (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenroth 1998). Drei Zirkusmitarbeiter, 1980. Farblithografien jeweils eines von 200 Exemplaren, jeweils rechts unten signiert und datiert: A. Frey 80. 50 x 39 Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Frey, August Frey, August
      Mar. 25, 2009

      Frey, August Frey, August

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

      (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenrot 1998) Mountain landscape with forest, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left corner, 65x92 Frey, August (1912 Hochdorf - Böschenrot 1998). Bewaldete Bachlandschaft, 1968. Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert und datiert: A. Frey 68. 65 x 92

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Frey, August: (1912 Hochdorf/LU - Böschenroth
      Sep. 27, 2008

      Frey, August: (1912 Hochdorf/LU - Böschenroth

      Est: €500 -

      Frey, August: (1912 Hochdorf/LU - Böschenroth 1998). 42 (tls. mehrf.) Bl. Radierungen, tls. mit Kaltnadel od. Aquatinta, bei Chr.Bichsel, Zürich 1937-58. Versch. Formate. Sign. (4), tls. dat., betitelt u. tls. mit dem Namenszug od. Monogr. u. tls. Datum in der Platte. :

    • August Frey 12 3/4in. x 9 1/2in. (32.5 x 24.4cm)
      Mar. 11, 2008

      August Frey 12 3/4in. x 9 1/2in. (32.5 x 24.4cm)

      Est: £30 - £50

      August Frey 12 3/4in. x 9 1/2in. (32.5 x 24.4cm) "Pierrot" - etching with aquatint Signed in pencil and editioned 37/200, unframed.

      Anderson-Garland