Alice Frey Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1981

    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), chalk drawing and watercolour ‘La déclarartion’, signed and dated 1956
      Nov. 25, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), chalk drawing and watercolour ‘La déclarartion’, signed and dated 1956

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), chalk drawing and watercolour ‘La déclarartion', signed and dated 1956 Alice FREY (1895-1981), krijttekening en aquarel 'La déclarartion', getekend en gedateerd 1956

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • FREY ALICE (1895-1981)
      Oct. 29, 2024

      FREY ALICE (1895-1981)

      Est: €300 - €500

      On the way to the market

      Campo & Campo
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "jonge vrouw" - tekeing - gesigneerd - 14 x 19 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "strand- en zeezicht met personages" - inkttekening - gesigneerd - 29 x 20 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "stilleven" - aquarelle - gesigneerd - 17 x 21 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €200 - €400

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "de zeemeermin"- aquarelle - gesigneerd - achteraan gedateerd 1967 - 22 x 21 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      Oct. 19, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €200 - €400

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "jonge dames op het terras" - olieverf op doek op paneel - gesigneerd - 40 x 32 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • painting oil on panel - Virgin and Child - signed FREY Alice
      Jun. 23, 2024

      painting oil on panel - Virgin and Child - signed FREY Alice

      Est: €500 - €700

      Tableau HSP -Vierge à l'enfant- signé *FREY A.* (Alice) (1895-1981) 48x33cm cadre moderne painting oil on panel - Virgin and Child - signed FREY Alice

      Monsantic.com
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), lithograph in colour Mermaid, signed
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), lithograph in colour Mermaid, signed

      Est: €80 - €120

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), lithograph in colour Mermaid, signed Alice FREY (1895-1981), lithografie in kleur Zeemeermin, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed

      Est: €400 - €600

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing in crayon and watercolour The 3 girls, signed Alice FREY (1895-1981), tekening in vetkrijt en aquarel De 3 meisjes, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981) La fête hors du temps
      May. 27, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981) La fête hors du temps

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981) La fête hors du temps Signé en bas au milieu Huile sur toile Getekend middenonder Olieverf op doek Signed lower centre Oil on canvas 80 x 100 cm

    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      May. 20, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "Naakt" - Tekening - Gesigneerd - 18 x 24 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      May. 20, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €100 - €200

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "Landschap met bomen" - Aquarelle - Gesigneerd - 26 x 36 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)
      May. 18, 2024

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) - "Zeemeermin met vissen" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - Gedateerd 1966 - 80 x 70 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • FREY ALICE (1895-1981)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      FREY ALICE (1895-1981)

      Est: €180 - €240

      Female nude in front of the mirror

      Campo & Campo
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), pastel Rest in the park, signed
      Apr. 22, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), pastel Rest in the park, signed

      Est: €500 - €800

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), pastel Rest in the park, signed Alice FREY (1895-1981), pastel Rust in het park, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Reclining nude, signed
      Apr. 22, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Reclining nude, signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Reclining nude, signed Alice FREY (1895-1981), olie op paneel Ruggelings naakt, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Clown, signed
      Feb. 19, 2024

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Clown, signed

      Est: €300 - €500

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), oil on panel Clown, signed Alice FREY (1895-1981), olie op paneel Clown, getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) "Dansende jonge dames" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 60 cm
      Dec. 27, 2023

      ALICE FREY (1895 - 1981) "Dansende jonge dames" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 60 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      "Dansende jonge dames" - Olieverf op doek - Gesigneerd - 50 x 60 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Alice Frey - Interior (1934)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Alice Frey - Interior (1934)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. '34 and sig. on the reverse 1934

      De Vuyst
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) lot van vijf kleine werkjes (potlood en gemengde techniek) five small 20th Cent. Belgian works (drawing or mixed media) - signed Alice Frey

      DVC
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) pentekening : "Drie meisjes" - 27 x 35 getekend en gedateerd 1970 20th cent. Belgian ink drawing - signed Alice Frey and dated 1970

      DVC
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €50 - €150

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) werk in gemengde techniek : "Drie meisjes" - 28 x 20 getekend 20th cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Alice Frey

      DVC
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Est: €300 - €500

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Danseres" - 70 x 50 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Alice Frey

      DVC
    • FREY ALICE (1895-1981)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FREY ALICE (1895-1981)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Dreaming woman in the forest

      Campo & Campo
    • Frey Alice - Sirènes et poissons (1966)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Frey Alice - Sirènes et poissons (1966)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1966 and sig. on the reverse with title

      De Vuyst
    • Frey Alice - Le bal masqué (1963)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Frey Alice - Le bal masqué (1963)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1963

      De Vuyst
    • Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing of a girl, studio stamp Alice Frey
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing of a girl, studio stamp Alice Frey

      Est: €80 - €120

      Alice FREY (1895-1981), drawing of a girl, studio stamp Alice Frey Alice FREY (1895-1981), tekening van een meisje, atelierstempel Alice Frey

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) PLUME D'ENCRE ET LAVIS D'ENCRE REHAUSSÉ À L'AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER VERGÉ "FEM
      Jun. 21, 2023

      FREY ALICE (1895 - 1981) PLUME D'ENCRE ET LAVIS D'ENCRE REHAUSSÉ À L'AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER VERGÉ "FEM

      Est: €250 - €350

      Plume d'encre et lavis d'encre rehaussé à l'aquarelle sur papier vergé "Femme assise dans un intérieur". Signé et daté en bas à droite Alice Frey 1939. Ecole belge. Dim. : 465x295 mm.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981): Women weeping around the cross, oil on canvas
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981): Women weeping around the cross, oil on canvas

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Work: 70,5 x 60,5 cm Frame: 73 x 63 cm The reverse with an exhibition and auction label.

      Coronari Auctions
    • Alice Frey (1895-1981): Ballerina, mixed media on paper, dated 1934
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981): Ballerina, mixed media on paper, dated 1934

      Est: €100 - €200

      Work: ca. 31,5 x 22 cm Frame: 42 x 32,2 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Tableaux Huile sur carton "La famille se promenant
      Apr. 19, 2023

      FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Tableaux Huile sur carton "La famille se promenant

      Est: €300 - €400

      FREY Alice (1895 - 1981) Tableaux Huile sur carton "La famille se promenant dans un paysage enneigé". Signé en bas à droite Alice Frey. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-20x25cm.

    • Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Fillette
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Fillette

      Est: €100 - €150

      Crayon sur papier. Cachet d'atelier Alice Frey. English Translation: A young girl Pencil on paper. Studio stamp Alice Frey. 33 x 22,5 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Intérieur
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Alice Frey (1895-1981) - Intérieur

      Est: €100 - €150

      Crayon et crayon de couleurs sur papier. Cachet d'atelier Alice Frey. English Translation: Interior Pencil and color pencil on paper. Studio stamp Alice Frey. 33 x 25,5 cm.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Frey Alice - The Twins (1930)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      Frey Alice - The Twins (1930)

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1930

      De Vuyst
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Dec. 08, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Varied lot of four drawings. All signed. 1. Three women. Pen and watercolour. Dated 1972. 2. Girl with beret. Watercolour and ink. 3. Flower still life. Ink and watercolour. Dated 1972. 4. 'Personnages fantaisistes'. Watercolour, pen. All in frame. Description FR Lot varié de quatre dessins. Tous signés. 1. Trois femmes. Stylo et aquarelle. Daté de 1972. 2. La fille au béret. Aquarelle et encre. 3. Nature morte de fleurs. Encre et aquarelle. Daté de 1972. 4. 'Personnages fantaisistes'. Aquarelle, stylo. Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van vier tekeningen. Alle getekend. 1. Drie vrouwen. Stift en aquarel. Gedateerd 1972. 2. Meisje met baret. Aquarel en inkt. 3. Bloemstilleven. Inkt en aquarel. Gedateerd 1972. 4. ‘Personnages fantaisistes’. Aquarel, pen. Alle in kader.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Dec. 08, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Women in garden. Pastel on panel. Signed "Alice Frey. Frame. Description FR Femmes au jardin. Pastel sur panneau. Signé 'Alice Frey'. Cadre. Beschrijving NL Vrouwen in tuin. Pastel op paneel. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Kader.

    • Alice FREY (1895-1981)
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Alice FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alice FREY (1895-1981) Oil on canvas Jug with flowers, signed. Olie op doek Kruik met bloemen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TEA TIME, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER
      Nov. 25, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981): TEA TIME, MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER

      Est: €250 - €500

      Work: 72 x 56,5 cm Frame: 80,7 x 65,3 cm

      Coronari Auctions
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1966 and sig. on the reverse with title.

      De Vuyst
    • Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981)
      Oct. 19, 2022

      Alice FREY (Anvers 1895 - Ostende 1981)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Sirène Aquarelle signée en bas à droite Oeuvre sous verre Dim: 65 x 53 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Nun with children in the city. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Soeur avec enfants en ville. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Zuster met kinderen in de stad. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ‘Scène d’Antibes/ à la côte d’Azur’, 1959. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Title and date on stretcher on the reverse. Expo: Hasselt, Provincial Beguinage, 1971, no. 105 Provenance: Lokeren, Ms. De Clercq; De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Resale rights applicable. Description FR ‘Scène d’Antibes/ à la côte d’Azur’, 1959. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey.'. Titre et date sur le châssis au revers. Expo: Hasselt, Provinciaal Begijnhof, 1971, n°105 Provenance: Lokeren, Mme De Clercq De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL ‘Scène d’Antibes/ à la côte d’Azur’, 1959. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey.’. Titel en datum op spieraam op verso. Expo: Hasselt, Provinciaal Begijnhof, 1971, n°105 Herkomst: Lokeren, mej. De Clercq; De Vuyst, Lokeren, s.d. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Folding screen painted with a summer scene depicting bathers, a flower girl, boats on a river and a village in the background. Three-part folding screen in oil on canvas. Double-sided. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Scène estival avec baigneurs, une jeune fille avec des fleurs, des bateaux sur la rivière et un village à l'arrière-plan. Paravent en trois parties à l'huile sur toile. Double face. Signé 'Alice Frey'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Zomers tafereel met baadsters, bloemenmeisje, boten op rivier en dorp in de verte. Driedelig kamerscherm in olieverf op doek. Dubbelzijdig. Getekend ‘Alice Frey’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ‘Ma mère à 17 ans’, 1936. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey.1936'. Title and signature on verso. Description FR ‘Ma mère à 17 ans’, 1936. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey.1936.'. Titre et signature au revers. Beschrijving NL ‘Ma mère à 17 ans’, 1936. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey.1936.’. Titel en signatuur op verso.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Portraits, 1936. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey./ 1936'. Resale rights applicable. Description FR Portraits, 1936. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey./ 1936'. Droit de suite applicable. Beschrijving NL Portretten, 1936. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey./ 1936’. Volgrecht van toepassing.

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Man with harmonica. Canvas. Signed 'Alice Frey'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 1982, auction 202, lot 123 Description FR Homme avec harmonica. Toile. Signée 'Alice Frey'. Provenance: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 1982, vente 202, lot 123 Beschrijving NL Man met mondharmonica. Doek. Getekend ‘Alice Frey.’. Herkomst: De Vuyst, Lokeren, 1982, veiling 202, lot 123

    • ALICE FREY (1895-1981)
      Oct. 12, 2022

      ALICE FREY (1895-1981)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Young man with book, 1933. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alice Frey.1933'. Description FR Jeune homme avec un livre, 1933. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alice Frey.1933'. Beschrijving NL Jonge man met boek, 1933. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Alice Frey.1933.’.