Friedrich-Wilhelm Fretwurst Sold at Auction Prices

    • Friedrich-Wilhelm Fretwurst (
      Aug. 23, 2021

      Friedrich-Wilhelm Fretwurst (

      Friedrich-Wilhelm Fretwurst (*1936), GDR artist, studied painting and free graphics at the Berlin-Weißensee Art Academy with Fritz Dähn and Arno Mohr. ''Chamber Concert'', watercolor on paper, bottom right signed by hand u. dated (19)87, 24 x 31 cm, framed behind glass 32 x 42 cm

    • Fretwurst, Friedrich-WilhelmKüste im Winter. 1977.
      Feb. 22, 2014

      Fretwurst, Friedrich-WilhelmKüste im Winter. 1977.

      Est: €90 - €100

      Fretwurst, Friedrich-Wilhelm Küste im Winter. 1977. Farbige Algraphie auf festem Papier. Blattgröße ca. 35,8 x 49 cm. Nr 150/16. Nummeriert, betitelt, datiert u. signiert.

    • FRIEDRICH WILHELM FRETWURST
      Apr. 20, 2009

      FRIEDRICH WILHELM FRETWURST

      FRIEDRICH WILHELM FRETWURST (German. 20th Century) "Street Scene". Signed l/l and dated '92. Gouache and Pastel on Paper. Sight measuring 19 1/4" by 25". (200/300)

      Auction Gallery of the Palm Beaches