Lucien Frennet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1949

    • Painting oil on panel - Animated boat on the canal - signed FRENNET Lucien
      Apr. 21, 2024

      Painting oil on panel - Animated boat on the canal - signed FRENNET Lucien

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSP -Bateau sur un canal animé- signé *FRENNET L.* (Lucien) (Fleurus 1888. Ixelles 1949) 22x27cm s/s cadre Painting oil on panel - Animated boat on the canal - signed FRENNET Lucien

      Monsantic.com
    • FRENNET LUCIEN (1888-1949)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FRENNET LUCIEN (1888-1949)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Blooming garden

      Campo & Campo
    • FRENNET LUCIEN
      Apr. 20, 2022

      FRENNET LUCIEN

      Est: €400 - €600

      'Le Pilotage - Anvers'

      Campo & Campo
    • painting pair of oil on cardboard - la chambre empire - and - le salon bleu - signed FRENNET Lucien
      May. 06, 2018

      painting pair of oil on cardboard - la chambre empire - and - le salon bleu - signed FRENNET Lucien

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau Paire HSCarton -La Chambre Empire- et -Le Salon Bleu- signés *FRENNET L.* (Lucien) (1888. 1949) 26x22cm cadres dorés sous verre (2pces) painting pair of oil on cardboard - la chambre empire - and - le salon bleu - signed FRENNET Lucien

      Monsantic.com
    • two 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed and dated
      Oct. 23, 2017

      two 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed and dated

      Est: €100 - €200

      FRENNET LUCIEN (1888 - 1949) lot van twee olieverfschilderijen op doek : - "Bloemstilleven" - 50 x 40 - "Landschap met boer en paard" - 40 x 50 getekend en gedateerd 1934

      DVC
    • LUCIEN FRENNET (1838 - 1949)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838 - 1949)

      Est: €600 - €800

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838 - 1949) Amsterdam city view. Canvas. Signed 'L.Frennet'. 99 x 118 LUCIEN FRENNET (1838 - 1949) Vue de l'église Saint-Nicolas à Amsterdam. Toile. Signée 'L.Frennet'. 99 x 118 LUCIEN FRENNET (1838 - 1949) Gezicht op de Sint-Nicolaaskerk in Amsterdam. Doek. Getekend 'L.Frennet'. 99 x 118

    • LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949)
      Oct. 25, 2016

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949)

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Moored fishing boats. Canvas. Signed 'L.Frennet'. 40 x 50 FRENCH LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Chaloupes ammarées. Toile. Signée 'L.Frennet'. 40 x 50 DUTCH LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Aangemeerde vissersboten. Doek. Getekend 'L.Frennet'. 40 x 50

    • LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949)
      Oct. 25, 2016

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Animated harbour view. Canvas. Signed and dated 'L Frennet/1936'. 75 x 90 FRENCH LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Vue d'un port animé. Toile. Signée et datée 'L Frennet/1936'. 75 x 90 DUTCH LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Geanimeerd havengezicht. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'L Frennet/1936'. 75 x 90

    • LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949)
      Oct. 25, 2016

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949)

      LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) City view with canal in winter. Canvas. Signed and dated 'L Frennet/1940'. 50 x 60 FRENCH LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Vue d'un canal en hiver. Toile. Signée et datée 'L Frennet/1940'. 50 x 60 DUTCH LUCIEN FRENNET (1838-1949) Stadsgezicht met kanaal in de winter. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'L Frennet/1940'. 50 x 60

    • Lucien FRENNET (1888-1949). Intérieur de chateau. Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. 22,5 x 27 cm
      Nov. 25, 2012

      Lucien FRENNET (1888-1949). Intérieur de chateau. Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche. 22,5 x 27 cm

      Est: €150 - €200

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Interieur
      Nov. 23, 2011

      Interieur

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      LUCIEN FRENNET Interieur LUCIEN FRENNET Brüssel 1888-1949 Ixelles Unten rechts signiert "L.Frennet" und datiert "(19)26". Öl auf Lwd., 49,3 x 40 cm

    • LUCIEN FRENNET Interieur
      Jun. 15, 2011

      LUCIEN FRENNET Interieur

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      LUCIEN FRENNET Interieur Brüssel 1888-1949 Ixelles Unten rechts signiert "L.Frennet" und datiert "(19)26". Öl auf Lwd., 49,3 x 40 cm

    • Lucien Frennet (1888-1949) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 18, 2011

      Lucien Frennet (1888-1949) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Lucien Frennet (1888-1949) École belge Huile sur toile: Coucher de soleil sur les péniches. Signée: L. Frennet. Dimensions : 50 x 60

      Horta
    • Lucien Frennet (1888-1949). Dimensions: 0m27 x
      Sep. 28, 2010

      Lucien Frennet (1888-1949). Dimensions: 0m27 x

      Est: €80 - €100

      Lucien Frennet (1888-1949). Dimensions: 0m27 x 0m22

      Galerie Moderne