Carlos Freire Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

    • Carlos Menk Freire "View of Montevideo Cathedral in the Old City."
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Carlos Menk Freire "View of Montevideo Cathedral in the Old City."

      Est: $350 - $400

      CARLOS MENCK FREIRE (Uruguayan school, 1928-2021). Oil on canvas. "View of Montevideo Cathedral in the Old City." Signed lower right. 17 x 23 cm. CARLOS MENCK FREIRE (escuela uruguaya, 1928-2021). Óleo sobre tela. "Vista de la catedral de Montevideo en la Ciudad Vieja." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 17 x 23 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlos Menk Freire "Bar el Hacha in the Old City of Montevideo"
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Carlos Menk Freire "Bar el Hacha in the Old City of Montevideo"

      Est: $350 - $400

      CARLOS MENCK FREIRE (Uruguayan school, 1928, 2021). Oil on canvas. "Bar el Hacha in the Old City of Montevideo." Signed lower left. 17 x 23 cm. CARLOS MENCK FREIRE (escuela uruguaya, 1928, 2021). Óleo sobre tela. "Bar el Hacha en la Ciudad Vieja de Montevideo." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 17 x 23 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlos Menck Freire
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Carlos Menck Freire

      Est: $300 - $400

      MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1928-2021). Oil on canvas. "Chapel of the Jesuit Fathers, 1810". Signed and dated "86" lower right. 40 x 50 cm. On the back paper label of the artist's exhibition held in the Cabildo of Montevideo. MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1928-2021). Óleo sobre tela. "Capilla de los padres jesuitas, 1810". Firmado y fechado "86" abajo a la derecha. 40 x 50 cm. Al dorso etiqueta en papel de la exposición del artista realizada en el Cabildo de Montevideo.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlos Menck Freire
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Carlos Menck Freire

      MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1928-2021). Watercolour on cardboard. "Maldonado, different ships of the Uruguayan Navy." Signed lower right. 14 x 20 cm. MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1928-2021). Acuarela sobre cartulina. "Maldonado, buque mixto de la Armada Uruguaya." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 14 x 20 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlos Menck Freire
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carlos Menck Freire

      Est: $250 - $350

      MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1928). Oil on fibre. "Montevideo visto desde la bahía." Signed lower left. 16 x 22 cm. MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1928). Óleo sobre fibra. "Montevideo visto desde la bahía." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. 16 x 22 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carlos Freire (1945) Paris, 1978.
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Carlos Freire (1945) Paris, 1978.

      Est: €600 - €800

      Carlos Freire (1945) Paris, 1978. Andy Warhol devant La Faucille et le Marteau à la Galerie Daniel Templon. Épreuve argentique (c. 1980). Signature dans la marge inférieure. Tampon et signature de Carlos Freire, date et titre au verso. Image : 44,7 x 29,7 cm Feuille : 49,5 x 39,5 cm Carlos Freire (1945) Paris, 1978. Andy Warhol in front of The Sickle and the Hammer at the Daniel Templon Gallery. Gelatin silver print (c. 1980). Signature in the lower margin. Stamp and signature of Carlos Freire, date and title on verso. Image: 44.7 x 29.7 cm Sheet: 49.5 x 39.5 cm

    • CARLOS FREIRE (1945- ) Francis Bacon à son atelier de Londres, Reece Mews.
      Feb. 21, 2019

      CARLOS FREIRE (1945- ) Francis Bacon à son atelier de Londres, Reece Mews.

      CARLOS FREIRE (1945- ) Francis Bacon à son atelier de Londres, Reece Mews. Silver print, the image measuring 17 1/4x11 1/2 inches (43.8x29.2 cm.), the sheet 20x16 inches (50.8x40.6 cm.), with Freire's signature, title, and date, in pencil, and his hand stamp, on verso. 1977; printed later

      Swann Auction Galleries
      Nov. 15, 2013

      Est: €150 - €200

      Carlos FREIRE (né en 1945)Jacques Laurent (Cecil Saint-Laurent), c.1989.Épreuve argentique sur papier baryté. Tampon du photographe au dos, légende manuscrite au verso.18 × 24 cm avec les marges.

      Kâ-Mondo
      Nov. 15, 2013

      Est: €50 - €100

      Carlos FREIRE (né en 1945)Jacques Laurent (Cecil Saint-Laurent), c.1989.Épreuve argentique sur papier baryté. Tampon du photographe et adresse manuscrite au dos.18 × 24 cm avec les marges.

      Kâ-Mondo
      Nov. 15, 2013

      Est: €400 - €500

      Carlos FREIRE (né en 1945)Bistrot rue du Mail, Paris, sd.Épreuve argentique sur papier baryté. Tampon du photographe au dos, adresse manuscrite au verso.

      Kâ-Mondo
    • Freire, Carlos (né en 1945) Lumières de l'Inde.
      Mar. 22, 2012

      Freire, Carlos (né en 1945) Lumières de l'Inde.

      Est: €30 - €40

      Freire, Carlos (né en 1945) Lumières de l'Inde. Imprimerie Grou-Radenez, Paris, 1986. In-4 (30 x 21 cm). Edition originale, brochée, signée et dédicacée par Carlos Freire. Cat. expo., Maison des Sciences de l'Homme, 27 février - 14 mars 1986. Couverture souple illustrée.

    • Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Lumières de l'Inde
      Mar. 31, 2011

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Lumières de l'Inde

      Est: €40 - €60

    • Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Vanités, Le Mont Athos,
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Vanités, Le Mont Athos,

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Vanités, Le Mont Athos, 1998 Tirage argentique Signé et titré au dos 40,5 x 50,5 cm

    • Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Niki de Saint Phalle à
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Niki de Saint Phalle à

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Francis Bacon à son
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Francis Bacon à son

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    • Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Francis Bacon, London
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Francis Bacon, London

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Carlos Freire (né en 1945) Francis Bacon, London 1977, 1989 Tirage argentique en noir & blanc Signé et titré au dos 40,5 x 30,5 cm