Johannes Hendrik Fredriks Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1751 - d. 1817

    • FREDRIKS Johannes Hendrik (? - 1822) Tableaux Paire d'huiles sur panneau "
      Nov. 13, 2024

      FREDRIKS Johannes Hendrik (? - 1822) Tableaux Paire d'huiles sur panneau "

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      FREDRIKS Johannes Hendrik (? - 1822) Tableaux Paire d'huiles sur panneau "Natures mortes aux fleurs, aux fruits et au nid d'oiseau". Signés en bas à droite J.H. Fredriks et un daté 1800. Ecole hollandaise. Voir au dos un cachet à la cire rouge pour un. Dim.:+/-44x35cm.

    • Fredriks (Frederiks), Johannes Hendrik (Niederlande 1751 - 1817 Breda, Schüler der KA Den Haag, Mitglied der Malergilde "Pictura", in Paris und Den Haag tätiger Architektur-, Blumen- und Früchtemaler),
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Fredriks (Frederiks), Johannes Hendrik (Niederlande 1751 - 1817 Breda, Schüler der KA Den Haag, Mitglied der Malergilde "Pictura", in Paris und Den Haag tätiger Architektur-, Blumen- und Früchtemaler),

      Fredriks (Frederiks), Johannes Hendrik (Niederlande 1751 - 1817 Breda, Schüler der KA Den Haag, Mitglied der Malergilde "Pictura", in Paris und Den Haag tätiger Architektur-, Blumen- und Früchtemaler), "Früchtestillleben", Öl auf Holz, signiert J. H. Fredriks f: 1787, 40 x 30 cm, verso Reste eines alten Klebeetiketts, alt restauriert

    • Johannes Hendrik FREDRIKS (1751-1817)
      Apr. 10, 2021

      Johannes Hendrik FREDRIKS (1751-1817)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Johannes Hendrik FREDRIKS (1751-1817) Bouquet de fleurs - 1790 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas à droite 115 x 81 cm (tâches claires)

      Carvajal SVV
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Carvajal SVV
    • Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (1751-1817)
      Nov. 21, 2018

      Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (1751-1817)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      A still life with grapes, red currant, a plum and a peach on a marble ledge and with a butterfly and bee, oil on canvas, 37x33 cm signed 'H Fredriks' (lower right)

      May. 17, 2017

      Est: €7,000 - €10,000

      Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (1751-1817) Still life of roses, irises, lathyrus and with a butterfly and grasshopper on marble ledge signed lower right oil on panel, 67x51 cm

    • JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS
      Jul. 07, 2011

      JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION BREDA 1751 - 1822 STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT ON A STONE TABLE indistinctly inscribed on the table top: PT... oil on panel 66 by 49 cm.; 26 by 19 1/4 in.

    • JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS
      Jun. 23, 2011

      JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS BREDA 1751 - 1822 NATURE MORTE DE FRUITS AVEC UNE SOURIS Signé et daté en bas à gauche JH Fredriks F 1785 Huile sur panneau, ovale Johannes Hendrik Fredriks ; Still life with fruits and a mouse ; Signed and dated lower left ; Oil on panel 27 x 20,5 cm ; 10 2/3 by 8 in

    • Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (Dutch, 1751-1817)
      Apr. 04, 2006

      Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (Dutch, 1751-1817)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Goldfish in a bowl on a ledge beside cherries and other fruit and flowers signed 'K..Friedrich' (lower right) oil on canvas 27 x 22 1/2 in. (68.6 x 57.2 cm.)

    • Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (1751-1822). An Oil on Canvas; Still Life with a lavish display of grapes, peaches, apricots, plums, melons, pomegranates
      Sep. 28, 2003

      Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (1751-1822). An Oil on Canvas; Still Life with a lavish display of grapes, peaches, apricots, plums, melons, pomegranates

      Johannes Hendrik Fredriks (1751-1822). An Oil on Canvas; Still Life with a lavish display of grapes, peaches, apricots, plums, melons, pomegranates and flowers on a marble ledge beside an urn, 30.5ins x 23.5ins (77 cms x 60 cms) in a later ebonised ripple-moulded frame.

      Wilkinson's Auctioneers
    • JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS Breda 1751 - 1817
      Oct. 27, 1993

      JOHANNES HENDRIK FREDRIKS Breda 1751 - 1817

      STILL LIFE OF ROSES, A TULIP, MARIGOLDS AND LILAC IN A GILT BEAKER WITH PEACHES, PLUMS AND APRICOTS ON A MARBLE LEDGE Signed and dated l.l.: J H Fredriks f: 1787 Oil on panel 70 by 59 cm.; 27 1/2 by 23 1/4 in.