Rudolph Fredderich Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1886 - d. 1976

      • Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Unterwasser Märchenszene" 1975, Acryl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr./dat., 75,2x50,5cm, min. Defekte der Maloberfläche
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Unterwasser Märchenszene" 1975, Acryl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr./dat., 75,2x50,5cm, min. Defekte der Maloberfläche

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Unterwasser Märchenszene" 1975, Acryl/Leinwand, u.r. monogr./dat., 75,2x50,5cm, min. Defekte der Maloberfläche Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) "Underwater Fairy Tale Scene" 1975, acrylic/canvas, lower right monogr./dat., 75,2x50,5cm, min. defects of the painting surface

        Kendzia
      • Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Siam Katze auf Decke“, Öl/Leinwand auf Platte kaschiert, 39,5x49cm (m.R. 42x51,5cm), leicht berieben
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Siam Katze auf Decke“, Öl/Leinwand auf Platte kaschiert, 39,5x49cm (m.R. 42x51,5cm), leicht berieben

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Siam Katze auf Decke“, Öl/Leinwand auf Platte kaschiert, 39,5x49cm (m.R. 42x51,5cm), leicht berieben Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) "Siamese cat on blanket", oil/canvas mounted on board, 39,5x49cm (w.f. 42x51,5cm), slightly rubbed

        Kendzia
      • Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Zwei Esel im Halbschatten“, Öl/Leinwand, 49x58cm (m.R. 54x63,5cm), kleine Defekte der Maloberfläche, min. rest.
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Zwei Esel im Halbschatten“, Öl/Leinwand, 49x58cm (m.R. 54x63,5cm), kleine Defekte der Maloberfläche, min. rest.

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Zwei Esel im Halbschatten“, Öl/Leinwand, 49x58cm (m.R. 54x63,5cm), kleine Defekte der Maloberfläche, min. rest. Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) "Two donkeys in the penumbra", oil/canvas, 49x58cm (w.f. 54x63,5cm), small defects on the painting surface, min. rest.

        Kendzia
      • Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Sulky“ 1934, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. sign./dat., 37x50cm, leicht verschmutzt
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Sulky“ 1934, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. sign./dat., 37x50cm, leicht verschmutzt

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Sulky“ 1934, Öl/Leinwand, u.r. sign./dat., 37x50cm, leicht verschmutzt Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) "Sulky" 1934, oil/canvas, b.r. sign./dat., 37x50cm, slightly stained

        Kendzia
      • Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Schiffer an der Elbe“, Öl/Kohle/Leinwand, 51x66cm (m.R. 56x69cm)
        Sep. 30, 2023

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Schiffer an der Elbe“, Öl/Kohle/Leinwand, 51x66cm (m.R. 56x69cm)

        Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) “Schiffer an der Elbe“, Öl/Kohle/Leinwand, 51x66cm (m.R. 56x69cm) Fredderich, Rudolf (1886-1976) "Boatmen on the Elbe", oil/charcoal/canvas, 51x66cm (w.f. 56x69cm)

        Kendzia
      • MIXED LOT OF 8 WOODCUTS BY DIFFEREN
        Jun. 12, 2023

        MIXED LOT OF 8 WOODCUTS BY DIFFEREN

        Mixed lot of 8 woodcuts by different artists of the 20th century, 3 x Günter Kuschar (Austrian graphic artist), in original envelope from 1985, Rudolf Fredderich (1886-1976), head for the title page of ''Kriegserleben'', signed by hand, 2 x marine pieces, each monogrammed CB (?), two unidentified woodcuts and as addition two signed silhouettes, sheet size up to 50 x 35 cm

      • Rudolf Fredderich (1886-1976), pai
        Aug. 29, 2022

        Rudolf Fredderich (1886-1976), pai

        Rudolf Fredderich (1886-1976), painter and graphic artist in Hamburg. Estate collection of ca. 27 linoleum prints with animal motifs on Japanese paper, as well as three linoleum blocks. Motifs in multiple prints, some with estate stamps, traces of storage, up to 20 x 26 cm.

      • Konvolut Graphik
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Konvolut Graphik

        Est: €80 - €100

        Konvolut Graphik Fredderich, Rudolph, 1886 - 1976. Holzschnitt aus dem Jahr 1919, betitelt Märzbirke, links unten handschriftlich signiert. Größe ca. 35,5 x 29.5 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt ca. 67 x 52 cm. Küpper, Walter geb. 1905. Gruppe von strohgedeckten Bauerngehöften. Radierung auf Bütten. In der Platte unten signiert und betitelt Eifel. Rechts unten handsigniert. Blattgröße ca. 21,5 x 27 cm. Gesamt ca. 29,5 x 39 cm. Kronenberg, Fritz, 1901- 1960. Zwei Lithographien nordische Landschaften darstellend. Rechts unten signiert, eine datiert (19)38. Blattgröße ca. 35 x 51 cm. Gesamt ca. 46 x 61 cm. Leichte Knicke am Blattrand.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH