Hendrik Frauenfelder Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1885 - d. 1922

      • HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER
        Nov. 19, 2024

        HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER

        Est: €50 - €100

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) Attributed to Hendrik Frauenfelder, canvas not signed, name written on the back of the frame with the year 1921, watery landscape, canvas 61x76 cm (restoration in canvas)

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Rozenburg Tile Panel, 1908
        Sep. 03, 2024

        Rozenburg Tile Panel, 1908

        Est: €120 - €180

        Description: A ceramic tile panel with a polychrome decoration of a mother with child in an interior. After Bernard J. Blommers. Painted by Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) for Rozenburg Pottery Factory, The Hague 1908. Provenance: Sotheby's lot 610. Condition: Front side glaze not well-fired. Dimensions: 28.5 cm x 22 cm.

        Ald Fryslan
      • HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER (1885-1922)
        May. 11, 2024

        HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER (1885-1922)

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        "Dutch Countryside" oil on canvas 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches. signed. framed 14 3/4 x 17 inches

        John McInnis Auctioneers
      • HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER - PAINTING
        Dec. 05, 2023

        HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER - PAINTING

        Est: €130 - €300

        FRAUENFELDER, HENDRIK (Vught 1885 - 1922 Alkemade), Painting: "Beech trees along the forest path in the summer light", oil on canvas, signed lower left "H. Frauenfelder". Atmospheric depiction in impasto painting style, impressionistic ductus and colour palette. Reverse on paper label with information about the artist in Dutch. Characteristic work of the Dutch landscape painter. Canvas h. 50 x w. 35,5 cm. (Frame damaged). FRAUENFELDER, HENDRIK (Vught 1885 - 1922 Alkemade), Gemälde: "Buchen am Waldweg im sommerlichen Licht", Öl auf Leinwand, unten links signiert "H. Frauenfelder". Stimmungsvolle Darstellung in pastoser Malweise, impressionistischem Duktus und Farbpalette. Revers auf Papieretikett mit Information zum Künstler in niederländischer Sprache. Charakteristische Arbeit des niederländischen Landschaftsmalers. Leinwand H. 50 x B. 35,5 cm. (Rahmen beschädigt).

        Auktionshaus Rheine
        Oct. 27, 2023

        Est: €130 - €300

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER 1885 Vught - 1922 Alkemade Marktszene
        Sep. 08, 2023

        HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER 1885 Vught - 1922 Alkemade Marktszene

        Est: €280 - €560

        HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER1885 Vught - 1922 AlkemadeMarket sceneOil study on wood. 17 x 21 cm (F. 22 x 26 cm). Signed lower left 'H. Frauenfelder'. Verso: label of the Hague company. Frame. HENDRIK FRAUENFELDER 1885 Vught - 1922 Alkemade Marktszene Ölstudie auf Holz. 17 x 21 cm (R. 22 x 26 cm). Signiert unten links 'H. Frauenfelder'. Verso: Etikett der Haager Firma. Rahmen.

      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922)
        Apr. 20, 2023

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Een zwartebonte koe op stal. Gesigneerd r.o. Gerestaureerd.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885 - 1922) Koe aan de waterkant
        Dec. 12, 2022

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885 - 1922) Koe aan de waterkant

        Est: €60 - €90

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885 - 1922) Koe aan de waterkant Marouflé, l.o. gesigneerd. B 14 x 24 cm / 23.5 x 33.5 cm 14 x 24 cm / 23.5 x 33.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-192
        Jan. 24, 2022

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-192

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922), Chickens and ducks in front of a wide landscape, oil on wood, signed lower left, 15 x 22 cm, framed 30 x 35 cm

        Jan. 24, 2022

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922), Group of chickens in front of a wide landscape, oil on wood, signed lower right, 15 x 22 cm, framed 30 x 35 cm

      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) Figures on a frozen pond Oil on panel 7
        Nov. 11, 2021

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) Figures on a frozen pond Oil on panel 7

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) Figures on a frozen pond Oil on panel 7 x 9-1/4 inches (17.8 x 23.5 cm) Signed lower left: H Frauenfelder Property from the Estate of Kevin Burke, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania HID01801242017

        Heritage Auctions
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922), Country landscape with cottage, stream and grazing cattle, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 3/4in (25.5 x 35cm)
        Sep. 10, 2021

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922), Country landscape with cottage, stream and grazing cattle, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 3/4in (25.5 x 35cm)

        Est: $150 - $250

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) Country landscape with cottage, stream and grazing cattle oil on canvas signed lower left H Frauenfelder

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) Pluimvee in het stro. Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd, daa
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) Pluimvee in het stro. Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd, daa

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) Pluimvee in het stro. Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd, daarbij een dergelijk werkje gesigneerd "H. Hoppe" (A). 12.5 x 17.5 cm / 25 x 30 cm en 12.5 x 17.5 cm / 26 x 31 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (Vught 1885 - 1922 Alkemade), Workers in the fields near a village.
        Dec. 11, 2020

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Vught 1885 - 1922 Alkemade), Workers in the fields near a village.

        Est: €50 - €70

        Signed (lower right), oil on canvas. L: 18 cm, W: 36 cm. Estimate: € 50 - € 70.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder, Farmer milks cows
        Jul. 02, 2020

        Hendrik Frauenfelder, Farmer milks cows

        Hendrik Frauenfelder. 1885 - 1922. Farmer milks cows. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 51 x W 71 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (Vught 1885 - 1922 Alkemade).
        Jun. 05, 2020

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Vught 1885 - 1922 Alkemade).

        Ruminant cattle in an orchyard, signed lower right, oil on canvas on panel, marouflée. Meas. 33 x 49 cm.Estimate: € 50 - € 70.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) River landscape with sailing boats
        Mar. 20, 2019

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) River landscape with sailing boats

        Est: £1,200 - £1,800

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922) River landscape with sailing boats signed 'H.FRAUENFELDER' (lower right)oil on canvas 59.7 x 73cm (23 1/2 x 28 3/4in). Provenance: Private collection, UK.

      • SIGNED H. FRAUENFELDER OIL ON CANVAS
        Jul. 03, 2018

        SIGNED H. FRAUENFELDER OIL ON CANVAS

        Est: €100 - €200

        (1885 - 1922), depicting scene on water with sailboat, 60 x 40 cm.

        Veilinghuis de Jager
        Jun. 27, 2018

        Est: €400 - €600

        Melktijd in de vroege ochtend , olieverf op doek, 29x41,5 cm rechtsonder get.

      • Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922)
        Mar. 14, 2018

        Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922)

        Est: $300 - $400

        Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922) Oil on panel "Fishing at Dawn" Signed lower left. Minor loss at signature or in good condition. Measures 9-1/2" x 12", frame measures 14-3/8" x 19-7/8". Shipping $52.00 (estimate $300-$400)

        Kodner Galleries
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922) Oil on panel "Fishing at Dawn"
        Aug. 10, 2016

        Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922) Oil on panel "Fishing at Dawn"

        Hendrik Frauenfelder, Dutch (1885 - 1922) Oil on panel "Fishing at Dawn" Signed lower left. Minor loss at signature or in good condition. Measures 9-1/2" x 12", frame measures 14-3/8" x 19-7/8". Shipping $52.00 (estimate $400-$600)

        Kodner Galleries
      • FRAUENFELDER HENDRIK (1885 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Zomerlandschap met schapen' - 50 x
        Feb. 24, 2016

        FRAUENFELDER HENDRIK (1885 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Zomerlandschap met schapen' - 50 x

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        FRAUENFELDER HENDRIK (1885 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Zomerlandschap met schapen' - 50 x 70 getekend 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed

        DVC
      • FRAUENFELDER HENDRIK (1885 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op doek : '
        Nov. 25, 2015

        FRAUENFELDER HENDRIK (1885 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op doek : '

        FRAUENFELDER HENDRIK (1885 - 1922) olieverfschilderij op doek : 'Schapen in de weide' - 50 x 70 getekend 19th Cent. oil on canvas - signed

        DVC
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922), 'Koeien in de
        Sep. 18, 2012

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922), 'Koeien in de

        Est: €250 - €300

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922), 'Koeien in de wei', gesigneerd, paneel, afm. 33 x 49 cm.

        Zeeuws Veilinghuis
        Sep. 20, 2011

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) Man fishing in the Old Rhine signed 'H. Frauenfelder' (lower left) oil on canvas 54 x 81 cm.

      • Hendrik Frauenfelder Vught 1885-Alkemade 1922 A
        Sep. 19, 2011

        Hendrik Frauenfelder Vught 1885-Alkemade 1922 A

        Est: €35,000 - €45,000

        Hendrik Frauenfelder Vught 1885-Alkemade 1922 A walk on the heath Signed l.r. Oil on canvas, 60 x 40 cm

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) "De Kaag" l.o.
        Nov. 04, 2009

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) "De Kaag" l.o.

        Est: €350 - €400

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) "De Kaag" l.o. get. en '16 28,5x39,5 cm

        Sep. 08, 2009

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (1885-1922) An extensive polder landscape signed 'H. Frauenfelder' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 89 cm.

      • Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922)
        Jan. 22, 2002

        Hendrik Frauenfelder (Dutch, 1885-1922)

        Est: $1,204 - $1,548

        Diggers at work signed and dated 'H.Frauenfelder.20/' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 73 cm.

        Jan. 30, 2001

        Est: $460 - $690

        A panoramic summer landscape with a village in the distance signed lower right H. Frauenfelder oil on canvas 42.5 x 89.5 cm.