Alexander Anderson Fraser Sold at Auction Prices

  • A Meadow with distant Hills
    Sep. 17, 2011

    A Meadow with distant Hills

    Est: €500 - €600

    Fraser Alexander Anderson A Meadow with distant Hills active 1881-85 Oil/paper/canvas, 31 x 46 cm, sign. lo. ri. A. Fraser, on label on frame titled., rest.

  • ALEXANDER ANDERSON FRASER, SIGNED AND DATED 1882,
    Feb. 11, 2011

    ALEXANDER ANDERSON FRASER, SIGNED AND DATED 1882,

    Est: £180 - £220

    ALEXANDER ANDERSON FRASER, SIGNED AND DATED 1882, WATERCOLOUR, Woodland Scene with Ducks on a Pond, 10 ½" x 14"

    Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
    Oct. 08, 2010

    Est: £300 - £400

    Keys Fine Art Auctioneers
  • Alexander Anderson Fraser (British, fl.1884-1885)
    Apr. 11, 2006

    Alexander Anderson Fraser (British, fl.1884-1885)

    The river Ouse, Sussex, signed and dated '1881', watercolour, 51 x 73.5cm (20 x 29in)