Nato Frasca Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 - d. 2006

    • NATO FRASCÀ (ROME, 1931 - 2006): L'ASSENTE, 1952
      Feb. 16, 2023

      NATO FRASCÀ (ROME, 1931 - 2006): L'ASSENTE, 1952

      Est: €500 - €600

      NATO FRASCÀ (Rome, 1931 - 2006) L'assente, 1952 Oil on cardboard, 46 x 70 cm Signed upper left: Frascà, 52; on the back label by Incontri della Gioventù 1952/1953, Centro Regionale del Lazio Excellent conditions

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • NATO FRASCÀ (ROMA 1931) SEGNI NELLO SPAZIO 1960
      Feb. 18, 2022

      NATO FRASCÀ (ROMA 1931) SEGNI NELLO SPAZIO 1960

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 60x73. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Esposizioni: 2004, Nato Frascà, Da Frascà a Frascà, dipinti, disegni, strutture 1959-2003, Galleria Santo Ficara Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Firenze, 21 febbraio - 27 marzo (ripr. sul catalogo della mostra, a cura di Giovanni dalla Chiesa, Tipografia Aurelia, Roma, p. 29).

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • FRASCA' NATO (n. 1931) Untitled.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      FRASCA' NATO (n. 1931) Untitled.

      Est: €200 - €300

      FRASCA' NATO (n. 1931). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right and at the back. Defects.. Cm 66,00 x 48,50. 1963

    • ABSTRACT, 1958
      Feb. 26, 2021

      ABSTRACT, 1958

      Est: €300 - €400

      NATO FRASCÀ Rome, 1931 - 2006 Abstract, 1958 Ink on paper, 47 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower right: N. Frascà 57 Fair condition, slight folds on the paper Frame, glass, with passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • STILL LIFE, 1957
      Feb. 26, 2021

      STILL LIFE, 1957

      Est: €300 - €400

      NATO FRASCÀ Rome, 1931 - 2006 Still life, 1957 China ink on paper, 50 x 35 cm Signed and dated lower right: N. Frascà 57 Fair condition, small lack of paper at the top and a crack in the center Frame, glass, with passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Nato Frascà (1931) Segni nello spazio 1960
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Nato Frascà (1931) Segni nello spazio 1960

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Olio su tela, cm. 60x73 Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Esposizioni: 2004, Nato Frascà, Da Frascà a Frascà, dipinti, disegni, strutture 1959-2003, Galleria Santo Ficara Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Firenze, 21 febbraio - 27 marzo (ripr. sul catalogo della mostra, a cura di Giovanni dalla Chiesa, Tipografia Aurelia, Roma, p. 29).

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Frasca, Nato - Paesaggio stupefatto
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frasca, Nato - Paesaggio stupefatto

      Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Paesaggio stupefatto Description (FR): Huile sur toile de lin, signée en bas à droite N. Frasca Description (EN): Oil on linen canvas, signed on lower right N. Frasca Dimension (PO): 31 1/2" x 23 1/2" Dimension (CM): 80.01 x 59.69 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frasca, Nato - Chiesa di Francesco a Bologna - 1956
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frasca, Nato - Chiesa di Francesco a Bologna - 1956

      Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Chiesa di Francesco a Bologna (1956) Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite N. Frasca 56 Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right N. Frasca 56 Dimension (PO): 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" Dimension (CM): 49.53 x 39.36 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frasca, Nato - Il toro giallo
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frasca, Nato - Il toro giallo

      Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Il toro giallo Description (FR): Huile sur toile de lin, signée en bas à droite N. Frasca Description (EN): Oil on linen canvas, signed on lower right N. Frasca Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frasca, Nato - Il giocoliere - 1955
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frasca, Nato - Il giocoliere - 1955

      Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Il giocoliere (1955) Description (FR): Encre et aquarelle sur papier, non signée Description (EN): Watercolour and ink on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 11" x 8 1/2" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 21.59 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Frasca, Nato - Donna - 1957
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Frasca, Nato - Donna - 1957

      Frasca, Nato (1931-2006) Donna (1957) Description (FR): Encre sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite N. Frasca 57 Description (EN): Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right N. Frasca 57 Dimension (PO): 11" x 7" Dimension (CM): 27.94 x 17.78 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Nato Frasca (1931-2006)
      Apr. 17, 2019

      Nato Frasca (1931-2006)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Da Strutturale XXIII (Proposta Cromatica 29), signed and dated 'N. Frasca 1964/1975' and titled (on the reverse), oil on canvas in perspex artist's frame, 76x76 cm