Paul Frans Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • Paul FRANS
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Paul FRANS

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul FRANS Personnages sur la jetée. Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. 22 x 33 cm

      Millon Riviera
    • FRANS PAUL (1958-)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FRANS PAUL (1958-)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      'Jeu d'été'

      Campo & Campo
    • FRANS PAUL (1958-)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FRANS PAUL (1958-)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      'La plage'

      Campo & Campo
    • FRANS PAUL (1958-)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      FRANS PAUL (1958-)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      'Sur le sable'

      Campo & Campo
    • FRANS, PAUL
      Oct. 03, 2023

      FRANS, PAUL

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      (Frankreich 1958–) "La Promenade à Dieppe". Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert. 38x55 cm. Gerahmt.

    • FRANS, PAUL
      Sep. 18, 2023

      FRANS, PAUL

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

    • Paul Frans (Belgian, b.1958)
      Sep. 12, 2023

      Paul Frans (Belgian, b.1958)

      Est: £150 - £200

      Paul Frans (Belgian, b.1958) ? Paul Frans (Belgian, b.1958) 'l'Attente' signed 'Paul Frans' l.r., inscribed with title verso, oil on board 27 x 22cm Provenance: Purchased by Mr Evan & Mrs Patricia Steadman from 'La Capricorne', Saint-Paul de Vence, April 1989. Mr Evan Steadman was the former organiser of The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair. Condition Report: Framed: 39 x 34cm Small white dots to the upper right quarter, please see images. Overall, presents well and is ready to hang. Not viewed under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

      Sworders
    • FRANS PAUL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      FRANS PAUL

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      'Jeu d'été'

      Campo & Campo
    • FRANS PAUL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      FRANS PAUL

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      La plage'

      Campo & Campo
    • FRANS PAUL
      Apr. 18, 2023

      FRANS PAUL

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Sur le sable'

      Campo & Campo
    • Paul Frans (1958), 'Les voilliers', oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm
      Feb. 07, 2023

      Paul Frans (1958), 'Les voilliers', oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      § Paul Frans (1958), 'Les voilliers', oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm Signed to the bottom left corner, titled to the verso. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Paul Frans (1958), 'Côte d'Azur', oil on canvas, 46 x 55 cm
      Feb. 07, 2023

      Paul Frans (1958), 'Côte d'Azur', oil on canvas, 46 x 55 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      § Paul Frans (1958), 'Côte d'Azur', oil on canvas, 46 x 55 cm Signed to the bottom right corner, titled to the verso. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • PAUL FRANS (B. 1958): "LES VOILIERS BLANCS"
      Apr. 21, 2022

      PAUL FRANS (B. 1958): "LES VOILIERS BLANCS"

      Est: $300 - $400

      oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled verso; Provenance: Pasadena, California estate; 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches; 20 1/2 x 24 inches framed

      Abell Auction
    • painting oil on canvas - Summer sand - signed FRANS Paul
      Dec. 05, 2021

      painting oil on canvas - Summer sand - signed FRANS Paul

      Est: €600 - €800

      Tableau HST -Sur le sable l'été- signé *FRANS P.* (Paul) (Dieppe 1958. ) pseudonyme de Laffille Bertrand 50x65cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Summer sand - signed FRANS Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - The flags - signed FRANS Paul
      Jan. 17, 2021

      painting oil on canvas - The flags - signed FRANS Paul

      Est: €500 - €700

      Tableau HST -Les drapeaux- signé *FRANS P.* (Paul) (1958. ) 50x60cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - The flags - signed FRANS Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - Beachfront in Deauville lively - signed FRANS Paul
      May. 17, 2020

      painting oil on canvas - Beachfront in Deauville lively - signed FRANS Paul

      Est: €500 - €700

      Tableau HST -Bord de plage à Deauville animé- signé *FRANS P.* (Paul) (1958. ) 50x60cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Beachfront in Deauville lively - signed FRANS Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - Deauville animated - dated 2009 au dos signed FRANS Paul
      Oct. 20, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - Deauville animated - dated 2009 au dos signed FRANS Paul

      Est: €500 - €700

      Tableau HST -Bord de plage à Deauville animé- daté 2009 au dos signé *FRANS P.* (Paul) (1958. ) 50x60cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Deauville animated - dated 2009 au dos signed FRANS Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • Paul FRANS (Né en 1958)
      Oct. 17, 2019

      Paul FRANS (Né en 1958)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Bord de mer animé Acrylique sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Nom de l’artiste au revers. Dim : 50 x 60

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Paul FRANS (Né en 1958) Bord de mer animé Huile sur toile signée en b
      Mar. 15, 2018

      Paul FRANS (Né en 1958) Bord de mer animé Huile sur toile signée en b

      Est: €350 - €450

      Paul FRANS (Né en 1958) Bord de mer animé Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Au revers, titre de l’œuvre et nom de l’artiste. Dim : 50 x 60

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Tableau HST - Le bel été - signé FRANS Paul
      Sep. 04, 2016

      Tableau HST - Le bel été - signé FRANS Paul

      Est: €300 - €400

      Tableau HST -Le bel été- signé et de *FRANS P.* (Paul) (1958. ) 45x54cm cadre moderne Painting oil on canvas - The beautiful summer - signed FRANS Paul

      Monsantic.com
    • PAUL FRANS (1958) « Balcon vue sur mer »
      Aug. 06, 2016

      PAUL FRANS (1958) « Balcon vue sur mer »

      Est: €750 - €950

      PAUL FRANS (1958) « Balcon vue sur mer » Huile sur toile Signée Paul Frans Dimensions : 50 x 60 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Est: €900 - €1,100

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Tableau HST - Les voiliers- signé et de *FRANS P.* (Paul) (1958 ) 46x55cm cadre moderne
      Dec. 06, 2015

      Tableau HST - Les voiliers- signé et de *FRANS P.* (Paul) (1958 ) 46x55cm cadre moderne

      Est: €320 - €360

      Monsantic.com
    • Paul Frans (1958)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Paul Frans (1958)

      Est: €500 - €700

      'Bord du Mer' linksonder get. olieverf op doek, 45x64 cm

    • Paul Frans (1958)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Paul Frans (1958)

      Est: €500 - €700

      'Plage' rechtsonder get. en in dorso get. olieverf op doek, 45x54 cm

    • Paul FRANS (1958) "Deauville, les planches".
      Jul. 24, 2015

      Paul FRANS (1958) "Deauville, les planches".

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul FRANS (1958) "Deauville, les planches". HUILE sur isorel signée en bas à droite. 27x40cm.

      Var Enchères
    • Paul FRANS (1958) "Personnages sur la jetée".
      Jul. 24, 2015

      Paul FRANS (1958) "Personnages sur la jetée".

      Est: €150 - €200

      Paul FRANS (1958) "Personnages sur la jetée". HUILE sur isorel signée en bas à droite. 22x32cm.

      Var Enchères
    • Paul FRANS (1958) La promenade en bord de mer".
      Jul. 24, 2015

      Paul FRANS (1958) La promenade en bord de mer".

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul FRANS (1958) La promenade en bord de mer". HUILE sur isorel signée en bas à droite. 26x45cm

      Var Enchères