Jenny Franklin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • § JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949)
      Aug. 04, 2022

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949)

      Est: £100 - £200

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949) PROPERTY OF A LADY, LONDON JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949) Palimpsest: Black Sun Mirrored signed, inscribed and dated Jenny Franklin/PALIMPSEST: BLACK SUN MIRRORED (on the reverse) oil on canvas 90 x 121 cm PROVENANCE: with Crane Gallery, London

      Chiswick Auctions
      Aug. 04, 2022

      Est: £60 - £80

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949) PROPERTY OF A LADY, LONDON JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949) Australia (fall) signed and dated 1999 (lower right) signed, dated and inscribed Australia (fall) from the Ancient Earth series (on the reverse) watercolour 20.2 x 20.2 cm PROVENANCE: With Crane Kalman Gallery, London (label on the reverse).

      Chiswick Auctions
      Aug. 04, 2022

      Est: £60 - £80

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949) PROPERTY OF A LADY, LONDON JENNY FRANKLIN (BRITISH/ SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1949) Yellow Shell Buried signed and dated Jenny Franklin 1995 (lower right) pencil, watercolour and gouache 30.5 x 40.4 cm PROVENANCE: with Crane Kalman Gallery, London, where purchased by the present owner

      Chiswick Auctions
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Est: £60 - £80

      Chiswick Auctions
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Est: £150 - £250

      Chiswick Auctions
      Jan. 27, 2022

      Est: £60 - £80

      Chiswick Auctions
    • § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949)
      Nov. 30, 2021

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949)

      Est: £300 - £500

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949) PROPERTY OF A LADY, LONDON JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949) Palimpsest: Black Sun Mirrored signed, inscribed and dated Jenny Franklin/PALIMPSEST: BLACK SUN MIRRORED (on the reverse) oil on canvas 90 x 121 cm (35 3/4 x 47 1/2 in) PROVENANCE: with Crane Gallery, London

      Chiswick Auctions
    • § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949)
      Nov. 30, 2021

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949)

      Est: £100 - £150

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949) PROPERTY OF A LADY, LONDON JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949) Yellow Shell Buried signed and dated Jenny Franklin 1995 (lower right) pencil, watercolour and gouache 30.5 x 40.4 cm (12 x 16 in) PROVENANCE: with Crane Kalman Gallery, London, where purchased by the present owner

      Chiswick Auctions
    • § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949)
      Nov. 30, 2021

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949)

      Est: £300 - £500

      § JENNY FRANKLIN (B. 1949) JENNY FRANKLIN (B.1949) Bloom signed, inscribed and dated Jenny Franklin/BLOOM 2000 (on the reverse) oil on canvas 106 x 121 cm (41 3/4 x 47 3/4 in)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Jenny Franklin (South African-British, b.1949)
      Oct. 20, 2020

      Jenny Franklin (South African-British, b.1949)

      Est: £500 - £700

      Jenny Franklin (South African-British, b.1949) Jenny Franklin (South African-British, b.1949) 'Antipodean Land: Reflection', 1993 signed, inscribed and dated verso, oil on canvas 107 x 122cm Exhibited: Royal Academy Summer Exhibition, 1994.

      Sworders
    • Jenny Franklin (South African, b.1949)
      May. 22, 2013

      Jenny Franklin (South African, b.1949)

      Est: £80 - £120

      Jenny Franklin (South African, b.1949) 'Aquatic White Egg, Australia', 1991 signed and dated in pencil (lower right) watercolour and gouache 23 x 30cm. Provenance: with Crane Gallery, London; Leonard and Rosalind Ingrams, Garsington Manor.

      Mallams