Dana Frankfort Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1971 -

    • Dana Frankfort - Word (2007-2008)
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Dana Frankfort - Word (2007-2008)

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2008 with title - Label on the reverse - Unframed

      De Vuyst
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américaine (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, titrée "Ditch" (Dirt), signée, titrée et datée 2008 au dos. Dim : 183 x 183 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américiane (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, titrée "Ditch" (Dirt), sig
      Sep. 05, 2022

      Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américiane (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, titrée "Ditch" (Dirt), sig

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américiane (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, titrée "Ditch" (Dirt), signée, titrée et datée 2008 au dos. Dim : 183 x 183 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      May. 23, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Frankfort Dana - Word (2007-08)
      May. 21, 2022

      Frankfort Dana - Word (2007-08)

      Est: €700 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2008 with title - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • Frankfort Dana - Spit spit (black) (2008)
      May. 21, 2022

      Frankfort Dana - Spit spit (black) (2008)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Oil on canvas on board - Sig. on the reverse 2008 with title - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américiane (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, t
      Mar. 28, 2022

      Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américiane (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, t

      Est: €2,100 - €2,400

      Frankfort Dana (1971) ecole Américiane (Street Art ) : Huile sur panneau, titrée ""Ditch"" (Dirt), signée, titrée et datée 2008 au dos. Dim : 183 x 183cm,

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Dana Frankfort (born in 1971) Star, 2008
      May. 12, 2021

      Dana Frankfort (born in 1971) Star, 2008

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Dana Frankfort (born in 1971) Star, 2008 Oil on panel Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Diameter: 182,9 cm Provenance: - Sorry We're Closed Gallery, Brussels - Private collection, Brussels Exhibition : Brussels, Sorry We're Closed Gallery, "Dana Frankfort", 8 February - 21 March 2008 Dana Frankfort (née en 1971) Star, 2008 Huile sur panneau Signé, titré et daté au dos Diamètre : 182,9 cm Provenance: - Galerie Sorry We're Closed, Bruxelles - Collection particulière, Bruxelles Exposition : Bruxelles, Galerie Sorry We're Closed, "Dana Frankfort", 8 Février - 21 Mars 2008

    • Dana Frankfort, You Should Have My Luck
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Dana Frankfort, You Should Have My Luck

      Dana Frankfort You Should Have My Luck 2007 oil on wood panel 30 h × 36 w in (76 × 91 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'You Should Have My Luck 2007 Dana Frankfort'. This work is located at, and will ship from, Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey. condition: Work is in good overall condition and presents well. Unframed.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Dana Frankfort, Think
      Sep. 30, 2020

      Dana Frankfort, Think

      Dana Frankfort Think 2007 oil on canvas 8 h × 10 w in (20 × 25 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Think 2007 Dana Frankfort'. Provenance: Bellweather Gallery, New York | Private Collection, New York please note: This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey. condition: Work is in very good condition. Edges are free of wear and work presents well. Unframed.

      Wright
    • Dana FRANKFORT (née en 1971) Star, 2008 Huile sur panneau. O
      Nov. 28, 2016

      Dana FRANKFORT (née en 1971) Star, 2008 Huile sur panneau. O

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Dana FRANKFORT (née en 1971) Star, 2008 Huile sur panneau. Olieverf op paneel. 182,9 Ø cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Dana Frankfort (b. 1971)
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Dana Frankfort (b. 1971)

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Dana Frankfort (b. 1971) Thinker signed, titled and dated 'THINKER 2006 DANA FRANKFORT' (on the reverse) oil on panel 48 x 48in. (121.9 x 121.9cm.) Painted in 2006

    • Dana Frankfort (b. 1971)
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Dana Frankfort (b. 1971)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Dana Frankfort (b. 1971) Believe, Believe, Believe signed, titled and dated 'BELIEVE, BELIEVE, BELIEVE 2006 DANA FRANKFORT' (on the overlap) oil on canvas laid down on board 44 x 84in. (114 x 213.4cm.) Painted in 2003

    • DANA FRANKFORT
      May. 13, 2011

      DANA FRANKFORT

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Beyond (orange pink rust)

      Phillips
    • DANA FRANKFORT
      May. 13, 2011

      DANA FRANKFORT

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Paint Paint Paint

      Phillips
    • Space Between Paintings, 2007
      Mar. 14, 2009

      Space Between Paintings, 2007

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Space Between Paintings, 2007 Oil on wooden panel.  61 x 91.4 cm. (24 x 36 in.)  Signed, titled, dated and annotated on verso.

      Phillips
    • Contemporary Art: DANA FRANKFORT Guts
      May. 16, 2008

      Contemporary Art: DANA FRANKFORT Guts

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Contemporary Art: DANA FRANKFORT Guts (Yellow/Gold), 2007

      Phillips
    • DANA FRANKFORT Despair, 2006
      May. 18, 2007

      DANA FRANKFORT Despair, 2006

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      DANA FRANKFORT Despair, 2006

      Phillips