Michael Franke Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1957 -

    • MICHAEL FRANKE SCULPTURE
      Feb. 27, 2024

      MICHAEL FRANKE SCULPTURE

      Est: €40 - €80

      FRANKE, MICHAEL (born 1946 in Ershausen near Eisenach), sculpture: " Owl", bronze, light brown patina, signed "Mi. Franke" and dated 1985. Slightly abstracted depiction of a barn owl. The sculptor, who lives in Erkelenz, completed an apprenticeship as a stone sculptor with Wolfgang Kuhn in Neuss and studied architecture and sculpture at the Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen (RWTH Aachen). H. 9.5 cm.FRANKE, MICHAEL (geb. 1946 in Ershausen bei Eisenach), Skulptur: "Eule", Bronze, hellbraun patiniert, signiert "Mi. Franke" und datiert 1985. Schleiereule in leicht abstrahierter Darstellung. Der Bildhauer, der in Erkelenz lebt, absolvierte eine Steinbildhauerlehre bei Wolfgang Kuhn in Neuss und studierte an der Rheinisch-Westfälischen Technischen Hochschule Aachen (RWTH Aachen) Architektur und Plastik. H. 9,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • MICHAEL FRANKE SCULPTURE
      Feb. 27, 2024

      MICHAEL FRANKE SCULPTURE

      Est: €130 - €220

      FRANKE, MICHAEL (born 1946 in Ershausen near Eisenach), sculpture: "Crouching", bronze, dark brown patina and signed "Mi. Franke". Crouching female nude in a slightly abstract depiction. The sculptor, who lives in Erkelenz, completed an apprenticeship as a stone sculptor with Wolfgang Kuhn in Neuss and studied architecture and sculpture at the Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen (RWTH Aachen). H. 20 cm.FRANKE, MICHAEL (geb. 1946 in Ershausen bei Eisenach), Skulptur: "Hockende", Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert und signiert "Mi. Franke". Kauernder weiblicher Akt in leicht abstrahierender Darstellung. Der Bildhauer, der in Erkelenz lebt, absolvierte eine Steinbildhauerlehre bei Wolfgang Kuhn in Neuss und studierte an der Rheinisch-Westfälischen Technischen Hochschule Aachen (RWTH Aachen) Architektur und Plastik. H. 20 cm.

      Auktionshaus Rheine
    • MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) "Grande magnolia"-"Big magnolia"
      Jun. 25, 2021

      MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) "Grande magnolia"-"Big magnolia"

      Est: €150 - €200

      Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Datato '89. Cm 45x31. Watercolor on paper in golden frame. Dated '89. Cm 45x31.

      Galleria Sarno
    • MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) "GRANDE MAGNOLIA"-"BIG MAGNOLIA"
      Mar. 27, 2021

      MICHAEL FRANKE (1957) "GRANDE MAGNOLIA"-"BIG MAGNOLIA"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Galleria Sarno
    • FRANKE, Michael (1957)
      Feb. 25, 2018

      FRANKE, Michael (1957)

      Est: €100 - €200

      FRANKE, Michael (1957)" Paysage "Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 88H : 80 cm L : 60 cm

      Legia-Auction