Heinz Frank Sold at Auction Prices

        • HEINZ FRANK
          Jan. 25, 2023

          HEINZ FRANK

          Est: $300 - $400

          HEINZ FRANK (1914 - 1944) Luftwaffe officer credited with 900 missions, recipient of the Knights Cross with Oak Leaves. Mortally wounded in a pistol accident. Rare S.P., 2 x 3 in., a mounted portrait with Knighs Cross signed at the bottom adding rank. Fine.

          Alexander Historical Auctions LLC
        • Heinz Frank, Das sogenannte an Häuser denken
          Nov. 20, 2021

          Heinz Frank, Das sogenannte an Häuser denken

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          Das sogenannte an Häuser denken (The so-called think of houses). 1975. Mixed media on paper. 20 x 29.5 cm. Titled, signed and dated lower right: 'Das sogenannte an Häuser denken'., Frank 75. Framed behind glass and so described.

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
        • Heinz Frank – Ich horche soweit ich greife
          Apr. 28, 2021

          Heinz Frank – Ich horche soweit ich greife

          Est: €400 - €500

          Holz (2-teilig). (19)92. Höhe ca. 32 cm. Wohl eines von 10 Exemplaren. Auf der Unterseite signiert und datiert. Anlässlich seiner Ausstellung "Nicht mit weniger mehr sondern mit allem Nicht, tut not.", Österreichisches Museum für angewandte Kunst, Wien 1992. Auf der Unterseite der Scheibe mit eingebranntem Stempel „DEFROX“. – In sehr gutem Zustand. differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

          Karl & Faber - Timed
        • Heinz Frank - Ich horche soweit ich greife
          Dec. 06, 2020

          Heinz Frank - Ich horche soweit ich greife

          Est: €500 - €600

          Holz (2-teilig). (19)92. Höhe ca. 32 cm. Wohl eines von 10 Exemplaren. Auf der Unterseite signiert und datiert. Anlässlich seiner Ausstellung "Nicht mit weniger mehr sondern mit allem Nicht, tut not.", Österreichisches Museum für angewandte Kunst, Wien 1992. Auf der Unterseite der Scheibe mit eingebranntem Stempel „DEFROX“. – In sehr gutem Zustand.

          Karl & Faber - Timed
        • The Vision Of Frank Lloyd Wright By Heinz
          Dec. 12, 2019

          The Vision Of Frank Lloyd Wright By Heinz

          A complete guide to the designs of an architectural genius

          Carriage House Auctions