Real Franco Frangi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1933 -

    • REALE FRANCO FRANGI (Milan, 1933) - Untitled (1976)
      Nov. 14, 2024

      REALE FRANCO FRANGI (Milan, 1933) - Untitled (1976)

      Est: €200 - €300

      English: Color screenprint on Fabriano paper. Dimensions: 65.5x47.5 cm. Work signed and dated bottom right: Frangi RF 76. Number 2 of an edition of 99 copies. Published by AS Milan (dry stamp bottom left). Portfolio of 9 authors: Bill J., Calderara A., Frangi FR, Graeser C., Herderg C., Lohse RP, Piemonti L., Sapone N., Shizuko J., for ARTI SCREEN - INTERNATIONAL MAPPE '76 - Rational art with sensitivity.

      Templum Fine Art Auctions
    • Franco Frangi Reali COMPOSIZIONE assemblage in leg
      Sep. 05, 2023

      Franco Frangi Reali COMPOSIZIONE assemblage in leg

      Est: €200 - €300

      Franco Frangi Reali COMPOSIZIONE assemblage in legno e tempera applicato su cartone, cm 35x50 firma e data eseguito nel 1999

      LiveBid
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Est: €200 - €300

      LiveBid
    • Franco Frangi Reali, (1933) COMPOSIZIONE assemblage in legno
      Dec. 19, 2022

      Franco Frangi Reali, (1933) COMPOSIZIONE assemblage in legno

      Est: €200 - €300

      Franco Frangi Reali, (1933) COMPOSIZIONE assemblage in legno e tempera applicato su cartone, cm 35x50 firma e data eseguito nel 1999

      Itineris
    • FRANGI REALE FRANCO (n. 1933) Untitled.
      Sep. 13, 2018

      FRANGI REALE FRANCO (n. 1933) Untitled.

      Est: €400 - €600

      FRANGI REALE FRANCO (n. 1933). Untitled.. Small defects.. Cm 120,00 x 80,00.

    • Real Franco FRANGI (Né en 1933) « Perloso »,1989
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Real Franco FRANGI (Né en 1933) « Perloso »,1989

      Est: €120 - €150

      Real Franco FRANGI (Né en 1933) « Perloso »,1989 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos 25 x 39 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés