Frands Frandsen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1885 - d. 1979

    • Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)
      Jan. 30, 2024

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)

      Est: $400 - $800

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979) Oil on Board, signed lower left, measures (9 x 8.5 Inches)

      Cutler Bay Auctions
      Apr. 29, 2023

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)

      Est: $600 - $900

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979) Oil on Board ,Signed ,measures 9 " x 8 1/2 "

      Cutler Bay Auctions
      Nov. 13, 2022

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)

      Est: $500 - $5,000

      Cutler Bay Auctions
      Sep. 21, 2022

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)

      Est: $700 - $1,200

      Cutler Bay Auctions
      Jul. 27, 2022

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)

      Est: $700 - $1,200

      Cutler Bay Auctions
      Jun. 14, 2022

      Frands Frandsen (1885 - 1979)

      Cutler Bay Auctions
    • Frands FRANDSEN (1885-1979), Deux-mâts au large des côtes, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée 35 et titrée "Bruggen Orner 1895" en bas à gauche - 61 cm x 50,5 cm
      May. 29, 2020

      Frands FRANDSEN (1885-1979), Deux-mâts au large des côtes, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée 35 et titrée "Bruggen Orner 1895" en bas à gauche - 61 cm x 50,5 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

      Le Havre Encheres
    • FRANDS FRANDSEN STREET SCENE OIL ON BOARD
      Oct. 13, 2016

      FRANDS FRANDSEN STREET SCENE OIL ON BOARD

      FRANDS FRANDSEN STREET SCENE OIL ON BOARD - Frands Frandsen (Danish, 1885-1979), oil on board, depicting a street scene with a cobbled road. Signed in the lower right hand corner. Board size is 10.5 x 13.5". Set in a gilt frame. | Size: 14.25 x 17.5" including frame

      Manor Auctions
    • Oil Painting "Hövild Gaard" by Frands Frandsen, Denmark, 1920
      Aug. 30, 2013

      Oil Painting "Hövild Gaard" by Frands Frandsen, Denmark, 1920

      Est: €240 - €300

      Oil on canvas Germany, 1920 Frands Frandsen (1885-1979) - Danish painter Titled, signed and dated lower right "Hövild Gaard Frands Th Frandsen 1920" Beautifully framed Overall Dimensions: 62 x 90 cm Provenance: From the estate of a Berlin collector This oil painting depicts a charming landscape in Denmark. The viewer looks at the homesteads of a farm, located at the edge of a dense forest. In the background a seascape is spreading. On the horizon, flat hills rise. The vast scenery expands under a pale blue sky. It is a signed work by the Danish painter Frands Frandsen (1885-1979). The painting is soiled and shows visible craquelure with minor colour losses and a long dent. The frame has traces of age and use. Lower right, the picture is titled, signed and dated with "Hövild Gaard Frands Th Frandsen 1920". The dimensions are 62 x 90 cm (framed) and 47 x 75 cm (canvas).

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG