Eugene Nicolas François Sold at Auction Prices

Holzstecher

    • Francois Nicolas Perrin (French 1826-1888) O/C
      May. 28, 2016

      Francois Nicolas Perrin (French 1826-1888) O/C

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Francois Nicolas Auguste Feyen Perrin (French 1826 - 1888). Oil/Canvas. Signed faintly lower left. With Honorable mention award verso. Size: 29 x 21 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • FRANCOIS EUGENE ROUSSEAU, vas, Paris, Frankrike
      Oct. 31, 2007

      FRANCOIS EUGENE ROUSSEAU, vas, Paris, Frankrike

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      FRANCOIS EUGENE ROUSSEAU, vas, Paris, Frankrike 1878-1885, ljusbrun och turkos glasmassa med graverad japaniserande dekor av tr„d, delvis bemalad, paklippta ben, signerad E. Rousseau Paris, hojd 15,5 cm; mindre nagg

      Stockholms Auktionsverket