Victor Fournier Sold at Auction Prices

    • ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH 1872-1924), YOUNG BRETONS KNITTING BY THE SEA
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH 1872-1924), YOUNG BRETONS KNITTING BY THE SEA

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH 1872-1924)YOUNG BRETONS KNITTING BY THE SEAOil on canvasSigned and dated '1906' (lower right)52 x 63.5cm (20¼ x 25 in.)

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • A Romantic Afternoon
      May. 22, 2024

      A Romantic Afternoon

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Alfred Fournier French 1872 - 1924 A Romantic Afternoon signed lower left and indistinctly inscribed: Alfred Victor Fournier... oil on canvas canvas: 19 ¾ by 25 ¼ in.; 50 by 64 cm framed: 28 by 34 in.; 71 by 86 cm

    • ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH, 1872-1924)
      Sep. 11, 2022

      ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH, 1872-1924)

      Oil on Canvas. Lady Pouring Tea. Signed and dated Alfred Victor Fournier, 1911 at lower left.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Fournier Alfred Victor
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Fournier Alfred Victor

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      "Les Lavandières". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 54 cm × 65 cm

    • Victor Edmond Charles Fournier
      Sep. 10, 2021

      Victor Edmond Charles Fournier

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      (French, 1872-1924) At the Morning Market, signed lower left "Victor Fournier", oil on canvas, 18-1/4 x 15 in.; gilt wood frame, 24 x 20-3/4 in.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Alfred Fournier 1872-1924 French Portrait Painting
      May. 26, 2021

      Alfred Fournier 1872-1924 French Portrait Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Alfred Victor Fournier (French, 1872-1924). Antique 19th Century French oil painting on canvas. Depicts an elderly woman working with her hands. Artist signature lower right. Dated 1896. Bears brass plaque with artist name at bottom center of frame. Housed in antique black wood frame. Work Size: 34 x 26 in. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • Alfred Victor Fournier. A Street in Brieve, oil
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Alfred Victor Fournier. A Street in Brieve, oil

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      (French, 1872-1924). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "Alfred Victor Fournier, St. Brieve, 1904" ll, 26 x 19 3/4 in., framed.

      Alex Cooper
    • ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH, 1872-1924) COUPLE DEVANT LA BAIE, 1915 Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 26 in.
      Sep. 29, 2018

      ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH, 1872-1924) COUPLE DEVANT LA BAIE, 1915 Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 26 in.

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (FRENCH, 1872-1924) COUPLE DEVANT LA BAIE, 1915 Oil on canvas: 19 3/4 x 26 in. Framed; lower left signed, inscribed and dated: Alfred Victor Fournier / Concarneau 1915 Provenance: Private Collection, France

      Potomack Company
    • Alfred Victor Fournier French, 1872-1924 La Villette Canal
      Feb. 08, 2017

      Alfred Victor Fournier French, 1872-1924 La Villette Canal

      Est: $600 - $900

      Alfred Victor Fournier French, 1872-1924 La Villette Canal Signed Alfred Victor Fournier (ll) Oil on canvas 13 x 18 inches C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Alfred Victor FOURNIER (1872-1924), Paysage aux grands arbres", huile sur p
      Jan. 23, 2016

      Alfred Victor FOURNIER (1872-1924), Paysage aux grands arbres", huile sur p

      Est: €300 - €400

      Alfred Victor FOURNIER (1872-1924), Paysage aux grands arbres", huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche, 25 x 17 cm"

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Alfred Victor Fournier (French, 1872-1924)
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Alfred Victor Fournier (French, 1872-1924)

      Alfred Victor Fournier (French, 1872-1924), "An Interior with Lady Seated at a Desk", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24" x 20". Presented in a gesso and carved giltwood frame. Provenance: Sold in these Galleries October 4, 2008, as lot 534.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER (1872-1924) L’homme en barque Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 76,5 x 54 cm
      Oct. 02, 2014

      ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER (1872-1924) L’homme en barque Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 76,5 x 54 cm

      Est: €800 - €1,000

    • ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER, (FRENCH 1872-1924), SEDAN CHAIR RIDE
      Jan. 28, 2014

      ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER, (FRENCH 1872-1924), SEDAN CHAIR RIDE

      ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER (french 1872-1924) SEDAN CHAIR RIDE Signed 'Alfred Victor Fournier' bottom left, oil on canvas 18 x 15 in. (45.7 x 38.1cm) provenance: Private Collection, Florida.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Victor Fournier (1872-1924) École française Huile
      Feb. 08, 2010

      Victor Fournier (1872-1924) École française Huile

      Victor Fournier (1872-1924) École française Huile sur toile: Conversation sur l'esplanade. Signée: V. Fournier. Dimensions : 33 x 41

      Horta
    • FOURNIER, Alfred Victor (Französischer Maler, 1872
      Nov. 28, 2009

      FOURNIER, Alfred Victor (Französischer Maler, 1872

      Est: - €300

      FOURNIER, Alfred Victor (Französischer Maler, 1872 Paris - 1924 ebenda), "Paar in historischem Gewand", an einer Balustrade, Farbkreide auf Papier, 53 x 37, unten rechts signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Alfred Victor Fournier (French, 1872-1924) "An Interior with a Lady Seated at Her Desk Admiring a Photograph", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Alfred Victor Fournier", 24" x 20". Presented in a handsome carved giltwood frame.
      Oct. 04, 2008

      Alfred Victor Fournier (French, 1872-1924) "An Interior with a Lady Seated at Her Desk Admiring a Photograph", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Alfred Victor Fournier", 24" x 20". Presented in a handsome carved giltwood frame.

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • At the port Concarneau, Brittany
      Mar. 18, 2008

      At the port Concarneau, Brittany

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Alfred Victor Fournier (FRENCH, 1872-1924) At the port Concarneau, Brittany signed, inscribed and dated 'Alfred Victor FOURNIER/Concarneau 1910' (lower left) oil on canvas 15 x 18 in. (38.2 x 45.8 cm.)

    • Mère et fille se promenant
      Apr. 16, 2007

      Mère et fille se promenant

      Est: €600 - €800

      ALFRED VICTOR FOURNIER (PARIS 1872-1924) Mère et fille se promenant signé et daté 'Alfred Victor Fournier Octobre 1914' (en bas à droite) Huile sur toile 33 x 24,5 cm. (13 x 9 5/8 in.)

    • Femme portant une cruche
      Apr. 16, 2007

      Femme portant une cruche

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ALFRED-VICTOR FOURNIER (PARIS 1872-1924) Femme portant une cruche signé et daté 'Alfred Victor Fournier 1917' (en bas à gauche) Huile sur toile 50 x 60 cm. (19¾ x 23 5/8 in)