Jacques Fourcy Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Water color painter

    • Jacques FOURCY (1906-1990)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Jacques FOURCY (1906-1990)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jacques FOURCY (1906-1990) Baie de la Côte d'Azur Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à droite 30 x 38 cm à la vue

      Millon Riviera
    • Jacques FOURCY (1906-1990)
      Feb. 23, 2023

      Jacques FOURCY (1906-1990)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jacques FOURCY (1906-1990) Bord de mer Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 30 x 38 cm à la vue

      Millon Riviera
    • JACQUES FOURCY 1906-1990 Veduta del gruppo del Monte Rosa
      Feb. 28, 2018

      JACQUES FOURCY 1906-1990 Veduta del gruppo del Monte Rosa

      Watercolor and black pencil on rough paper, signed 'Fourcy' lower left recto.  19.68 x 25.59 in.

      Aste Bolaffi