Jean (1420) Fouquet Sold at Auction Prices

Draft draughtsman, Painter, Illuminator, b. 1420 - d. 1481

      • Jean Fouquet (1420-1481)-manner of, Illuminated bo
        Sep. 27, 2016

        Jean Fouquet (1420-1481)-manner of, Illuminated bo

        Est: €600 - €1,800

        Jean Fouquet (1420-1481)-manner of, Illuminated book page on parchment showing a bishop or saint lying on a flower decorated red table and surrounded by monks and praying nuns and beggars, in a court architecture partly with light and shade contracts, on top the bishop or saint supported by four angels flying to heaven with some trees and sky in the background; watercolour on parchment laid down on oak panel.

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • JEAN FOUQUET
        Sep. 24, 2016

        JEAN FOUQUET

        JEAN FOUQUET 1420 Tours - 1481 ebenda (Nachfolger des 19./20. Jh.) Der ferraresische Hofnarr Gonella Öl auf Holztafel. 37 cm x 24 cm. Unten rechts mit alter Sammlungsnummer '335'. Verso: Auf der Holztafel mit altem Stempel: 'Direktion der Gemäldegalerie in Wien Kunsthistorisches Staatsmuseum' sowie Stempel mit der Nummer '110' und '1927'. Rahmen. Nach dem Originalgemälde Jean Fouquets im Kunsthistorischen Museum in Wien.

      • Jean FOUQUET 1899 - 1994 BOÎTE À CIGARETTES
        May. 27, 2014

        Jean FOUQUET 1899 - 1994 BOÎTE À CIGARETTES

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Jean FOUQUET 1899 - 1994 BOÎTE À CIGARETTES en métal laqué havane et rouge cuit, bouton poussoir latéral émaillé noir sur intérieur laqué noir. Signé au vernis rouge "Jean Fouquet" et marqué "21 556" et "302" sous le bouton poussoir. 13 x 9 cm A LACQUERED METAL CIGARETTE BOX; SIGNED "JEAN FOUQUET" AND MARKED "21 556" AND "302". ; 5,11 x 3,54 in. A LACQUERED METAL CIGARETTE BOX; SIGNED "JEAN FOUQUET" AND MARKED "21 556" AND "302". 5,11 x 3,54 in.

      • FOUCQUET Jehan
        May. 15, 2013

        FOUCQUET Jehan

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        FOUCQUET Jehan. Œuvres. Heures de Maistre Estienne Chevalier. Paris, Curmer, 1866 ; 2 vol. in-4, reliures de l’époque, maroquin janséniste vieux rouge, dos à nerfs, dentelle intérieure dorée, tranches dorées sur marbrures, couvertures et dos, étuis (Curmer).