Armand Fouquet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1904 -

    • Armand Fouquet
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Armand Fouquet

      Est: €160 - €300

      Armand Fouquet 1904 - Belebte Stadt im Winter - Öl/Holz. 17,5 x 26,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: A. Fouquet. Rahmen.

    • Armand Fouquet (20th C) French, Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 21, 2024

      Armand Fouquet (20th C) French, Oil on Canvas

      Armand Fouquet (20th Century) French, Oil on Canvas. Portrait of Harlequin. Signed original vintage oil on canvas painting. Overall Size: 15 1/8 x 13 1/8 in. Sight Size: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. #1047 . Armand Fouquet (Born 1904) was active/lived in France. Armand Fouquet is known for Painting.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • ARMAND FOUQUET (1904) Cavalier arabe
      Aug. 06, 2016

      ARMAND FOUQUET (1904) Cavalier arabe

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      ARMAND FOUQUET (1904) Cavalier arabe Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Fouquet Cachet d'atelier au dos. Restaurations. Dimensions : 73,5 cm x 50 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Armand FOUQUET (1904) Cavalier arabe
      Jan. 30, 2016

      Armand FOUQUET (1904) Cavalier arabe

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Armand FOUQUET (1904) Cavalier arabe Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite A. Fouquet Cachet d'atelier au dos. Restaurations. Dimensions : 73,5 cm x 50 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Armand FOUQUET (1904-?) La brodeuse. Huile surtoile signé. cm
      Feb. 01, 2015

      Armand FOUQUET (1904-?) La brodeuse. Huile surtoile signé. cm

      Est: €300 - €400

      Armand FOUQUET (1904-?) La brodeuse. Huile surtoile signé. 38 46 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
    • Armand FOUQUET (1904-?) Plage animée en Normandie. Huile sur carton signé en bas
      Feb. 01, 2015

      Armand FOUQUET (1904-?) Plage animée en Normandie. Huile sur carton signé en bas

      Est: €200 - €250

      Armand FOUQUET (1904-?) Plage animée en Normandie. Huile sur carton signé en bas à gauche. 17 x 26 cm

      Hôtel des Ventes d'Enghien
      Oct. 25, 2014

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      Accademia Fine Art
      Jun. 14, 2014

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Armand FOUQUET (Né en 1904) Sur la plage. Huile
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Armand FOUQUET (Né en 1904) Sur la plage. Huile

      Est: €300 - €400

      Armand FOUQUET (Né en 1904) Sur la plage. Huile sur une palette de peintre, signée vers le haut vers la gauche. 24 x 36 cm

      Oct. 27, 2012

      Est: €150 - €200

      Armand FOUQUET (Né en 1904) Sur la plage. Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la gauche. 15,5 x 31 cm

      Apr. 11, 2012

      Est: $700 - $900

      Armand Fouquet (French, b. 1904) Parisian Sidewalk Scene. Signed "A. Fouquet" l.r. Oil on paperboard, 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 in., framed. Condition: Minor surface grime.

      Skinner
    • Property of various owners
      May. 22, 2011

      Property of various owners

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Figures on a beach signed 'A. Fouquet' (lower left) oil on masonite 8 1/2 x 14in

    • ARMAND FOUQUET (FRENCH b.1904)
      Sep. 09, 2007

      ARMAND FOUQUET (FRENCH b.1904)

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      Oil on panel. Portrait of a clown. Signed lower right. 5 x 4."

      Stamford Auction