A. (1833) Fouquet Sold at Auction Prices

Miniature painter

    • A. Fouquet, figure with accordion,
      Jan. 26, 2019

      A. Fouquet, figure with accordion,

      Est: $50 - $100

      oil on canvas, signed, mid 20th C and 54 x 45cm

      Bargain Hunt Auctions
    • A. Fouquet, Portrait of Child with Hoop
      Nov. 17, 2018

      A. Fouquet, Portrait of Child with Hoop

      A. Fouquet (French, 19th c.), oil on canvas, signed "A. Fouquet" lower right, 32"h x 22"w (sight), 39"h x 31"w (frame)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • A UNIQUE BRACELET AND RING, BY JEAN FOUQUET
      Nov. 13, 2017

      A UNIQUE BRACELET AND RING, BY JEAN FOUQUET

      Est: CHF25,000 - CHF35,000

      A UNIQUE BRACELET AND RING SET, BY JEAN FOUQUET The bracelet of torc design in hammered silver, the front as a stylised face with a gold mask, the ring of similar design, circa 1937, bracelet inner circumference 16.5 cm, ring size 7, with French assay marks for silver and gold Bracelet signed Jean Fouquet, ring with maker’s mark for Charles Girard Created after a drawing by Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967) BRACELET JONC ET BAGUE OR ET ARGENT, PAR JEAN FOUQUET En argent martelé, fgurant un visage stylisé portant un masque, vers 1937, bracelet 16.5 cm, taille bague 55, monture en or et argent, poinçons français, exemplaire unique Bracelet signé Jean Fouquet, bague avec poinçon de l’atelier Charles Girard Réalisés sur un dessin de Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967)