Consuelo Fould Sold at Auction Prices

    • Consuelo Fould (French, 1862-1927) Oil on Canvas
      Jul. 23, 2023

      Consuelo Fould (French, 1862-1927) Oil on Canvas

      Consuelo Fould (French, 1862-1927) Oil on Canvas 1892, signed and dated lower right, depicting a flower vendor, in a gold-tone composition on wood frame Property from: an Estate, St. Charles, Illinois Category: Fine Art > European Paintings Estimated Sale Time: 11:16 am CST Shipping Status: Due to size, weight, value or shipping complexity, this item must be shipped via a 3rd Party and the shipping cost may be high. We recommend contacting multiple shipping vendors for an estimate as the cost may vary greatly. Download High Resolution Photographs: Photograph #1 Photograph #2 Photograph #3 Photograph #4 Photograph #5 Photograph #6 Last modified: July 5, 2023, 11:56 am

      Leonard Auction
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Est: €300 - €500

      FOULD CONSUELO (1862 - 1927) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Meisje met bloemenhoed" - 47 x 38 cm getekend en met labels op verso 19th Cent. oil on canvas signed Consuelo Fould

      DVC
    • Consuelo Fould ...
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Consuelo Fould ...

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      (Colonia 1862 - Parigi 1927) "Ritratto dello scultore Mathieu Meusnier" olio su tela (cm 80x55) Firmato e dedicato in alto a sinistra In cornice (difetti)

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • ¤ Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 "Sur les ailes du rêve" Huile sur panneau
      Feb. 04, 2020

      ¤ Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 "Sur les ailes du rêve" Huile sur panneau

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ¤ Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 "Sur les ailes du rêve" Huile sur panneau signé 'Consuélo Fould' en bas à gauche et titré au verso h: 49,50 w: 61 cm Commentaire : Lot en importation temporaire L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. Lot in temporary importation. In addition to the commissions and taxes, and additional import fees of 5,5% of the hammer price will be charged. The import fees can be retroceded to the purchaser on presentation of written proof of exportation outside European Union. Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 Portrait d'Elise de Vere Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Feb. 12, 2019

      Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 Portrait d'Elise de Vere Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 Portrait d'Elise de Vere Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée 'Consuelo Fould' en bas à droite Toile de la maison Paul Denis Succ. Paris h: 81 w: 60 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      Feb. 12, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Consuelo FOULD Cologne, 1862 - Paris, 1927 Portrait d'Elise de Vere Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée 'Consuelo Fould' en haut à droite Toile de la maison Paul Denis Succ. Paris h: 81 w: 60 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

    • Consuelo Fould (1862-1927)
      Nov. 21, 2017

      Consuelo Fould (1862-1927)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Consuelo Fould (1862-1927), Elegant lady by a window; oil on canvas, signed bottom left.

      Deutsch Auktionen