Nils Fougstedt Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator

    • NILS FOUGSTEDT SVENSKT TENN STOCKHOLM VASE C 1930
      Jun. 22, 2024

      NILS FOUGSTEDT SVENSKT TENN STOCKHOLM VASE C 1930

      Est: $100 - $150

      A Scandinavian modern metal vase designed by Nils Fougstedt, Swedish, 1881 to 1954, for the Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm. Circa 1930. Made of pewter and brass, featuring a globular body raised on a circular foot and wide spreading neck, flanked by two angled handles. Marked on the bottom. Svenskt Tenn is an interior design company with a webshop and a store located on Strandvägen in Stockholm. It was founded in 1924 by Estrid Ericson. Scandinavian Modern Design, Metalware Pieces, Home Decor Collectibles.

      Antique Arena Inc
    • Nils Fougstedt, A pewter, brass and nephrite box, Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm 1944.
      May. 22, 2018

      Nils Fougstedt, A pewter, brass and nephrite box, Svenskt Tenn, Stockholm 1944.

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      Maker's mark Stockholm S8, 22,5 x 13 cm, height 8 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Nils Fougstedt, A set of four pewter items, Svenskt Tenn, Sweden ca 1928.
      May. 22, 2018

      Nils Fougstedt, A set of four pewter items, Svenskt Tenn, Sweden ca 1928.

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Hand mirror, model no. 508, signed NF, length 23 cm, round box, diameter 8 cm, height 4 cm, a vase with motif from the garden of Eden, height 10 cm, a seal stamp with a figure on ball (unmarked), height 13 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Axel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959)et Nils Fougstedt (1881-1954)
      Feb. 22, 2017

      Axel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959)et Nils Fougstedt (1881-1954)

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Axel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959) et Nils Fougstedt (1881-1954) Caesar Table Bouleau et étain Edition Svenskt Tenn et Nordiska Kompaniet Signée et numérotée R 33243 - C 11 10 30 Date de création : vers 1930 H 64 × L 78 × P 44 cm Bibliographie : Christian Björk, Thomas Ekström and Eric Ericson, Axel Einar Hjorth Möbelarkitekt, Lund 2009, illustration page 111

    • Nils Fougstedt (1910-1961)Modèle 423
      Sep. 14, 2016

      Nils Fougstedt (1910-1961)Modèle 423

      Est: €30,000 - €40,000

      Nils Fougstedt (1910-1961) Modèle 423 Suite de trois tables encastrables Bois et étain Edition : Svenskt Tenn Date de création : vers 1930 H 56 × L 66,5 × P 34 cm H 49,5 × L 53,5 × P 29,5 cm H 45,5 × L 46 × P 27 cm

    • Mirror,1930
      Sep. 24, 2014

      Mirror,1930

      Est: $6,000 - $8,000

      Pewter, mirrored glass. 93 x 38.6 x 2.8 cm (36 5/8 x 15 1/4 x 1 1/8 in.) Produced by Svenskt Tenn, Sweden. Impressed with manufacturer’s mark, angel markandD8.

      Phillips
    • Nils Fougstedt, Kvinna med barn NILS FOUGSTEDT
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Nils Fougstedt, Kvinna med barn NILS FOUGSTEDT

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Nils Fougstedt, Kvinna med barn NILS FOUGSTEDT 1881-1954 Kvinna med barn Signerad Nils Fougstedt. Brons, höjd 15 cm. Gjutarmärkt Herman Bergman Fud. Nils Fougstedt var bror till målaren Arvid Fougstedt

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Nils Fougstedt 1881-1954. Kämpande par. Signerad
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Nils Fougstedt 1881-1954. Kämpande par. Signerad

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Nils Fougstedt 1881-1954. Kämpande par. Signerad Nils Fougstedt. Patinerad brons, H inklusive sockel 12.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • NILS FOUGSTEDT AND BJÖRN TRÄGÅRDH
      Nov. 17, 2011

      NILS FOUGSTEDT AND BJÖRN TRÄGÅRDH

      Est: £40,000 - £50,000

      Pair of ‘Noah’s Ark’ nesting tables, model no. 423 Produced by Svenskt Tenn, Sweden. Underside of one table signed in ink by the artist ‘Nils Fougstedt’ one other table impressed with manufacturer’s angel mark ‘SVENSKT TENN STOCKHOLM’ and ‘F8’ (6).

      Phillips
    • NILS FOUGSTEDT (1881-1954) Paire de miroirs Etain et miroir. Non signés. Suède, vers 1930. H_29 cm L_19,5 cm
      Dec. 15, 2010

      NILS FOUGSTEDT (1881-1954) Paire de miroirs Etain et miroir. Non signés. Suède, vers 1930. H_29 cm L_19,5 cm

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pierre Bergé & Associés