Christian Fossier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 - d. 2013

      • Fossier, Christian (1943-2013) "Sonya II" 1972, etching, b.r. sign./dat./titl., Griffelkunst, PM 64x50,5cm, SM 76x56,5cm
        Sep. 07, 2024

        Fossier, Christian (1943-2013) "Sonya II" 1972, etching, b.r. sign./dat./titl., Griffelkunst, PM 64x50,5cm, SM 76x56,5cm

        Fossier, Christian (1943-2013) "Sonya II" 1972, etching, b.r. sign./dat./titl., Griffelkunst, PM 64x50,5cm, SM 76x56,5cm Fossier, Christian (1943-2013) „Sonya II“ 1972, Radierung, u.r. sign./dat./betit., Griffelkunst, PM 64x50,5cm, BM 76x56,5cm

        Kendzia
      • CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943 - 2013)
        Dec. 04, 2023

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943 - 2013)

        Est: €80 - €120

        Christian FOSSIER (1943 - 2013) Y.H.T.A, 1980 gouache. Signed, dedicated and dated framed H : 20 cm l : 27,5 cm

        Haynault
      • Christian Fossier (1943-2013) Fon - 1977
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Christian Fossier (1943-2013) Fon - 1977

        Est: €600 - €800

        Christian Fossier (1943-2013) Fon - 1977 Set of six etchings in a greige cloth portfolio Each signed, titled with a letter, dated "77" and inscribed"E.A." in pencil Edition of 81 copies + E.A. Publisher Michèle Broutta, Paris Printer Claude Groschène, Vincennes 60 × 48 cm (portfolio) Christian Fossier (1943-2013) Fon - 1977 Ensemble de six eau-fortes réunies dans un portefeuille de toile greige Chacune signée, titrée par une lettre, datée "77" et justifiée "E.A." au crayon Édition à 81 ex. + E.A. Éditeur Michèle Broutta, Paris Imprimeur Claude Groschène, Vincennes 60 × 48 cm (portefeuille)

        Mar. 21, 2023

        Est: €200 - €300

        Christian FOSSIER (1943 - 2013) Y.H.T.A, 1980 mixed technique on paper, titled and dedicated in the lower centre, signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back, text by the artist who explains that he reproduced this drawing which had been exhibited at the Musée Beaubourg (7 Oct. - 7 Nov. 1977) and destroyed in an accident. framed H: 20 cm W: 27,5 cm

        Haynault
      • CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) - Sans titre, 1971.
        Dec. 11, 2022

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) - Sans titre, 1971.

        Est: €300 - €400

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) Sans titre, 1971. Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et numérotée 91/150. Timbre sec Ed. Lahumière, Paris. Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 91/150. Droogstempel Ed. Lahumière, Parijs. 57 x 76 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
        Dec. 11, 2022

        Est: €300 - €400

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) Sans titre, 1971. Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et numérotée 5/40. Timbre sec Ed. Lahumière, Paris. Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 5/40. Droogstempel Ed. Lahumière, Parijs. 57 x 76 cm

      • CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) - Mécanique satinée, 1977.
        Dec. 11, 2022

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) - Mécanique satinée, 1977.

        Est: €250 - €350

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER (1943-2013) Mécanique satinée, 1977. Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et numérotée 90/99. Ets en aquatint. Getekend en genummerd 90/99. 66 x 51 cm

        Feb. 05, 2022

        Est: $150 - $300

        Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013), 21 Degrees, etching with aquatint on paper, signed and editioned 15/60 in pencil in the lower margin, sheet size 22.25" x 30".

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      • Christian FOSSIER (1943-2013), Radierung
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Christian FOSSIER (1943-2013), Radierung

        Christian FOSSIER (1943-2013) Titel : unbekannt handsigniert Auflage; unbekannt Technik: Radierung Radierung Größe: 21 x 27  cm Größe Blatt: ca. 29 x37,5 cm Jahr: 1972

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013), "Malaise"
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013), "Malaise"

        Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013) "Malaise" etching and aquatint on "Les Editions de la Torture, Paris"-blind-stamped paper signed in pencil lower right, titled lower center, numbered "8/15" lower left. Glazed and framed. sheet 39" x 58", framed 41" x 60"

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
        Sep. 27, 2020

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • CHRISTIAN FOSSIER, France, 1943-2013, European street scene., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".
        Sep. 21, 2019

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER, France, 1943-2013, European street scene., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER France, 1943-2013 European street scene. Signed in image lower right "Ch. Fossier '58". Also signed in margin. Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".

        Eldred's
        Apr. 15, 2019

        Eldred's
      • CHRISTIAN FOSSIER, French, 1943-2013, European street scene., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".
        Feb. 20, 2019

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER, French, 1943-2013, European street scene., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER French, 1943-2013 European street scene. Signed in image lower right "Ch. Fossier '58". Also signed in margin. Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".

        Eldred's
        Nov. 09, 2018

        Eldred's
      • Christian Fossier, Untitled II, Aquatint Etching
        Jul. 17, 2018

        Christian Fossier, Untitled II, Aquatint Etching

        Est: $700 - $900

        Artist: Christian Fossier, French (1943 - 2013) Title: Untitled II Year: 1971 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 128/150 Image Size: 21 x 28.5 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 21, 2018

        CHRISTIAN FOSSIER French, 1943-2013 European street scene. Signed lower right "Ch. Fossier '58" in image and again in margin. Watercolor on paper, 18" x 15". Framed 25" x 22".

        Eldred's
      • Christian Fossier, I, Etching with Aquatint
        Mar. 29, 2018

        Christian Fossier, I, Etching with Aquatint

        Artist: Christian Fossier, French (1943 - 2013) Title: Untitled I Year: 1971 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 38/40 Image Size: 21 x 28.5 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013) Three Prints.
        Jun. 23, 2017

        Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013) Three Prints.

        Est: $50 - $100

        Christian Fossier (French, 1943-2013) Three Prints. Steel engravings with aquatint, each pencil signed lower right, dated '69, and numbered from editions of 15. Published by Les Editions de la Tortue, Paris. Unframed Largest: 36.75" x 56.25"

        SUSANIN'S
      • Christian FOSSIER. Y.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Y.

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Christian FOSSIER. Y.H.T.A. Paris, Maeght Editeur, 1981. Portfolio cartonne compose de 7 planches. Aquatinte, burin et phototypie. 700 x 470 (c. de pl.) ; 900 x 630 (feuilles). Superbes epreuves sur velin numerotees au crayon 9/63. Exemplaire complet dans son emboitage d' origine. Edition totale a 78 exemplaires. Tres bon etat.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Mai (S) ! 1970.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Mai (S) ! 1970.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Christian FOSSIER. Mai (S) ! 1970. Aquatinte et pointe seche. 510 x 735 (c. de pl.) ; 567 x 764 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve d' artiste sur velin, signee et justifiee “ E.A “ au crayon. Edition la Nouvelle Gravure, Paris. Tirage a 50 epreuves.

      • Christian FOSSIER. XYZE.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. XYZE.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Christian FOSSIER. XYZE. 1970. Aquatinte et eau-forte. 535 x 735 (c. de pl.) ; 565 x 760 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve d' artiste sur velin d' Arches, signee et justifiee “ E.A “ au crayon. Edition Bernard Gheerbrant, La Hune, Paris. Tirage a 50 epreuves.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Pression.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Pression.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Christian FOSSIER. Pression. 1970. Aquatinte et pointe seche. 530 x 735 (c. de pl.) ; 570 x 760 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve d' artiste sur velin, signee et justifiee “ E.A “ au crayon. Edition la Nouvelle Gravure, Paris. Tirage a 50 epreuves.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Snaefellsness.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Snaefellsness.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Christian FOSSIER. Snaefellsness. 1991. Heliogravure. 495 x 295 (c. de pl.) ; 550 x 370 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve sur velin, non signee et non numerotee. Atelier Lacouriere et Frelaut, Paris. Tirage a 40 epreuves.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Nouveau monde.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Nouveau monde.

        Est: €150 - €200

        Christian FOSSIER. Nouveau monde. 1964. Eau-forte. 145 x 490 (c. de

      • Christian FOSSIER. Terrain, premiere modification.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Terrain, premiere modification.

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Christian FOSSIER. Terrain, premiere modification. 1978. 945 x 1450 (c. de pl.) ; 1000 x 1500 (feuille). Aquatinte, berceau et pointe seche. Tres belle epreuve, signee, datee et numerotee au crayon 13/25. Atelier Lacouriere, Paris. Legere oxydation. Autrement bon etat.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Terrain.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Terrain.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Christian FOSSIER. Terrain. Paris, Edition La Hune,1975. Portfolio cartonne compose de 9 planches. Heliogravure, burin, berceau et echoppe. 235 x 345 mm (c. de pl.) ; 425 x 314 mm (feuilles). Parfaites epreuves sur velin Rives, titrees et signees dans la planche. 1 epreuve signee et nume- rotee au crayon 42/50. Exemplaire complet dans son emboitage d' origine. Tres bon etat.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Fon.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Fon.

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Christian FOSSIER. Fon. Paris, Michele Broutta Editeur, 1977. Portfolio cartonne compose de 6 planches. Burin, echoppe et berceau. 350 x 295 mm (c. de pl.) ; 560 x 450 (feuilles). Parfaites epreuves sur velin, signees et justifiees au crayon “ E. A. “. Exemplaire complet, avec l' introduction de Bernard Noel, dans son emboitage d' origine, signe et numerote au crayon sur le justificatif de tirage 6/8. Edition totale a 81 ex. Tres bon etat.

      • Christian FOSSIER. Fon “ a “.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Fon “ a “.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Christian FOSSIER. Fon “ a “. 1976. Burin, echoppe et berceau. 495 x 290 (c. de pl.) ; 570 x 450 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve d' essai sur velin d' Arches, signee, datee, titree et justifiee au crayon. Petite tache brune en pied

      • Christian FOSSIER. Memes lieux.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Memes lieux.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Christian FOSSIER. Memes lieux. 1972. Burin et berceau. 200 x 420 (c. de pl.) ; 450 x 565 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve sur velin Rives, signee, datee, titree et numerotee au crayon 32/50

      • Christian FOSSIER. Interpretation indiscrete d' un trouble.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. Interpretation indiscrete d' un trouble.

        Est: €600 - €800

        Christian FOSSIER. Interpretation indiscrete d' un trouble. 1975. Burin et berceau. 402 x 470 (c. de pl.) ; 700 x 630 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve sur velin d' Arches, signee, datee et numerotee au crayon 54/60. Editeur Imprimeur Lacouriere et Frelaut.

      • Christian FOSSIER. So What! 1969.
        Mar. 25, 2017

        Christian FOSSIER. So What! 1969.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Christian FOSSIER. So What! 1969. Aquatinte et pointe seche. 500 x 490 (c. de pl.) ; 660 x 500 (feuille). Tres belle epreuve sur velin Rives, signee, datee, titree et numerotee au crayon 33/50. Timbre sec : Les Editions de la Tortue

      • Christian Fossier, Entresol. 1987.
        Nov. 02, 2016

        Christian Fossier, Entresol. 1987.

        Est: $40 - $60

        Fossier, Christian (1943-2013). Entresol. 1987. Etching. Signed and dated l.r. Fossier 87. 63 x 70 cm. Inscribed in pencil '22/75.' l.l.

        Quinn's Auction Galleries
      • Christian Fossier, untitled 2, Aquatint Etching
        Apr. 28, 2016

        Christian Fossier, untitled 2, Aquatint Etching

        Est: $700 - $900

        Artist: Christian Fossier, French (1943 - ) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1971 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 128/150 Image Size: 21 x 28.5 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Christian Fossier, untitled 1, Aquatint Etching
        Apr. 28, 2016

        Christian Fossier, untitled 1, Aquatint Etching

        Est: $700 - $900

        Artist: Christian Fossier, French (1943 - ) Title: untitled 1 Year: 1971 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 38/40 Image Size: 21 x 28.5 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)

        RoGallery