André des Fontaines Sold at Auction Prices

    • Des Fontaines, André (Frankreich, 1869-1910)
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Des Fontaines, André (Frankreich, 1869-1910)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Landschaft mit Bauernhaus. Öl/Malkarton, li. u. sign. Ca. 14,5x 18 cm. R.

    • André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Vache à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 54.5
      Nov. 26, 2023

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Vache à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 54.5

      Est: €300 - €500

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Vache à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 54.5 x 73 cm Avec cadre : 67 x 85.5 cm Expert : cabinet Maréchaux Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 1/2 x 27 32/32 in With frame : 26 3/8 x 33 11/16 in

    • Andre Des Fontaines French Barbizon Pastel Landscape Signed Titled Inscribed
      Jul. 15, 2023

      Andre Des Fontaines French Barbizon Pastel Landscape Signed Titled Inscribed

      Est: $500 - $1,500

      Described By: Michelle CNX VX 14 Title: Andre Des Fontaines French Barbizon Pastel Landscape Signed Titled Inscribed Description: Andre Des Fontaines French Barbizon Pastel Landscape Signed Titled Inscribed. Provenance: Estate of a prominent Atlanta educated physician who owned their own Georgia hospital, name with withheld by the Southern heirs Signature: Lower right, cardboard backing has many inscriptions Condition: Displays some spotting near top, frame displays a little wear, not examined out of frame Visible Site Line: 10.5 X 15.5 inches Frame size: 16.75 X 22 inches Estimated Weight & Size of package: 24x18x5, 21 lbs, this weight is dimensional Other Shipping Info: Zip Code 33701 CALCULATE SHIPPING COSTS HERE F.A.Q.s: Commonly Asked Questions

      Hess Fine Art
    • A. Des Fontaines "Environs de Carqueiranne" Pastel
      Jan. 22, 2023

      A. Des Fontaines "Environs de Carqueiranne" Pastel

      Andre Des Fontaines (French, 1869-1910) "Environs de Carqueiranne" pastel on paper drawing depicting a fall landscape in Provence, France with two figures strolling amongst trees, signed "A. Des Fontaines" to lower left, stamped "JAPON S.N." with labels to verso, housed under glass in a gessoed and gilt wood frame. Image: 11" H x 16.5" W; frame: 16.5" H x 22" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • Andre Des Fontaines "Environs de Carteret" Pastel
      Jan. 22, 2023

      Andre Des Fontaines "Environs de Carteret" Pastel

      Andre des Fontaines (French, 1869-1910) "Environs de Carteret" patel on paper drawing depicting an idyllic landscape with a farm in Normandy, France, signed "A. Des Fontaines" to lower left, titled to verso, housed under glass in a period gilt wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 14" H x 15.75" W.

      Auctions at Showplace
    • ANDRÉ DES FONTAINES (1869-1910). "RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES".
      Nov. 10, 2022

      ANDRÉ DES FONTAINES (1869-1910). "RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES".

      Est: €500 - €800

      Pastel on paper. Signed. 26 x 40 cm; 48.5 x 61 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Vache à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 54.5 x 73 cm
      Jul. 19, 2020

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Vache à la mare Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 54.5 x 73 cm

      Est: €500 - €600

    • André des Fontaines - Walk in the woods
      Apr. 26, 2020

      André des Fontaines - Walk in the woods

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Walk in the woods - v signed below left - 12,5 cm x 17,5 cm (at sight) Diamond weight: 0.20 ct approx. 1.80 g. Size: 53.5.

      Gallery 162 Fine Art
      Dec. 12, 2019

      Gallery 162 Fine Art
    • André des Fontaines
      Sep. 25, 2019

      André des Fontaines

      Description: André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Walk in the woods - v signed below left - 12,5 cm x 17,5 cm (at sight) Diamond weight: 0.20 ct approx. 1.80 g. Size: 53.5.

      Gallery 162 Fine Art
    • André des Fontaines - On the way
      Aug. 16, 2019

      André des Fontaines - On the way

      Description: André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) – On the way – Pastel on cardboard signed below left – 5″ x 7″

      Gallery 162 Fine Art
      Aug. 16, 2019

      Gallery 162 Fine Art
    • André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Promenade en sous bois - Pastel sur papier signé en bas à gauche - 12,5 cm x 17,5 cm (à vue)
      Apr. 10, 2019

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Promenade en sous bois - Pastel sur papier signé en bas à gauche - 12,5 cm x 17,5 cm (à vue)

      Est: €80 - €120

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Walk in the woods - Pastel on paper signed below left - 12,5 cm x 17,5 cm (at sight) Diamond weight: 0.20 ct approx. 1.80 g. Size: 53.5.

      Expertisez Enchères
    • André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Sur le chemin - Pastel sur carton signé en bas à gauche - 12,5 x 17,5 cm (à vue)
      Apr. 10, 2019

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - Sur le chemin - Pastel sur carton signé en bas à gauche - 12,5 x 17,5 cm (à vue)

      Est: €80 - €120

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) - On the way - Pastel on cardboard signed below left - 12,5 x 17,5 cm 9.50 g. Size: 50.

      Expertisez Enchères
    • EXHIBIT LARGE EXHIBITED DES FONTAINE PAINTING
      Jan. 27, 2019

      EXHIBIT LARGE EXHIBITED DES FONTAINE PAINTING

      DES FONTAINES, Andre, (French, 1869-1910): ''Along the Weiss'', Oil/Canvas, 32.50'' x 46'', signed lower right, bears a plaque affixed along the lower margin, encased in gilded gesso frame 40'' x 53''. Possible older reline, several flecks of loss, and touches of inpaint.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • André DESFONTAINES (1869-1910) Homme sur le chemi
      Nov. 23, 2018

      André DESFONTAINES (1869-1910) Homme sur le chemi

      Est: €200 - €300

      André DESFONTAINES (1869-1910) Homme sur le chemin. Pastel. Signé en bas à droite. 20 x 25 cm.

      MaisonRC
    • ANDRÉ DES FONTAINES (1869-C.1946)
      Sep. 27, 2017

      ANDRÉ DES FONTAINES (1869-C.1946)

      Est: €180 - €240

      ANDRÉ DES FONTAINES (1869-C.1946) óleo sobre papel, "Bords de la Marne", 16x21 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • Andre des Fontaines American, 1869-1910 Plage a Trouville
      Jun. 03, 2015

      Andre des Fontaines American, 1869-1910 Plage a Trouville

      Andre des Fontaines American, 1869-1910 Plage a Trouville Signed A des Fontaines (lr); inscribed as titled on the backing Pastel on paper laid down on cardboard 9 7/16 x 13 /8 inches Provenance: Frans Buffa & Zonen, Amsterdam Howard P. Treadway and Tertia F. Treadway, Kansas City, MO William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art, Atkins Museum of Fine Arts, Kansas City, MO C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Andre Des Fontaines ( 1869-1910) Titled illegibly
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Andre Des Fontaines ( 1869-1910) Titled illegibly

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Andre Des Fontaines ( 1869-1910) Titled illegibly verso. Pastel . Signed and dated '01 lower right. Approximately 14 x 18 cm .

      Barsby Auctions
    • André Des FONTAINES 1869-1910 Scène de Pâturage Paysage au meules de foin Deux pastels en pendant signés 22 x 26
      Apr. 20, 2014

      André Des FONTAINES 1869-1910 Scène de Pâturage Paysage au meules de foin Deux pastels en pendant signés 22 x 26

      Est: €500 - €600

      Besch Cannes Auction
    • André DESFONTAINES (1869-?)
      Apr. 19, 2014

      André DESFONTAINES (1869-?)

      Est: €300 - €400

      André DESFONTAINES (1869-?) Bord de rivière. Pastel sur panneau. Signé en bas à gauche. 22 x 16 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Les meules Pastel Signé en bas à gauche 48 x 63 cm (18,9 x 24,8 in.) Pastel, Signed lower left
      Nov. 03, 2013

      André DES FONTAINES (1869-1910) Les meules Pastel Signé en bas à gauche 48 x 63 cm (18,9 x 24,8 in.) Pastel, Signed lower left

      Est: €600 - €1,000

    • Andre des Fontaines, (French, 1869-1910), The Clearing
      Jan. 24, 2012

      Andre des Fontaines, (French, 1869-1910), The Clearing

      Andre des Fontaines (French, 1869-1910) The Clearing oil on canvas signed A. des Fontaines (lower left) 15 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches.

      Hindman
    • Andre des Fontaines, (French, 1869-1910), The Walk Home
      Jan. 24, 2012

      Andre des Fontaines, (French, 1869-1910), The Walk Home

      Andre des Fontaines (French, 1869-1910) The Walk Home oil on canvas signed A. des Fontaines (lower left) 15 x 22 inches.

      Hindman
    • DES FONTAINES André (La Martinique 1869-?) La mare
      May. 20, 2011

      DES FONTAINES André (La Martinique 1869-?) La mare

      Est: €100 - €150

      DES FONTAINES André (La Martinique 1869-?) La mare aux trois arbres Pastel 23x34 cm Signé a des Fontaines encadré sous verre

    • DES FONTAINES, ANDRÉ 1869 Martinique - 1910 Les
      Sep. 12, 2009

      DES FONTAINES, ANDRÉ 1869 Martinique - 1910 Les

      Est: - €400

      DES FONTAINES, ANDRÉ 1869 Martinique - 1910 Les Meules Pastell auf leichtem Karton, Sichtmaß 28,5 cm x 42 cm, unten links signiert 'A. des Fontaines', verso bezeichnet wie oben, altes Galerieetikett, hinter Glas gerahmt.

    • FONTAINES, ANDRE DES (1869-after 1946). At the
      Mar. 26, 2009

      FONTAINES, ANDRE DES (1869-after 1946). At the

      Est: - €600

      FONTAINES, ANDRE DES (1869-after 1946). At the banks of the Seine. Coloured chalk on paper, signed. 26 x 39 cm,R.