Maurice Fongueuse Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Maurice Fongueuse (France, 20th century)
      Jul. 01, 2018

      Maurice Fongueuse (France, 20th century)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Maurice Fongueuse (France, 20th century) Painting of The Seine River with Notre-Dame in the distance. Oil on board. Signed and dated (1950) lower left. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Maurice Fongueuse (20th C. French)
      Mar. 04, 2018

      Maurice Fongueuse (20th C. French)

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Maurice Fongueuse (20th C. French) French canal scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, dated lower left. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 10 x 8 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Mar. 04, 2018

      Est: $600 - $900

      Maurice Fongueuse (France, 20th century) 1959 oil on canvas painting of the Seine River. Signed and dated lower right. Signed and dated lower right. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 8 x 10 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Maurice Fongueuse (20th C.) Ex Christie's
      Oct. 08, 2017

      Maurice Fongueuse (20th C.) Ex Christie's

      Maurice Fongueuse (France, 20th C.) Painting of a French canal. Oil on board. Signed and dated (1957) lower left. Sight Size: 12.5 x 15.5 in. Overall Size: 15.75 x 19 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Maurice Fongueuse Né à Ry, actif au XXe siècle Composition au buste de Voltaire Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),
      Oct. 11, 2016

      Maurice Fongueuse Né à Ry, actif au XXe siècle Composition au buste de Voltaire Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine),

      Est: €500 - €700

      Maurice Fongueuse Né à Ry, actif au XXe siècle Composition au buste de Voltaire Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine), signée et datée 'Fongueuse / 1922' en bas à gauche Toile de la maison Denis à Paris h: 60,50 w: 45,50 cm Commentaire : Le buste de Voltaire ici représenté est celui réalisé par Jean-Antoine Houdon en 1781, reprenant le visage de sa grande sculpture représentant le philosophe assis en pied.

    • FONGUEUSE CITY SCAPE PAINTNG
      Feb. 28, 2016

      FONGUEUSE CITY SCAPE PAINTNG

      Est: $600 - $900

      FONGUEUSE, Maurice, (French 20th Century): City Scene with Figures, Oil/Board, sight size 15.5" x 12.5", signed lower left, dated 1950, framed, 18.75" x 15.75", Christie's label affixed verso.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Maurice FONGUEUSE Vue du chevet de Notre-Dame de Paris Huile sur toile signée et datée 1943 en bas à droite 51 x 65 cm.
      Mar. 25, 2013

      Maurice FONGUEUSE Vue du chevet de Notre-Dame de Paris Huile sur toile signée et datée 1943 en bas à droite 51 x 65 cm.

      Est: €450 - €550