Alexander Follak Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1915 - d. 2006

      • Follak, Alexander | 1915 Moskau, Russland - 2006 München
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Follak, Alexander | 1915 Moskau, Russland - 2006 München

        Follak, Alexander 1915 Moskau, Russland - 2006 München Hafen auf der Insel Christiansø bei Bornholm, Dänemark Öl auf Leinwand · 40,5 x 60,5 cm. Unten links zweimal signiert: ALEX. FOLLAK. Rückseitig auf der Leinwand eigenhändig bezeichnet: BORNHOLM - | "CHRISTIANS?" | ALEX. FOLLAK. Rahmen.

        GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
        Jun. 01, 2024

        Follak, Alexander 1915 Moskau, Russland - 2006 München Boulevard in Paris um 1900 Öl auf Leinwand · 70,5 x 80,5 cm. Unten rechts signiert: ALEX. FOLLAK. Ohne Rahmen.

      • Kutschfahrt im Wald Alexander Follak (1915 Moskau - 2006 München) Kuts
        Sep. 27, 2023

        Kutschfahrt im Wald Alexander Follak (1915 Moskau - 2006 München) Kuts

        Kutschfahrt im Wald Alexander Follak (1915 Moskau - 2006 München) Kutschfahrt im Wald, Öl auf Leinwand, 80 cm x 70,5 cm Leinwandmaß, signiert, partiell minimal berieben Alexander Follak (1915 Moscow - 2006 Munich) Carriage Ride in the Forest, oil on canvas, 80 cm x 70.5 cm canvas size, signed, minimally rubbed in places

        Wettmann
      • Alexander Follak
        Sep. 10, 2023

        Alexander Follak

        Est: €360 - €720

        (1915 Moskau - 2006 München) Winterstimmung im Englischen Garten in München Spätimpressionistischer Blick auf den verschneiten Park mit der Frauenkirche im Hintergrund. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 50 cm x 70 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • Alexander Follak
        Sep. 10, 2023

        Alexander Follak

        Est: €240 - €480

        (1915 Moskau - 2006 München) Chrsyanthemenstillleben Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 60,5 cm x 70 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      • Alexander Follak
        Sep. 10, 2023

        Alexander Follak

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        (1915 Moskau - 2006 München) "Oktoberfest in München". Originaltitel Spätimpressionistisches, mit virtuoser, schwungvoller Spachteltechnik ausgeführtes Gemälde des auf stimmungsvolle Münchner Motive spezialisierten Künstlers. Öl/Lwd. (Malwarenstempel Viktoria Malleinen). R. u. sign.; Verso (von fremder Hand) betitelt. 60,5 cm x 50 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed. Titled on the reverse.

      • Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006), Alpine Shepherd Scene
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006), Alpine Shepherd Scene

        Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006) Alpine Shepherd Scene Oil on canvas, signature to lower left; framed. H: 31 1/8, W: 27 1/4 in. H: 79.06, W: 69.22 cm. (sight) Click here for high resolution images.

        Oakridge Auction Gallery
      • Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006), Alpine Lake Scene
        Dec. 15, 2022

        Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006), Alpine Lake Scene

        Alexander Follak (Russian-German, 1915-2006) Alpine Lake Scene Acrylic on canvas, signature to lower left; framed. H: 27, W: 23 in. Click here for high resolution images.

        Oakridge Auction Gallery
      • Alexander Follak (1915-2006), summer
        Mar. 30, 2021

        Alexander Follak (1915-2006), summer

        Alexander Follak (1915-2006), summer landscape with grazing cows, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 60 x 70 cm, framed 73 x 83 cm

      • FOLLAK Alexander (USA 1915-2006), 'Zugspitze (Austria/Germany Border)', Oil on Canvas, 79x99cm
        Oct. 18, 2020

        FOLLAK Alexander (USA 1915-2006), 'Zugspitze (Austria/Germany Border)', Oil on Canvas, 79x99cm

        Est: $400 - $800

        FOLLAK, Alexander (USA 1915-2006) 'Zugspitze (Austria/Germany Border)' Oil on Canvas 79x99cm

        Davidson Auctions
      • Alexander FOLLAK (1915-2006)
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Alexander FOLLAK (1915-2006)

        Alexander FOLLAK (1915-2006) ; Berlin view on Cathedral ; 1930s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 70 x 80 cm (27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $170 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $220 , National post with tracking service $100

        Art-Torg
      • ALEX FOLLAK Russian Impressionist Oil Painting
        May. 31, 2017

        ALEX FOLLAK Russian Impressionist Oil Painting

        Est: $600 - $900

        Original oil on canvas painting by Alex Follak (1915 Russian Federation / Germany) Impressionist style portrait of raft of white ducks swimming at a ponds edge. Signed lower left. Good condition with slight toning to surface, frame with losses

        Hill Auction Gallery
      • Alexander Follak
        Apr. 01, 2017

        Alexander Follak

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Alexander Follak, 1915 Moscow-2006 Munich, carriage ride in the spring, oil / canvas, signed, ca. 70x80cm, frame . German Description: Alexander Follak, 1915 Moskau-2006 München, Kutschfahrt im Frühling, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 70x80cm, Rahmen

      • Alexander Follak
        Dec. 28, 2016

        Alexander Follak

        Est: €700 - €1,400

        Alexander Follak, 1915 Moscow-2006 Munich, cattle market in front of the village, oil / canvas, signed lower right, ca. 50x70cm, frame . German Description: Alesander Follak, 1915 Moskau-2006 München, Viehmarkt vor dem Dorf, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x70cm, Rahmen

      • Alexander Follak (1915-?), in Moskau geb. Maler, tätig in München, Parkszene mit einer Kutsche die zwei Damen empfängt, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 70 x 80 cm, ger. 90 x 100 cm
        Dec. 07, 2016

        Alexander Follak (1915-?), in Moskau geb. Maler, tätig in München, Parkszene mit einer Kutsche die zwei Damen empfängt, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 70 x 80 cm, ger. 90 x 100 cm

      • Alexander Follak (1915- ), Russian, CHALETS IN THE HIGH ALPS, 23.5" x 31.5" - 59.7 x 80 cm.
        Oct. 30, 2014

        Alexander Follak (1915- ), Russian, CHALETS IN THE HIGH ALPS, 23.5" x 31.5" - 59.7 x 80 cm.

        ALEXANDER FOLLAK (1915- ), GERMAN/RUSSIANCHALETS IN THE HIGH ALPSOil on canvas; signed in the paint with an incised signature lower left23.5" x 31.5" - 59.7 x 80 cm.Provenance:W.T. Burger Co., Inc.Estimate: $300-400

        Waddington's
      • Alexander Follak (1915-2006) Painting
        Oct. 23, 2013

        Alexander Follak (1915-2006) Painting

        DESCRIPTION: This is a beautiful German landscape oil on wood painting by Alexander Follak in a magnificent doree wood gilded frame. Signed on the lower right corener.CIRCA: 1970sORIGIN: GermanDIMENSIONS: H:26" L:28" including the frame

        Akiba Galleries
      • Landscape
        May. 02, 2013

        Landscape

        Est: $300 - $400

        Alexander FOLLAK (born in 1915)LandscapeOil on panel; signed lower right12.25 x 15.25 in. - 31 x 29 cm.

        Fine Art Auctions Miami
      • FOLLAK, ALEXANDER 1915 Moskau - München 2006
        Mar. 22, 2013

        FOLLAK, ALEXANDER 1915 Moskau - München 2006

        Est: - €200

        FOLLAK, ALEXANDER 1915 Moskau - München 2006 Heuernte auf dem Feld Öl auf Leinwand, 70 cm x 80 cm, unten rechts signiert 'Alex. Follak', Rahmen.

        Mar. 22, 2013

        Est: - €350

        FOLLAK, ALEXANDER 1915 Moskau - München 2006 Kutschfahrt im Wald Öl auf Leinwand, 80 cm x 70 cm, unten rechts signiert 'Alex. Follak', verso Etikett 'Original Alex Vollak München', Rahmen.

      • Follak, Alexander, 1915 Moskau-2006 München,Fünf
        Jan. 29, 2011

        Follak, Alexander, 1915 Moskau-2006 München,Fünf

        Est: €200 - €240

        Follak, Alexander, 1915 Moskau-2006 München,Fünf Enten auf dem See, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 50x60cm, R.

      • [ ART ] Follak, Alexander, geb. 1915 Moskau, ansassig in Mu nchen, vielfigurige Parforcejagd mit Hunden in Alte & Moderne Kunst ID: 21864229
        Apr. 29, 2005

        [ ART ] Follak, Alexander, geb. 1915 Moskau, ansassig in Mu nchen, vielfigurige Parforcejagd mit Hunden in Alte & Moderne Kunst ID: 21864229

        Est: €400 -