Arthur Fohr Sold at Auction Prices

    • ARTHUR FOHR (1893-1982), FOUR PORTR
      Jun. 12, 2023

      ARTHUR FOHR (1893-1982), FOUR PORTR

      Arthur Fohr (1893-1982), four portrait studies, oil on cardboard, unsigned, inscribed on verso, poor condition, up to 49 x 40 cm

    • Fohr, Arthur (Mannheim, Berlin 1893-1982)
      Dec. 03, 2020

      Fohr, Arthur (Mannheim, Berlin 1893-1982)

      Est: €300 - €360

      Ausbau Ruine Lützowstraße in Berlin. Sign. u. dat. (19)51. Lwd. 59×80 cm. Rückseitig Klebezettel des Magistrats von Berlin mit Inventarnr., Künstlername und Titel. R. (58474)

    • Fohr, Arthur (1893 Mannheim - 1982 Berlin),
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Fohr, Arthur (1893 Mannheim - 1982 Berlin),

      "Ostseedünen" Studie, Öl auf Holz, 23,5x34,5 cm, links unten signiert, datiert (19)32, gerahmt, verso bezeichnet, 575/146/07

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • Fohr, Arthur
      Jun. 04, 2011

      Fohr, Arthur

      1893 Mannheim - 1982 Berlin. Sommer in den Bergen. Öl/Karton. Gebirgslandschaft mit Gehöften. U.l. sign. und (19)24 dat. H. 24, B. 35 cm. Passepartout. ENGLISH TEXT: Summer in the mountains. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated (19)24 lower left. Passepartout.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH