Tivadar Förstner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Förstner Tivadar (1878 - 1935): Toledo, 1926
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Förstner Tivadar (1878 - 1935): Toledo, 1926

      Est: Ft200,000 - Ft300,000

      Förstner Tivadar (1878 - 1935): Toledo, 1926; watercolour on paper; 50 x 68,5 cm ; Signed right below: Förstner; in the middle below: Toledó 1926

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • TIVADAR FORSTNER
      Dec. 04, 2015

      TIVADAR FORSTNER

      Est: €200 - €300

      TIVADAR FORSTNER "Marinha"Aguarela sobre papel, assinada e datado 1930,Dim: 60x46,5 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira