Guenther Foerg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1952 - d. 2013

    • Guenther Foerg *(1952 Fuessen - 2013 Freiburg) o. T. 1993
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Guenther Foerg *(1952 Fuessen - 2013 Freiburg) o. T. 1993

      Est: €350 - €450

      Guenther Foerg *(1952 Fuessen - 2013 Freiburg) o. T. 1993 Farbradierung auf Fabriano-Bütten, 53 x 38,3 cm gerahmt Signatur: Förg 93 Expl.: nicht nummeriert, Auflage der Griffelkunst Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich Guenther Foerg *(1952 Fuessen - 2013 Freiburg) untitled 1993 coloured etching on Fabriano deckle edged paper 53 x 38,3 cm framed signed: Förg 93 expl.: unnumbered, edition Griffelkunst provenance: private collection, Austria

      Austria Auction Company