Ugo Flumiani Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ugo Flumiani (Trieste 1876 - 1938)
      Feb. 20, 2024

      Ugo Flumiani (Trieste 1876 - 1938)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Ugo Flumiani (Trieste 1876 - 1938) Veduta montana Olio su cartone 35,5 x 50 cm Firmato in basso a destra. Ugo Flumiani (Trieste 1876 - 1938) Mountain View Oil on cardboard 35,5 x 50 cm Signed lower right.

      Lucas Aste
    • UGO FLUMIANI (TRIESTE 1876 - 1938)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      UGO FLUMIANI (TRIESTE 1876 - 1938)

      Est: €500 - €800

      Lucas Aste
    • Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Campanile di Fiume" - "Fiume Bell Tower"
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Campanile di Fiume" - "Fiume Bell Tower"

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 42x50,5 Oil painting on wood in a gilded wooden frame. 42x50.5 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Scogliera" - "Cliff"
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Scogliera" - "Cliff"

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 50x40 Oil painting on wood in a gilded wooden frame. 50x40 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Vento di maestro" - "Mistral wind"
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Ugo Flumiani (1876/1938) "Vento di maestro" - "Mistral wind"

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato sia sul davanti che sul retro. Cm 70x110 Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Signed on both the front and back. 70x110 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Ugo Flumiani
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Ugo Flumiani

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Ugo Flumiani | 1876 - 1938 PIAZZA DEL DUOMO A MILANO oil on canvas, cm 50x60. Signed lower right: Flumiani Provenance Trieste, Private collection. IT Ugo Flumiani | 1876 - 1938 PIAZZA DEL DUOMO A MILANO olio su tela, cm 50x60. Firmato in basso a destra: Flumiani Provenienza Trieste, Collezione privata.

      Fondaco Aste
    • Ugo FLUMIANI (1876-1938)
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Ugo FLUMIANI (1876-1938)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      House in South Tyrol Oil on cardboard, signed 17.5 x 25.5 cm, frame: 24.5 x 32.5 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938)-attributed
      Mar. 30, 2023

      Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938)-attributed

      Est: €140 - €280

      Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938)-attributed, ships in a port, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, described on the reverse, framed, 55x67cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • View of the lagoon city
      Feb. 02, 2023

      View of the lagoon city

      Est: €500 - €700

      Within frame. Signed lower right.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Ugo Flumiani (Trieste 1876-1938) - Trieste, view of the Duino Castle
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Ugo Flumiani (Trieste 1876-1938) - Trieste, view of the Duino Castle

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      oil on canvas signed lower left: FLUMIANI On the back, on the canvas, handwritten by the artist: 13 U FLUMIANI / TRIESTE / DUINO RIVIERA DI TRIESTE

    • FLUMIANI UGO
      Jun. 09, 2021

      FLUMIANI UGO

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      UGO FLUMIANI (1876-1938) La Piazza di San Giusto olio su tavoletta cm.50x60 f.to in b.a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938), Vele
      Mar. 17, 2021

      Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938), Vele

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      acquerello, cm 29x38, firmato in basso a destra

    • Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938), Figura femminile, 1907
      Mar. 17, 2021

      Ugo Flumiani (1876-1938), Figura femminile, 1907

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      olio su tela, cm 61x43,5, firmato e datato in basso a destra

    • Ugo Flumiani ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Ugo Flumiani ...

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      (Trieste 1876 - 1938) "Calma. Laguna di Grado" olio su tela (cm 70x116) Firmato in basso a sinistra Al retro: firmato e titolato In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Ugo Flumiani, Italian, 1876-1938
      Feb. 20, 2020

      Ugo Flumiani, Italian, 1876-1938

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Ugo Flumiani, Italian, 1876-1938, At the Cathedral, S.Giusto, Trieste, Oil on Panel, 20.5x28 cm. Signed LR

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • UGO FLUMIANI
      Dec. 03, 2019

      UGO FLUMIANI

      Est: €300 - €500

      Trieste, 1876 - 1938 Vele in laguna Firmato U Flumiani in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 16X14 Provenienza: Studio d'Arte San Marco, Novara

    • Flumiani, Ugo (Italien, 1876–1938). Segelschiffe in Küstennähe. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: «FLUMIANI/Trieste». 50:65 cm.
      Jun. 16, 2017

      Flumiani, Ugo (Italien, 1876–1938). Segelschiffe in Küstennähe. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: «FLUMIANI/Trieste». 50:65 cm.

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,000

      Stuker
    • UGO FLUMIANI (ITALIAN, 1876-1938) Sailboats ofshore signed ‘FLUMIAN’ (lower
      Apr. 12, 2017

      UGO FLUMIANI (ITALIAN, 1876-1938) Sailboats ofshore signed ‘FLUMIAN’ (lower

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      UGO FLUMIANI (ITALIAN, 1876-1938) Sailboats ofshore signed ‘FLUMIAN’ (lower left) oil on canvas, unframed 41 1/4 x 47 1/4 in. (114.7 x 120 cm.)

    • Flumiani, Ugo: Die Piazzetta San Marco in Venedig
      Nov. 25, 2016

      Flumiani, Ugo: Die Piazzetta San Marco in Venedig

      Est: €4,500 - €6,000

      Die Piazzetta San Marco in Venedig. Öl auf Holz. 75 x 50 cm. Unten links signiert "Flumiani". - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • Early Light in Novigrad, Istria County
      Feb. 18, 2012

      Early Light in Novigrad, Istria County

      Est: €1,900 - €2,280

      Flumiani Ugo Triest 1876 - Triest 1938 Early Light in Novigrad, Istria County Oil/canvas, 75 x 61 cm, lo. ri. sign. Flumiani, on the reverse sign. again as well as inscribed 'Prima Luce Cittanova d'Istria', min. dam.

    • Ugo Flumiani, (Trieste 1876 - 1938) , a day's sailing oil on canvas
      Oct. 03, 2007

      Ugo Flumiani, (Trieste 1876 - 1938) , a day's sailing oil on canvas

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      signed l.r.: FLUMIANI oil on canvas

    • *Ugo Flomiani (Italian 1876 - 1938) oil of fishing boats
      Apr. 25, 2007

      *Ugo Flomiani (Italian 1876 - 1938) oil of fishing boats

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Ugo Flumiani (1876 - 1938) Italian oil on canvas Fishing boats at sea signed 19 x 25in.

      Gorringes
      Mar. 15, 2007

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      *Ugo Flumiani (1876 - 1938) Italian oil on canvas Fishing boats at sea signed 19 x 25in.

      Gorringes