Martin Peter Flück Sold at Auction Prices

    • FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: "Brienzersee".
      May. 03, 2024

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: "Brienzersee".

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : "Brienzersee"; Öl auf Hartplatte; 49x61,5 cm; sig. u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

    • MARTIN PETER FLUCK (1935) OIL ON CANVAS. "PARIS THE BELOVED"
      Dec. 16, 2023

      MARTIN PETER FLUCK (1935) OIL ON CANVAS. "PARIS THE BELOVED"

      Est: €2,000 - €3,500

      Martin Peter FLUCK (1935) oil on canvas. "Paris the beloved" - Weight: 2.63 kg - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 850 MM X L 850 MM AVEC CADRE - At first glance: normal wear / patina of use

      Goldfield Auction
    • Martin Peter Flück (né en 1935)
      Nov. 19, 2023

      Martin Peter Flück (né en 1935)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Martin Peter Flück (né en 1935) Huile sur toile Signé et daté 60 en bas à droite Epoque XXème siècle Restauration d'usage et d'entretien Quelques craquelures Dimensions à vue: H: 79 L: 79 cm

      Lux Auction
    • FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Herbstliche Landschaft.
      Nov. 10, 2023

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Herbstliche Landschaft.

      Est: CHF3,200 - CHF4,800

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : Herbstliche Landschaft; Öl auf Hartplatte; 121x150 cm; sig. u.r.

    • FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Spätherbstliche Landschaft oberhalb des Brienzersees.
      May. 12, 2023

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Spätherbstliche Landschaft oberhalb des Brienzersees.

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,800

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : Spätherbstliche Landschaft oberhalb des Brienzersees; Öl auf Hartplatte; 102x131 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)83 u.r.

    • FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Herbstlicher Brienzersee.
      Nov. 04, 2022

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Herbstlicher Brienzersee.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF2,000

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : Herbstlicher Brienzersee; Öl auf Hartplatte; 102x132 cm; sig. u.r.

      Nov. 04, 2022

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,400

      May. 07, 2021

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : Herbstlicher Brienzersee; Öl auf Hartplatte; 81x100 cm; sig. u.r.

    • FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: "Brienzergrat".
      May. 07, 2021

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: "Brienzergrat".

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,900

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : "Brienzergrat"; Öl auf Hartplatte; 61x81 cm; sig. u.r., verso dat. (19)75 u. betitelt

    • FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Herbst am Brienzersee.
      Nov. 06, 2020

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER: Herbst am Brienzersee.

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF4,500

      FLÜCK, MARTIN PETER (Schwanden bei Brienz 1935) : Herbst am Brienzersee; Öl auf Hartplatte; 101,5x131,5 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)92 u.r.

    • Flück, Martin Peter (Schweiz, geboren 1935). Zwei Paare im Park, 1961. Ölkreide auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 48,5:31 cm.
      May. 25, 2018

      Flück, Martin Peter (Schweiz, geboren 1935). Zwei Paare im Park, 1961. Ölkreide auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 48,5:31 cm.

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Stuker
    • Martin Peter Flück (geb.1935) Painting, Winter Landscape, 1983
      Oct. 07, 2014

      Martin Peter Flück (geb.1935) Painting, Winter Landscape, 1983

      Est: €3,200 - €4,000

      Oil on hardboard Switzerland, 1983 Martin Peter Flück (b. 1935) - Swiss Painter Signed and dated lower right 'M. P. Flück 83' Dimensions: 99 x 139 cm Very good condition Provenance: Private Collection, Switzerland Impasto winter landscape with mountain backdrop in bright colors, the expressive landscapes by Martin Peter Flück fetch up to €9,000 and on the international auction market Presented here is a painting by Swiss artist Martin Peter Flück, dated to the year 1983. His landscapes are evident of a use of expressive colors. Often applied impasto, Martin Peter Flück creates a sensual colorful exhilaration, which immediately captures the viewer's attention. The painting is signed and dated 'M. P. Flück 83'. It shows occasional tiny color flaking in the area of the sky as well as on the upper edge. Otherwise overall of very good condition. The image size is 99 x 139 cm, the framed dimensions 105 x 145 cm. Martin Peter Flück (b.1935) Martin Peter Flück was born in Brienz, Switzerland in 1935. He comes from a family of painters, his father Johann Peter Flück (1902-1954) also was an artist, and so became his son later. Flück undertook several study trips, among others, he spent some time in Paris, before he went back to Switzerland in the 1960s. His often impasto painted landscapes are mostly of expressive nature. (cru) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Due to the legal obligation for the resale royalty in the art market the following applies: As a result of its membership in the AV Kunst, Auctionata charges additionally to the hammer price the contribution to the AV Kunst of currently 2.1% of the revenues from the sale of fine arts and photographs pro rata towards the buyer. More information about royalty right in our T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Martin Peter Flück (1935), Printemps à Axalp,
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Printemps à Axalp,

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Printemps à Axalp, huile sur panneau, signée, titrée et datée 1976 au verso, 115x121 cm

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Martin Peter Flück (1935), Les chênes, huile sur
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Les chênes, huile sur

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Les chênes, huile sur panneau, signée, datée 1981 au verso, 121x148 cm

    • Martin Peter Flück (1935), Vue de Provence,
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Vue de Provence,

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Vue de Provence, Lacoste, huile sur panneau, signée, située et datée 74 au verso, 90x120 cm

    • Martin Peter Flück (1935), Vue de Provence en été,
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Vue de Provence en été,

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      Martin Peter Flück (1935), Vue de Provence en été, Lacoste, huile sur panneau, signée et datée 80, 99x121 cm