Ferdinand Flosdorf Sold at Auction Prices

    • FERDINAND FLOSDORF STEHENDER FRAUENAKT
      Sep. 14, 2024

      FERDINAND FLOSDORF STEHENDER FRAUENAKT

      Est: €180 - €360

      FERDINAND FLOSDORF 1881 Cologne - 1956 Düsseldorf STEHENDER FRAUENAKT STANDING FEMALE NUDE Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf rechteckiger Plinthe (H. 2 cm). Ges.-H. 29,5, B. 8, T. 6,5 Bronze, dark patina, on a rectangular plinth (h. 2 cm). Overall h. 29.5, w. 8, d. 6.5 cm, weight approx. 2 kg. Signed 'Quvel? Flosdorf'. Part. rubbed and loss of patina, min. traces of oxidation. FERDINAND FLOSDORF 1881 Köln - 1956 Düsseldorf STEHENDER FRAUENAKT Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf rechteckiger Plinthe (H. 2 cm). Ges.-H. 29,5, B. 8, T. 6,5 cm, Gew. ca. 2 kg. Rückseitig signiert 'Quvel? Flosdorf'. Part. ber. und Verlust der Patina, min. Oxidationsspuren.

    • FERDINAND FLOSDORF
      Mar. 09, 2024

      FERDINAND FLOSDORF

      Est: €390 - €780

      FERDINAND FLOSDORF 1881 Cologne - 1956 Düsseldorf STANDING FEMALE NUDE Bronze, dark patina, on a rectangular plinth (h. 2 cm). Overall h. 29.5, w. 8, d. 6.5 cm, weight approx. 2 kg. Signed 'Quvel? Flosdorf'. Part. rubbed and loss of patina, min. traces of oxidation. FERDINAND FLOSDORF 1881 Köln - 1956 Düsseldorf STEHENDER FRAUENAKT Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf rechteckiger Plinthe (H. 2 cm). Ges.-H. 29,5, B. 8, T. 6,5 cm, Gew. ca. 2 kg. Rückseitig signiert 'Quvel? Flosdorf'. Part. ber. und Verlust der Patina, min. Oxidationsspuren.

    • Ferdinand Flosdorf (Köln 1881 - Düsseldorf 1956). A Female Nude 'Flora'.
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Ferdinand Flosdorf (Köln 1881 - Düsseldorf 1956). A Female Nude 'Flora'.

      Around 1920. Bronze, dark brown patina. Standing female nude with a flower arrangement in her right arm. On the plinth sign. 'FERD. FLOSDORF'. Light traces of oxidation. H. 48 cm. - German sculptor and ceramist.