H. Flockenhaus Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1856 - d. 1919

    • Heinz Flockenhaus (German,1856-1917) oil painting antique
      Nov. 03, 2024

      Heinz Flockenhaus (German,1856-1917) oil painting antique

      Est: $700 - $900

      ARTIST: Heinz Flockenhaus (Germany, 1856 - 1917/19) TITLE: Sunset Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 20 x 30 inches / 50 x 76 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing available) SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 129026 US SHIPPING: $90 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Heinz Flockenhaus was born in Remscheid in 1856. Flockenhaus became a landscape painter, and he stayed in the Netherlands in 1887. He was also active in Dusseldorf.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft, probably the Village near Chateau de Laussel, Dordogne," H.- 19 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.
      Sep. 14, 2024

      Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft, probably the Village near Chateau de Laussel, Dordogne," H.- 19 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.

      Est: $500 - $800

      † Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft, probably the Village near Chateau de Laussel, Dordogne," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and inscribed "Laüssel" en verso, presented in a giltwood frame,

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      May. 11, 2024

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.
      May. 11, 2024

      Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," H.- 14 in., W.- 28 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      † Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919), "Winterlandschaft mit Dorf," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame,

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Mar. 10, 2024

      Est: $750 - $950

      ARTIST: Heinz Flockenhaus (Germany, 1856 - 1917/19) TITLE: Sunset Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Normal wear along edges. ART SIZE: 20 x 30 inches / 50 x 76 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-House framing available) SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 129026 US Shipping $90 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Heinz Flockenhaus was born in Remscheid in 1856. Flockenhaus became a landscape painter, and he stayed in the Netherlands in 1887. He was also active in Dusseldorf.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • FLOCKENHAUS, HEINZ (1856 - 1919). BAUERNKATE BEI SONNENUNTERGANG.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      FLOCKENHAUS, HEINZ (1856 - 1919). BAUERNKATE BEI SONNENUNTERGANG.

      FLOCKENHAUS, Heinz(1856 - 1919) Bauernkate bei Sonnenuntergang Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 41 x 32 cm. Gerahmt : 43,5 x 34,5 cm. Schneeschmelze übe der Flusslandschaft mit den Häusern bei stimmungsvollem Sonnenuntergang . Landschaftsmaler in Düsseldorf. Literatur : Busse. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 14:40 Uhr (CET) FLOCKENHAUS, Heinz(1856 - 1919) Farmhouse at sunset Oil / wood. Signed lower right with addition Düsseldorf. 41 x 32 cm. Framed : 43.5 x 34.5 cm. Snow melting over the river landscape with the houses at atmospheric sunset . Landscape painter in Düsseldorf. Literature : Busse. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 14:40 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • FLOCKENHAUS, HEINZ (1856 - 1919). PAPPEL AM BACH.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      FLOCKENHAUS, HEINZ (1856 - 1919). PAPPEL AM BACH.

      FLOCKENHAUS, Heinz(1856 - 1919) Pappel am Bach Öl/Holz. Links unten signiert mit Zusatz Düsseldorf. 41 x 32 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 35 cm. Seichtes Gewässer neben schlanken Bäumen unter einem wolkigen Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Landschaftsmaler in Düsseldorf. Literatur : Busse. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 14:39 Uhr (CET) FLOCKENHAUS, Heinz(1856 - 1919) Poplar at the brook Oil / Wood. Signed lower left with addition Dusseldorf. 41 x 32 cm. Framed : 44 x 35 cm. Shallow waters beside slender trees under a cloudy sky . Slight traces of age. Landscape painter in Düsseldorf. Literature : Busse. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | expected 14:39 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      Oct. 03, 2023

      Est: €150 - €200

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919) Landscape with windmill and birch trees, signed l.l., oil on canvas, 68 x 98,5 cm-bits of paint loss-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Heinz Flockenhaus 19C Rural Landscape Oil Painting
      Aug. 30, 2023

      Heinz Flockenhaus 19C Rural Landscape Oil Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Heinz Flockenhaus (German, circa 1856-1919). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural rural landscape winter scene, depicting a family ice skating on a river, lined by snow covered bare trees, leading to a church and a golden setting sun on the horizon. Signed lower left. Unframed. Mounted on wood stretcher. Dimensions: 20 X 30 X 1 in. Condition: Fair overall condition having average to moderate age surface wear, with canvas having been relined on verso. Estate fresh to the market. Shipping: Hill Auction Gallery does not offer in-house shipping for this item. Gallery will refer third party shippers for all domestic and international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • Flockenhaus, Heinz (1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf) "Winterdorf am Fluss"
      May. 13, 2023

      Flockenhaus, Heinz (1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf) "Winterdorf am Fluss"

      Flockenhaus, Heinz (1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf) "Winterdorf am Fluss", snowy path to the village with staffage of people, oil on canvas, signed lower left, labeled on reverse, dimensions canvas 50.5x73.5cm, 64.5x87cm with frame Flockenhaus, Heinz (1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf) "Winterdorf am Fluss", verschneiter Weg zum Dorf mit Personenstaffage, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert, rückseitig beschriftet, Maße Leinwand 50,5x73,5cm, mit Rahmen 64,5x87cm

      Auktionshaus am See
    • HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS
      Mar. 10, 2023

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS

      Est: €180 - €360

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf Winter sunset Oil on panel. Approx. 40,5 x 30,5 cm (F. 51,5 x 41,5 cm). Signed and place named lower right 'H. Flockenhaus Ddr'. Part. min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf Winterlicher Sonnenuntergang Öl auf Platte. ca. 40,5 x 30,5 cm (R. 51,5 x 41,5 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'H. Flockenhaus Ddr'. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • Flockenhaus, Heinz — Spaziergänger am Waldrand
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Flockenhaus, Heinz — Spaziergänger am Waldrand

      Flockenhaus, Heinz — Stroller at the edge of the forest (Remscheid 1856-1919 Düsseldorf) Oil/cardboard. Signed and inscribed ''Ddorf'' at lower left. 12.5 x 16.5 cm. // Flockenhaus, Heinz — Spaziergänger am Waldrand — (Remscheid 1856-1919 Düsseldorf) Öl/Karton. Links unten sign. und Ortsbez. "Ddorf". 12,5 x 16,5 cm.

    • Flockenhaus, Heinz (1856-1919) "Wintry sunset at the creek", oil/wood, b.r. sign./bez., 41,3x31,5cm
      May. 21, 2022

      Flockenhaus, Heinz (1856-1919) "Wintry sunset at the creek", oil/wood, b.r. sign./bez., 41,3x31,5cm

      Kendzia
    • Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919),
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919),

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919), Düsseldorf landscape painter. View of a snowy village with figural staffage, oil on wood, signed lower left, 40 x 28 cm, framed 54 x 40 cm

    • HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS, HERBSTLANDSCHAFT MIT BACHLAUF UND HUETTE IM HINTERGRUND
      Mar. 11, 2022

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS, HERBSTLANDSCHAFT MIT BACHLAUF UND HUETTE IM HINTERGRUND

      Est: €200 - €400

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Duesseldorf Autumn landscape with a brook and a hut in the background Oil on canvas. 42 x 33 cm (F. 52 x 43 cm). Signed and place-named lower left 'H. Flockenhaus Ddf'. Part. min. damaged. Framed. Provenance: Private collection. HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Duesseldorf Herbstlandschaft mit Bachlauf und Huette im Hintergrund OEl auf Leinwand. 42 x 33 cm (R. 52 x 43 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links 'H. Flockenhaus Ddf'. Part. min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.

    • HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS, HERBSTLICHE LANDSCHAFT
      Mar. 11, 2022

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS, HERBSTLICHE LANDSCHAFT

      Est: €200 - €400

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS 1859 - 1919 Autumn landscape Oil on wood. 26 x 17 cm (F. 29 x 19,5 cm). Signed and inscribed lower left 'H. Flockenhaus Ddf (Dusseldorf)'. Frame. HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS 1859 - 1919 Herbstliche Landschaft OEl auf Holz. 26 x 17 cm (R. 29 x 19,5 cm). Signiert unf ortsbezeichnet unten links 'H. Flockenhaus Ddf (Duesseldorf)'. Rahmen.

    • Heinz Flockenhaus (Remscheid 1856 - Düsseldorf 1919). Winter Evening.
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Heinz Flockenhaus (Remscheid 1856 - Düsseldorf 1919). Winter Evening.

      Oil/canvas, 69 x 99 cm, lo. ri. sign. H. Flockenhaus Ddf. - Provenance: Castle Kulpin, Schleswig-Holstein. - Düsseldorf painter. F is known for his atmospheric landscapes in the tradition of Dutch landscape painting of the 19th century.

    • Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919), Düss
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919), Düss

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919), Düsseldorf landscape painter. Winter landscape with view of a village in the evening light, oil on wood, signed u. li. and place inscribed ''Ddorf'', 55 x 36 cm, framed 75 x 59 cm

      Jan. 23, 2021

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919), Düsseldorf landscape painter. Rainy autumn landscape with stream and hut in the Hintergr., oil on wood, u. li. signed and place-inscribed ''Ddorf'', 55 x 36 cm, framed 70 x 53 cm

    • Heinz Flockenhaus, Haus am Teich
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Heinz Flockenhaus, Haus am Teich

      Heinz Flockenhaus, Haus am Teich einsames, an einem Teich gelegenes Haus, im Licht des zur Neige gehenden Tages, pastose Landschaftsmalerei, Öl auf Holztafel, Ende 19. Jh., links unten signiert „H. Flockenhaus“, leichte Altersspuren, gerahmt in Rahmen der Zeit, Falzmaße ca. 31,5 x 25 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Landschaftsmaler (1856 Remscheid bis 1919 Düsseldorf), hielt sich 1887 in den Niederlanden auf, tätig in Düsseldorf, Quelle: Internet.

    • HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (GERMAN 1856-1917) OIL ON PANEL
      Mar. 29, 2020

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (GERMAN 1856-1917) OIL ON PANEL

      European river scene with house. Signed lower left, possibly dated. Oil on panel. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 14.5", (Panel) H 13.75" x W 10.25" Condition: Yellowed varnish. Needs cleaning.

      Westport Auction
    • Flockenhaus, Heinz: Winterlicher Sonnenuntergang
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Flockenhaus, Heinz: Winterlicher Sonnenuntergang

      Est: €400 - €500

      Heinz Flockenhaus 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf Wintery sunset Oil on wood; H 18 cm, W 27 cm; signed lower left ''H Flockenhaus Ddf'' RefDes301019 RefMod301019 RefArt301019

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Flockenhaus, Heinz.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Flockenhaus, Heinz.

      Flockenhaus, Heinz. 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf. Winterlandschaft mit Spaziergängern, im Hintergrund die Silhouette eines Dorfes mit Kirchturm, Öl/Lwd., doubliert, u. li. sign. Flockenhaus Ddorf [Düsseldorf], 45 x 75 cm, ger. 59 x 89 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Flockenhaus, Heinric
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Flockenhaus, Heinric

      Flockenhaus, Heinrich (Heinz). 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf. Verschneites Dorf am See in der Dämmerung. Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign. H. Flockenhaus Ddorf, 49 x 72 cm, verso 1 Flicken doubl. u. retusch., ger. 65 x 89,5 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Flockenhaus, Heinz.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Flockenhaus, Heinz.

      Flockenhaus, Heinz. 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf. Winternacht, Öl/Mahagoni, u. li. sign. H. Flockenhaus Ddorf [Düsseldorf], 38 x 27,4 cm, ger. 62,5 x 52,8 cm, Rahmen mit Künstlernamensplakette

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Flockenhaus, Heinz.
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Flockenhaus, Heinz.

      Flockenhaus, Heinz. 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf. Mutter und Kind in winterlicher Landschaft. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. H. Flockenhaus Ddorf, rest., 47 x 71 cm, ger. 70 x 90 cm.- Typisches Motiv des Düsseldorfer Malers, dem hier meisterhaft gelingt, die stimmungsvolle Atmosphäre eines Wintertages bei Sonnenuntergang einzufangen.

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Flockenhaus, Heinric
      Oct. 19, 2019

      Flockenhaus, Heinric

      Flockenhaus, Heinrich (Heinz). 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf. Niederrheinische Winterlandschaft. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. H. Flockenhaus Ddf, verso auf Lwd. zweimal sign. u. bez. Düsseldorf, 69 cm x 98 cm, ger. 89 x 118,5 cm

      Bolland-Marotz
    • HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS OIL ON PANEL WINTER SUNSET
      May. 19, 2019

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS OIL ON PANEL WINTER SUNSET

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (GERMAN, 1856-1917/19), OIL ON PANEL, H 16.5", L 12.5", WINTER SUNSET :An oil on panel by listed German artist Heinz Flockenhaus. This piece depicts a winter scene featuring a red setting sun, windmills in the background and a snowy path to the foreground. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 21.5" x L 17.5". Presented under a wood frame.

      DuMouchelles
      Mar. 17, 2019

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (GERMAN, 1856-1917/19), OIL ON PANEL, H 16.5", L 12.5", WINTER SUNSET An oil on panel by listed German artist Heinz Flockenhaus. This piece depicts a winter scene featuring a red setting sun, windmills in the background and a snowy path to the foreground. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measures H 21.5" x L 17.5". Presented under a wood frame.

      DuMouchelles
    • HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) PEASANTS IN MOONLIGHT 79cm x 58.5cm (31in x 23in)
      Sep. 27, 2017

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) PEASANTS IN MOONLIGHT 79cm x 58.5cm (31in x 23in)

      Est: £500 - £800

      HEINZ FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) PEASANTS IN MOONLIGHT signed, oil on canvas 79cm x 58.5cm (31in x 23in)

      Lyon & Turnbull
    • Heinz Flockenhaus (1856 - 1917/19)
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856 - 1917/19)

      Est: $700 - $900

      Heinz Flockenhaus (Germany, 1856-1919). Signed lower left. Sight Size: 10.5 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 16 x 12 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Heinz Flockenhaus (Germany, 1856 - 1917/19)
      Apr. 30, 2017

      Heinz Flockenhaus (Germany, 1856 - 1917/19)

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Heinz Flockenhaus
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Heinz Flockenhaus

      Est: €240 - €500

      Heinz Flockenhaus, 1856 Remscheid-1919 Dusseldorf, autumnal river landscape with birches on the shore, oil / wood, signed and inscribed at the bottom on the left: Ddf, approx 41x27cm, frame . German Description: Heinz Flockenhaus, 1856 Remscheid-1919 Düsseldorf, Herbstliche Flußlandschaft mit Birken am Ufer, Öl/Holz, links unten signiert und bez.: Ddf, ca. 41x27cm, R.

    • Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919)
      Jul. 13, 2016

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919)

      Est: €400 - €500

      Dorp in winternamiddag rechtsonder get. en 'D'dorf' olieverf op paneel, 53x35 cm

      Jun. 11, 2016

      Est: €330 - €460

      Heinz Flockenhaus 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf - Winterliches Dorf - Öl/Holz. 15 x 25 cm. Sign.. ortsbez. und dat. l. u.: H. Flockenhaus Df. 1881. Rahmen.

    • Heinz Flockenhaus (1856 - 1919) - German Countryscape 70 x 100cm
      May. 12, 2016

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856 - 1919) - German Countryscape 70 x 100cm

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856 - 1919) German Countryscape oil on canvas (AF) 70 x 100cm signed lower left

      Lawsons
      Jan. 27, 2016

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919)

      Est: €250 - €400

      Landschap met sloot aan een bosrand rechtsonder get. en 'D'dorf' olieverf op paneel, 53x36 cm

    • Heinz Flockenhaus
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Heinz Flockenhaus

      Est: €600 - €800

      Heinz Flockenhaus 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf - Mutter und Kind in winterlicher Landschaft - Öl/Lwd. 48,5 x 71 cm. Sign. und bez. l. u.: H. Flockenhaus Ddorf. Rahmen. Die untergehende Sonne eines Wintertages lässt in dieser Arbeit eine stimmungsvolle Atmosphäre entstehen.

    • Heinz Flockenhaus
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Heinz Flockenhaus

      Est: €550 - €750

      Heinz Flockenhaus 1856 Remscheid - 1919 Düsseldorf - Ländliche Siedlung im winterlichen Mondschein - Öl/Holz. 38 x 27,5 cm. Sign. und ortsbez. l. u.: H. Flockenhaus Ddorf. Rahmen. Zart scheint der Mond auf die winterliche Landschaft und eine aus dem Dorf kommende Figur im Vordergrund des Bildes, die sich auf den Betrachter zubewegt.

      Nov. 11, 2015

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Nov. 11, 2015

      Heinz Flockenhaus (1856-1919)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Sloot in weidelandschap rechtsonder get. en 'D'dorf' olieverf op paneel, 53x36 cm

    • Heinz FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) Coucher de soleil au moulin Huile s
      Jun. 28, 2015

      Heinz FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) Coucher de soleil au moulin Huile s

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Heinz FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) Coucher de soleil au moulin Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 24 x 18 cm Oil on panel, Signed lower right, 9 2/5 x 7 in.

    • Heinz FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) Bord d'étang Huile sur panneau Sig
      Jun. 28, 2015

      Heinz FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) Bord d'étang Huile sur panneau Sig

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Heinz FLOCKENHAUS (1856-1919) Bord d'étang Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à droite 24 x 18 cm Oil on panel, Signed lower right, 9 2/5 x 7 in.

    • Flockenhaus Heinz (1856-1919) :
      Jun. 01, 2015

      Flockenhaus Heinz (1856-1919) :

      Est: €180 - €240

      Flockenhaus Heinz (1856-1919) : Huile sur toile, bergère avec moutons, signée en bas à droite, dim: 36 x 54,5 cm.

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Heinz Flockenhaus, (German, 1856-1919), Sunset Cottage
      May. 15, 2015

      Heinz Flockenhaus, (German, 1856-1919), Sunset Cottage

      Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919) Sunset Cottage oil on board signed Heinz Flockenhaus (lower left) 17 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Heinz Flockenhaus, (German, 1856-1919), Evening Stroll
      May. 15, 2015

      Heinz Flockenhaus, (German, 1856-1919), Evening Stroll

      Heinz Flockenhaus (German, 1856-1919) Evening Stroll oil on board signed Heinz Flockenhaus (lower right) 17 1/4 x 12 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
      Apr. 27, 2015

      Est: €150 - €200

      Flockenhaus Heinz (1856-1919) : Huile sur toile, vue de campagne enneigée et animée, signée en bas à droite, dim: 36 x 54,5 cm.

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
      Apr. 27, 2015

      Est: €150 - €200

      Flockenhaus Heinz (1856-1919) : Huile sur toile, vue de campagne avec moulin, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1878, dim: 32,5 x 45,5 cm.

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job