Josef (1902) Fleischer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1902 - d. 1985

      • FLEISCHER, JOSEPH (1902 GLIWICE - 1985 LANDAU). AFRIKANISCHER WASSERTRÄGER.
        Oct. 26, 2024

        FLEISCHER, JOSEPH (1902 GLIWICE - 1985 LANDAU). AFRIKANISCHER WASSERTRÄGER.

        FLEISCHER, Joseph(1902 Gliwice - 1985 Landau) Afrikanischer Wasserträger Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 81 x 61 cm. Gerahmt : 94,5 x 74 cm (versilberter Rahmen). Afrikanischer Wasserträger im hellen Sonnenlicht unter blauem Himmel . Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Deutscher Künstler aus der Pfalz. Aufrufzeit 26. | Okt. 2024 | voraussichtlich 14:25 Uhr (CET) FLEISCHER, Joseph(1902 Gliwice - 1985 Landau) African Water Carrier Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 81 x 61 cm. Framed : 94.5 x 74 cm (silver-plated frame). African water carrier in bright sunlight under a blue sky . Slight signs of age and wear. German artist from the Palatinate. Aufrufzeit 26. | Oct. 2024 | probably 14:25 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Joseph Fleischer, Tiger im Dschungel, Ölgemälde von 1975, gerahmt
        Jul. 12, 2024

        Joseph Fleischer, Tiger im Dschungel, Ölgemälde von 1975, gerahmt

        Est: €300 - €400

        Joseph Fleischer, Tiger im Dschungel, Ölgemälde von 1975, gerahmt Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, Pfälzer Künstler und einer der bekanntesten Landauer Maler, Tiger en Face im Dschungel, Öl/Lw., 80 x 60 cm, sign. u. dat., in ansprechendem Goldstuckrahmen

      • Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau / Palatinate
        Oct. 30, 2021

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau / Palatinate

        Est: €180 - €360

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau / Palatinate, lioness dragging away her prey, oil / hardboard, signed, approx. 60x90cm, frame approx. 68x98cm . German Description: Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau/Pfalz, Löwin beim Wegschleppen ihrer Beute, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 60x90cm, R.ca. 68x98cm

      • Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau, still life
        Sep. 25, 2021

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau, still life

        Est: €180 - €360

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau, still life with summer flowers, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 80 x 60 cm, pomp frame 100 x 80 cm . German Description: Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau, Stillleben mit Sommerblumen, Öl/Leinwand, signiert, ca. 80 x 60 cm, Prunkrahmen 100 x 80cm

      • Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, large still
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, large still

        Est: €180 - €300

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, large still life with meadow flowers, signed lower right, approx. 100x90cm / 114x104cm, frame . German Description: Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau, großes Stillleben mit Wiesenblumen, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x90cm/114x104cm, R.

      • Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, still life
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, still life

        Est: €150 - €250

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice-1985 Landau, still life with chrysanthemums, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 80x65cm / 94x79cm, frame . German Description: Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz-1985 Landau, Stillleben mit Chrysanthemen, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 80x65cm/94x79cm, R.

      • Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice / Upper Silesia-1985 Landau
        Nov. 28, 2015

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice / Upper Silesia-1985 Landau

        Est: €180 - €400

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice / Upper Silesia-1985 Landau, water carrier in Africa, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 30x20cm, about 14 cm wide and 12 cm deep pomp frame, this damaged,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz/Oberschlesien-1985 Landau, Wasserträger in Afrika, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 30x20cm, ca. 14 cm breiter und 12cm tiefer Prunkrahmen, dieser beschädigt

        Nov. 28, 2015

        Est: €180 - €400

        Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gliwice / Upper Silesia-1985 Landau, tiger, oil / canvas, signed lower right, about 50x70cm, frame,#painting/picture/image/old/art/fine/century . German Description: Josef Fleischer, 1902 Gleiwitz/Oberschlesien-1985 Landau, schreitender Tiger, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x70cm, Rahmen