Ernst Flege Sold at Auction Prices

    • ERNST FLEGE (1898 HAMBURG - 1965 HOLM)
      Jul. 09, 2023

      ERNST FLEGE (1898 HAMBURG - 1965 HOLM)

      ERNST FLEGE (1898 Hamburg - 1965 Holm) Öl auf Leinwand, "Kahle Bäume am Straßenrand", unten rechts signiert "Flege", ca. 101x70,5cm, gerahmt (111,5x81,5cm), Firnis, Leinwand porös (minimale Löcher)

    • ERNST FLEGE (1898 Hamburg - 1965 Holm)
      Sep. 25, 2022

      ERNST FLEGE (1898 Hamburg - 1965 Holm)

      Öl auf Holz, ¨Straße ins Abbruchviertel Altona¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Flege¨, verso betitelt und bezeichnet, ca. 50,5x50,5cm, gerahmt (63,5x63,5cm), Firnis, Platte mit stärkeren Spannungsrissen, gewölbt

    • Port of Hamburg
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Port of Hamburg

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Ernst Flege Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 , Port of Hamburg, Oil/cardboard, 69 x 98 cm., German landscape painter. F. studied 1919-22 at the Hamburg art school under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies. 1927/28 he continued his studies at the Munich academy as master student of J. Hess. A head injury in WW II put an end to his artistic career.

    • Village Square with Trees
      Nov. 28, 2015

      Village Square with Trees

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Ernst Flege Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 , Village Square with Trees, Oil/cardboard, 72 x 101 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Flege 34., German landscape painter. F. studied 1919-22 at the Hamburg art school under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies. 1927/28 he continued his studies at the Munich academy as master student of J. Hess. A head injury in WW II put an end to his artistic career.

    • Langer Gang in the historic district of Hamburg
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Langer Gang in the historic district of Hamburg

      Est: €500 - €600

      Ernst Flege, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Langer Gang in the historic district of Hamburg Oil on wood, 45,5 x 45 cm, up. le. sign. a. dated Flege 34, verso titled Langer Gang a. oil sketch of a landscape. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel, Wedel. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Bruhns a. others.

    • Tree
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Tree

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Ernst Flege, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Tree Oil/paper/cardboard, 94 x 63,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Flege. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel, Wedel. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Bruhns a. others.

    • Village Street in Wedel
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Village Street in Wedel

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Ernst Flege, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Village Street in Wedel Oil/cardboard, 71 x 100 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Flege 33, on the reverse titled 'Aus Wedel'. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Kiel, Wedel. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Bruhns a. others.

    • Flege Ernst, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Farmyard
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Flege Ernst, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Farmyard

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Flege Ernst, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Farmyard Oil/wood, 40 x 40,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Flege 36.

    • Landscape with Farmhouse
      Feb. 23, 2013

      Landscape with Farmhouse

      Est: €700 - €840

      Flege, Ernst, Hamburg 1898 - Holm 1965 Landscape with Farmhouse Oil/wood, 30,5 x 40,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Flege, on the reverse additional painting.

    • Flege Ernst Hamburg 1898 Holm 1965 Farmstead in
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Flege Ernst Hamburg 1898 Holm 1965 Farmstead in

      Flege Ernst Hamburg 1898 Holm 1965 Farmstead in spring Oil/canvas, 70 x 100 cm, sign. lo. le and dat. Flege 1932.

    • Flege Ernst Hamburg 1898 Holm 1965 Farmstead with
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Flege Ernst Hamburg 1898 Holm 1965 Farmstead with

      Flege Ernst Hamburg 1898 Holm 1965 Farmstead with trees Oil/panel, 40 x 40 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Flege 36. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum et.al.), Kiel, Wedel, Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Bruhns et.al.