Jean Pierre Fizet Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 - d. 2018

      • FIZET, JEAN-PIERRE (1942-2018) - Original photograph. “Jane Birkin, 1974, pose 8”.
        Oct. 28, 2020

        FIZET, JEAN-PIERRE (1942-2018) - Original photograph. “Jane Birkin, 1974, pose 8”.

        Est: €8,000 - €10,000

        Archival pigment print mounted on an aluminum plate. Later print. After 1998. 69 x 71 cm. Signed lower right, reverse side 2 mounts. Label with signature, no. 5/12 and inscription, double stamp of photographer and gallery. Jean-Pierre Fizet (1942-2018) Photographer born in 1942, died in 2018 in Arles. A great reporter from 1965 to 1980, his career switched to the cinema when he met Michel Audiard. He was a well-known and recognised set photographer. He made us discover artists as we rarely saw them. Jane Birkin (B. 1946) Jane Birkin, born on 14 December 1946 in the Marylebone district of London, is a French-speaking British actress and singer who has lived in France since the late 1960s. FIZET, JEAN-PIERRE (1942-2018) Photographie originale. “Jane Birkin, 1974, pose 8.” Épreuve pigmentaire d’archives montée sur une plaque d’aluminium. Impression ultérieure. Après 1998. 69 x 71 cm. Signé en bas à droite, au verso 2 supports. Étiquette avec signature, n° 5/12 et inscription, double tampon Photographe et galerie. Jean-Pierre Fizet (1942-2018) Photographe né en 1942, décédé en 2018 à Arles. Grand reporter de 1965 à 1980, sa carrière bascule vers le cinéma lors de sa rencontre avec Michel Audiard. Il était un photographe de plateau connu et reconnu. Nous faisant découvrir les artistes comme nous les avons rarement vus. Jane Birkin (1946) Jane Birkin, née le 14 décembre 1946 dans le quartier de Marylebone à Londres, est une actrice et chanteuse britannique, francophone, installée en France depuis la fin des années 1960

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (Né en 1942) John Lennon et Yoko Ono , Cannes, 1971
        Jun. 27, 2020

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (Né en 1942) John Lennon et Yoko Ono , Cannes, 1971

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (Né en 1942) John Lennon et Yoko Ono , Cannes, 1971 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté sur 20 ex. 49,5 x 35 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • JEAN-PIERRE FIZET (* 1941) Romy Schneider, late 1970s
        May. 08, 2020

        JEAN-PIERRE FIZET (* 1941) Romy Schneider, late 1970s

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Gelatin silver print, printed later, framed 59 x 44 cm Signed by the photographer in ink in the margin, signed, annotated and numbered by the photographer in pencil on the reverse, his name stamp on the reverse, edition no. 3/8

        OstLicht Auctions
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Adriana Karembeu
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Adriana Karembeu

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 30.7 x 40.5 cm (image)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Carla Bruni
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Carla Bruni

        Est: zł3,000 - zł6,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 61.5 x 43 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) John Lennon and Yoko Ono
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) John Lennon and Yoko Ono

        Est: zł2,500 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 32 x 45.5 cm (image)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Klaus Kinski
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Klaus Kinski

        Est: zł2,400 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 50.5 x 32 cm (image)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Jack Nicholson
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Jack Nicholson

        Est: zł2,400 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print on baryta paper, 50.5 x 35.5 cm (image)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Jane Birkin
        Oct. 17, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Jane Birkin

        Est: zł3,500 - zł5,000

        gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, aluminium board, 70 x 49.8 cm (sheet)

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot à la Madrague 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/20
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot à la Madrague 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/20

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot à la Madrague 1967 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 5/20 33,5 x 25 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 22/30
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 22/30

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 22/30 56,5 x 40,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (Né en 1942) John Lennon et Yoko Ono , Cannes, 1971 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/20
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (Né en 1942) John Lennon et Yoko Ono , Cannes, 1971 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/20

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (Né en 1942) John Lennon et Yoko Ono , Cannes, 1971 Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 6/20 49,5 x 35 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 1/10
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 1/10

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 1/10 48 x 72 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve portant une création de Jean Barthet dans "Les demoiselles de Rochefort" Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 2/10
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve portant une création de Jean Barthet dans "Les demoiselles de Rochefort" Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 2/10

        Est: €200 - €600

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve portant une création de Jean Barthet dans "Les demoiselles de Rochefort" Tirage argentique en couleur , signé et numéroté 2/10 62 x 42 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/8
        Oct. 12, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/8

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 3/8 59 x 44 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) John Lennon
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) John Lennon

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) John Lennon Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 13/20 50 x 35,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve portant une création de Jean Barthet dans "Les demoiselles de Rochefort"
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve portant une création de Jean Barthet dans "Les demoiselles de Rochefort"

        Est: €200 - €600

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jane Birkin
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jane Birkin

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jane Birkin Tirage argentique en couleur contrecollé sur aluminium signé et numéroté 4/8 62 x 44 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider
        Jun. 22, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider

        Est: €400 - €600

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Gerard Depardieu
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Gerard Depardieu

        Est: zł2,000 - zł3,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 40.8 x 55 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Romy Schneider and Andrzej Zulawski
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Romy Schneider and Andrzej Zulawski

        Est: zł2,000 - zł3,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 46 x 60 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Jane Birkin
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Jane Birkin

        Est: zł2,200 - zł4,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 74.5 x 87 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Catherine Deneuve
        Apr. 04, 2019

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942), Catherine Deneuve

        Est: zł1,800 - zł3,000

        gelatin-silver print/baryta paper, 60.5 x 38 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jane Birkin Tirage contrecollé sur aluminium, signé et numéroté 3/9 80 x 60 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique en couleur, signé et numéroté 4/10 60 x 80 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Brigitte Bardot Tirage argentique, signé et numéroté 20/30 42,7 x 29,8 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve et Françoise Dorléac
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve et Françoise Dorléac

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Catherine Deneuve et Françoise Dorléac Tirage sur papier argentique, signé 42,8 x 60 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Est: €400 - €500

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Naomi Campbell
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Naomi Campbell

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Naomi Campbell Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 9/20 42 x 30 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Lennon & Yoko, Cannes,1971
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Lennon & Yoko, Cannes,1971

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Lennon & Yoko, Cannes,1971 Tirage argentique signé et numéroté 9/20 54,5 x 41 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Keith Richard & Annita Pallenberg
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Keith Richard & Annita Pallenberg

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Keith Richard & Annita Pallenberg Tirage argentique ,signé et numéroté 10/20 39,5 x 30 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Serge Gainsbourg & Jane Birkin
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Serge Gainsbourg & Jane Birkin

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Serge Gainsbourg & Jane Birkin Tirage argentique ,signé et numéroté 6/20 59,5 x 42,5 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Johnny
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Johnny

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Johnny Tirage argentique ,signé et numéroté 1/30 30 x 50 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Jean -Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jean-Paul Belmondo
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Jean -Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jean-Paul Belmondo

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean -Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Jean-Paul Belmondo Tirage argentique ,signé et numéroté 4/30 53 x 36 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Mar. 02, 2019

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique , signé et numéroté 12/20 69 x 43 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • [Photography] Fizet, Jean-Pierre (French, 1942-2018), John Lennon and Yoko Ono
        Jan. 31, 2019

        [Photography] Fizet, Jean-Pierre (French, 1942-2018), John Lennon and Yoko Ono

        [Photography] Fizet, Jean-Pierre (French, 1942-2018) John Lennon and Yoko Ono Toned gelatin silver print. 1971, but printed later. Signed, numbered (14/20), and with Galerie Grace Radziwill ink stamp lower right, signed again on verso.

        Freeman's | Hindman
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €200 - €300

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jean-Pierre FIZET (1942-2018) Romy Schneider Tirage argentique , signé 42,5 x 30 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Est: €400 - €600

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • JEAN-PIERRE FIZET
        Dec. 04, 2018

        JEAN-PIERRE FIZET

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        JEAN-PIERRE FIZET (1942) Brigit Bardot, 1969. Gelatin silver print on baryta paper. Later print. Image 75.6 x 53.5 cm; Sheet 80 x 58 cm. Fully signed lower right, blind stamped photographer stamp. Verso additionally fully signed, numbered A.P., as well as photographer stamp and 2 gallery stamps. --------------- JEAN-PIERRE FIZET (1942) Brigit Bardot, 1969. Silbergelatine-Abzug auf Barytpapier. Späterer Abzug. Bildmass 75,6 x 53,5 cm; Blattgrösse 80 x 58 cm. Unten rechts voll signiert, blindgeprägter Photographenstempel. Verso zusätzlich voll signiert, nummeriert A.P., sowie Photographen- und 2 Galeriestempel.

      • JEAN-PIERRE FIZET
        Dec. 04, 2018

        JEAN-PIERRE FIZET

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

        JEAN-PIERRE FIZET (1942) Jane Birkin, 1974. Lambda print mounted on a aluminium plate. Later print. After 1998. Image 69.5 x 71.4 cm; Mount 71 x 73 cm. Fully signed lower left in the image. Verso mounted with 2 labels with signature, hand-numbered 7/12, photographer and gallery stamp. --------------- JEAN-PIERRE FIZET (1942) Jane Birkin, 1974. Lambda-Print aufgezogen auf Aluminium-Platte. Späterer Abzug. Nach 1998. Bildmass 69,5 x 71,4 cm; Platte 71 x 73 cm. Unten links im Bild voll signiert. Verso 2 montierte Etiketten mit Signatur, hs. num. 7/12, Photographen- sowie Galeriestempel.

        Nov. 15, 2018

        Est: zł5,000 - zł7,000

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Jane Birkin gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, aluminium board, 69.5 x 71.5 cm 69.5 x 71.5 cm signed by hand and numbered on the label on the reverse: '8/12 Jean Pierre Fizet'; on the reverse, author's label: 'JEAN PIERRE FIZET'; on the reverse the label with the name: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 8/12; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Romy Schneider, 1974
        Nov. 15, 2018

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Romy Schneider, 1974

        Est: zł5,000 - zł7,000

        Jean Pierre Fizet (b. 1942) Romy Schneider, 1974 gelatin-silver print on photographic paper, 60 x 36.5 cm 60 x 36.5 cm signed, numbered and described with a pencil on the reverse: '10/30 | Jean Pierre Fizet | Romy Schneider | 1974'; the author's stamp on the reverse: 'JEAN PIERRE FIZET' and the stamp: 'GALERIE GRACE RADZIWILL'; ed. 10/30; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculated using a sliding scale of percentages of the hammer price.

        Desa Unicum SA