Eduard (1852) Fischer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Fischer, Eduard | 1852 Berlin - 1905 im Chiemsee ertrunken
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Fischer, Eduard | 1852 Berlin - 1905 im Chiemsee ertrunken

      Fischer, Eduard 1852 Berlin - 1905 im Chiemsee ertrunken Nordische Flusslandschaft · 1882. Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton · 36,5 x 63 cm. Unten links signiert: Ed. Fischer (18)82. Rest. Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • FISCHER, EDUARD
      Mar. 29, 2017

      FISCHER, EDUARD

      Est: €700 - €900

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee A sandpit on the Herreninsel (Chiemsee) Inscribed 'Herreninsel' and dated '27.9.(18)94' lower left. Inscribed 'Fischer-Gstad pinx.' on the reverse. Oil on paper on cardboard. 25,4 x 41 cm. Minor defects. GERMAN FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Sandgrube auf der Herreninsel L. u. Ortsbezeichnung Herrenchiemsee und "27.9.(18)94" datiert. Rücks. eigenhändig (?) bezeichnet "Fischer-Gstad pinx." und Echtheitsbestätigung. Öl auf Papier auf Karton. 25,4 x 41 cm. Min. besch.

    • FISCHER, EDUARD
      Mar. 29, 2017

      FISCHER, EDUARD

      Est: €700 - €900

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Boats on the shore of the Herreninsel (Chiemsee) Inscribed 'Herrenchiemsee' and dated '15/9 (18)94' lower left. Inscribed 'Fischer-Gstad pinx.' and with confirmation of authenticity on the reverse. Oil on paper on cardboard. 25,2 x 41 cm. Minor defects. GERMAN FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Kähne am Ufer der Herreninsel L. u. Ortsbezeichnung Herrenchiemsee und "15/9 (18)94" datiert. Rücks. eigenhändig (?) bezeichnet "Fischer-Gstad pinx." und Echtheitsbestätigung. Öl auf Papier auf Karton. 25,2 x 41 cm. Min. besch.

    • Eduard Fischer
      Dec. 28, 2016

      Eduard Fischer

      Est: €400 - €800

      Eduard Fischer, 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee, studied at the academies Berlin and Munich, twilight at the lake, signed, restored, age crazed, 44 x 70 cm, pomp frame . German Description: Eduard Fischer, 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee, Studium an der Kunstakademie Berlin und München, Dämmerung am See, signiert, restauriert, altersbedingt krakeliert, 44 x 70 cm, Prunkrahmen

    • Eduard Fischer. painting
      Nov. 05, 2016

      Eduard Fischer. painting

      Eduard Fischer (German, 1852-1905), Beach scene with fishermen, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Ed. Fischer '84", lower right, 18.75" x 38.5" (sight), giltwood frame

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Eduard Fischer (German, 1852-1905)
      Oct. 04, 2016

      Eduard Fischer (German, 1852-1905)

      Beach scene with fishermen, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Ed. Fischer '84", lower right, 18.75" x 38.5" (sight), giltwood frame

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Eduard Fischer (German 1852-1905) - Oil on canvas - A View On The Chiemsee, Bavaria, signed, 19.5cm
      Sep. 01, 2016

      Eduard Fischer (German 1852-1905) - Oil on canvas - A View On The Chiemsee, Bavaria, signed, 19.5cm

      Est: £200 - £300

      Eduard Fischer (German 1852-1905) - Oil on canvas - A View On The Chiemsee, Bavaria, signed, 19.5cm x 59cm

      Clevedon Salerooms Ltd.
    • Eduard Fischer (German 1852-1905) - Oil on canvas - A View O
      Jun. 02, 2016

      Eduard Fischer (German 1852-1905) - Oil on canvas - A View O

      Est: £400 - £600

      Eduard Fischer (German 1852-1905) - Oil on canvas - A View On The Chiemsee, Bavaria, signed, 19.5cm x 59cm Condition: Two small visible spots of inpainting/touching up - **General condition consistent with age

      Clevedon Salerooms Ltd.
    • Lagune vor Venedig
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Lagune vor Venedig

      Est: €800 - €960

      Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton aufgezogen. 17 x 45cm. Rahmen.

    • Fischer, Eduard: Venezianisches Marktboot in der Lagune vor Venedig
      May. 30, 2014

      Fischer, Eduard: Venezianisches Marktboot in der Lagune vor Venedig

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Venezianisches Marktboot in der Lagune vor Venedig. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 52 cm. Unten links signiert und datiert "Ed. Fischer (18)81". - Ausstellung: Berliner Akademieausstellung des Jahres 1881 (mit Abb. im Ausstellungskatalog). - Literatur: Friedrich von Boetticher: Malerwerke des 19. Jahrhunderts, Nr. 14.

    • FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Am
      May. 16, 2014

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Am

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Am Chiemsee. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton gezogen. 27 x 54cm. Rahmen. Das freie, farbige Gemälde Fischers kann als Ölskizze zu einem größeren Stück angesehen werden, welches dem Ausstellungskatalog, Altes Vikarhaus, 1997 als Titelbild diente. Literatur: Gedächtnisausstellung, Eduard Fischer 1852-1905, Frauenchiemsee 1997, vom 11.5.-19.10.1997. FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee At the Chiemsee. Oil on canvas. Laid down on cardboard. 27 x 54cm. Framed. Fischer's free and coloured painting can be taken as an oil sketch of a larger piece which served as cover picture for the exhibition catalogue "Altes Vikarhaus" in 1997. Literature: Memorial Exhibition, Eduard Fischer 1852-1905, Frauenchiemsee 1997, dated 11.5.-19.10.1997.

    • FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee
      May. 16, 2014

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Abendstimmung in der Lagune vor Venedig. Öl auf Leinwand. 18 x 45,5cm. Rahmen. Das Gemälde diente vermutlich als vorbereitende Ölskizze zu einem großen Gemälde, welches in der Gedächtnisausstellung, Katalog Nr.1, vorgestellt wurde. Literatur: Gedächtnisausstellung, Eduard Fischer 1852-1905, Frauenchiemsee 1997, vom 11.5.-19.10.1997. FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee Evening Mood in the Venetian Lagoon. Oil on canvas. 18 x 45,5cm. Framed. Presumably the painting served as an oil sketch preparing a greater painting which was presented in the memorial exhibition, catalogue no. 1. Literature: Memorial Exhibition, Eduard Fischer 1852-1905, Frauenchiemsee 1997, dated 11.5.-19.10.1997.

      Mar. 08, 2014

      Est: €950 - €1,200

      Eduard Fischer 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - Jamunder See - Öl/Holz. 19,8 x 60 cm. Sign. und dat. l. u.: Ed. Fischer (18)90. Verso Reste eines alten Aufklebers. Rahmen. Leichte Farbverluste am Rand. Ein leichter Kratzer.

    • FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - zugeschrieben Sommertag am Chiemsee. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton gezogen. 33 x 55cm. Datiert unten links: Herrenchiemsee 31. VII 94. Rahmen.
      Nov. 15, 2013

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - zugeschrieben Sommertag am Chiemsee. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf Karton gezogen. 33 x 55cm. Datiert unten links: Herrenchiemsee 31. VII 94. Rahmen.

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - attributed Summer on the Chiemsee. Oil on canvas. Laid down on card. 33 x 55cm. Dated lower left: Herrenchiemsee 31. VII 94. Framed.

    • FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - zugeschrieben Segler an der KÜste. Öl auf Leinwand. 22,5 x 45cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sammlung F. Victor Rolff, Burg Gladbach. Hier finden sie weitere Informationen zu der Sammlung: Friedrich Victor Rolff
      Nov. 15, 2013

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - zugeschrieben Segler an der KÜste. Öl auf Leinwand. 22,5 x 45cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sammlung F. Victor Rolff, Burg Gladbach. Hier finden sie weitere Informationen zu der Sammlung: Friedrich Victor Rolff

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      FISCHER, EDUARD 1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee - attributed Sailors on the Coast. Oil auf canvas. 22,5 x 45cm. Framed. Provenance: F. Victor Rolff collection, Gut Gladbach Castle

    • Eduard Fischer (1852-1905, German), painting
      Nov. 21, 2010

      Eduard Fischer (1852-1905, German), painting

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Eduard Fischer (1852-1905, German), painting. Beach landscape, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Ed. Fischer '84", lower right, 18.75" x 38.5" (sight), giltwood frame - Condition Report: overall good/fair, varnish darkened, poss. restorations, abrasion tear at lower right corner

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • MORNING AT IJMUDEN CANAL IN NETHERLANDS
      Jun. 13, 2010

      MORNING AT IJMUDEN CANAL IN NETHERLANDS

      Est: zł24,000 - zł28,000

      Fischer Eduard - MORNING AT IJMUDEN CANAL IN NETHERLANDS - 50.5 x 120.5 - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art