Pancho Fierro Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Wall painter, b. 1810 - d. 1879

    • ATTRIBUTED TO PANCHO FIERRO (Peru, 1810-1879), Six works depicting women., Watercolors on paper, 7” x 4.25” sight. Framed 12.5” x 9.75”.
      Jun. 11, 2021

      ATTRIBUTED TO PANCHO FIERRO (Peru, 1810-1879), Six works depicting women., Watercolors on paper, 7” x 4.25” sight. Framed 12.5” x 9.75”.

      ATTRIBUTED TO PANCHO FIERRO Peru, 1810-1879 Six works depicting women. Unsigned.

      Eldred's
    • Pancho Fierro (Ciudad de los Reyes, Virreinato del Perú, 1807 - Lima, 1879)
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Pancho Fierro (Ciudad de los Reyes, Virreinato del Perú, 1807 - Lima, 1879)

      Est: €3,000 - €3,200

      Pancho Fierro (Ciudad de los Reyes, Viceroyalty of Peru, 1807 - Lima, 1879)  "Characters"  Six watercolour engravings on paper.   15 x 11,5 cm. each.

      La Suite Subastas
    • PANCHO FIERRO (ATTRIB) (1807-1879). "GENRE SCENES".
      Jun. 20, 2019

      PANCHO FIERRO (ATTRIB) (1807-1879). "GENRE SCENES".

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      PANCHO FIERRO (ATTRIB) (1807-1879). Set with 5 watercolours attribute to Pancho Fierro, famous peruvian artist known by his colonial and first republican era society scenes. With a set of 8 coloured lithographs by an unknown artist that completes this image of the colonial society. The paper shows stains and some cracks. 26 x 19 cm. (watercolour); 33 x 117 cm. (frame).; 21,5 x 17,5 cm. (litograph); 29 x 82 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
      Nov. 18, 2014

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Attribué à Pancho Fierro Lima, 1809 - 1879 Etudes de personnages et scènes de la vie quotidienne au Pérou entre 1836 et 1839 Ensemble de 92 dessins à la gouache et à l'aquarelle sur trait de crayon Certains légendés à la plume et encre brune Une partie reliée dans un album moderne Dimensions variées Sans cadres 'STUDIES FOR VARIOUS FIGURES', GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOUR, A SET OF 92 DRAWINGS, ATTRIBUTED TO P. FIERRO Provenance : Acquis par le Géneral Hippolyte Sebert (1839-1930) en Amérique du Sud ; Puis par descendance ; Collection particulière, Versailles Commentaire : L'œuvre graphique de Pancho Fierro retranscrit le quotidien du Pérou au XIXe siècle. Les dates portées sur les dessins de l'ensemble que nous présentons se situent entre 1836 et 1839. Y sont représentées toutes les catégories sociales, les métiers et les activités les plus diverses, parfois des situations anecdotiques ou mémorables pour l'histoire de cette jeune nation qui ne déclara son indépendance vis-à-vis de l'Espagne qu'en 1821.

    • PANCHO FIERRO (Peruvian, 1810-1879) La Picantera Waterc
      Feb. 23, 2013

      PANCHO FIERRO (Peruvian, 1810-1879) La Picantera Waterc

      Heritage Auctions