Kris Fierens Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Object Artist

    • KRIS FIERENS (°1957)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      KRIS FIERENS (°1957)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Untitled, 2021. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse. Not framed. Description FR Sans titre, 2021. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée au revers. Pas encadrée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2021. Olie op doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso. Niet ingekaderd.

    • KRIS FIERENS (°1957)
      Mar. 31, 2022

      KRIS FIERENS (°1957)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Description FR Sans titre. Aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Kris Fierens 79'. Kader.

    • KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Hotel Siru, 1988 Doek. Getekend en
      Oct. 15, 2019

      KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Hotel Siru, 1988 Doek. Getekend en

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Hotel Siru, 1988 Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Kris Fierens 1988'. Titel op verso. 90 x 80.5 cm KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Hotel Siru, 1988. Toile. Signée et datée au revers 'Kris Fierens 1988'. Titre au revers. 90 x 80.5 cm KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Hotel Siru, 1988. Canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Kris Fierens 1988'. Title on the reverse. 90 x 80.5 cm

    • Kris Fierens (b.1957) Untitled, 2003
      May. 18, 2018

      Kris Fierens (b.1957) Untitled, 2003

      Est: £500 - £800

      Kris Fierens (b.1957) Untitled, 2003 signed and dated in pencil (lower left) watercolour 99cm x 139cm. Provenance: Hirschi Contemporary Art, London; Private Collection.

      Mallams
    • KRIS FIERENS (°1957)
      Mar. 22, 2018

      KRIS FIERENS (°1957)

      Est: €400 - €600

      KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Zonder titel. Olie (?) op krantenknipsel. Getekend in potlood 'Kris Fierens'. 580 x 600 mm KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Sans titre. Huile (?) sur une coupure de journal. Signé. 580 x 600 mm KRIS FIERENS (°1957) Untitled. Oil on newspaper. Signed in pencil. 580 x 600 mm