Anton (1825) Fiedler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1825 - d. 1855

    • Anton Fidler (ca.1825-1855), noctu
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Anton Fidler (ca.1825-1855), noctu

      Anton Fidler (ca.1825-1855), nocturnal landscape in the moonlight with a procession of torchbearers moving towards a monastery, oil on canvas, signed lower left, relined, restored and retouched, 40 x 53 cm, framed 53 x 63 cm

    • Anton Fidler (c.1825-1855) church mass, Waldmesse,
      Jun. 11, 2022

      Anton Fidler (c.1825-1855) church mass, Waldmesse,

      oil/canvas, signed Anton Fidler, H 40 cm x W 32 cm, frame 49 x 40.5 cm, craquelure

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • ANTON FIDLER (WERKZAAM/ ACTIF 1825 - 1855)
      Oct. 07, 2021

      ANTON FIDLER (WERKZAAM/ ACTIF 1825 - 1855)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Stillife with flowers, fruit and bird on entablature, 1836. Panel. Signed and dated 'Ant. Fidler 1836'. Viennese label on the reverse. Description FR Nature morte avec fleurs, fruits et petit oiseau sur entablement, 1836. Panneau. Signé et daté 'Ant. Fidler 1836'. Etiquette viennoise au revers. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en vogeltje op entablement, 1836. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ant. Fidler 1836'. Weens etiket op verso.

    • Anton Fidler, 1825 – 1855
      Jul. 01, 2016

      Anton Fidler, 1825 – 1855

      Est: €700 - €900

      Anton Fidler, 1825 – 1855STILLLEBEN MIT ROSEN Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 31,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert, bezeichnet und datiert „A. Fiedler k.k.P 183 (?)“. (1060121) (12)